Bus Ho Chi Minh Airport (SGN) to Mũi Né and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Mũi Né to Ho Chi Minh Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ho Chi Minh Airport to Mũi Né

Cheapest Bus$6.54
Fastest Bus4h 30m
Earliest Bus5:30 AM
Latest Bus2:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance111.5 miles
Bus CompaniesThe SinhTourist, 3S Limo, Hoi An Express

The cheapest bus routes from Ho Chi Minh Airport to Mũi Né

Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • The SinhTourist
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    from$6.54
  • The SinhTourist
    7:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Mũi Né
    from$6.92
  • 3S Limo
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    from$11.00
  • Hoi An Express
    5:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    2:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    10:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 4h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    9:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Mũi Né
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    7:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Mũi Né
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    6:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    from$116.00

The cheapest train connections from Ho Chi Minh Airport to Mũi Né

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Vietnam Railways
    10:50 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 0h 11m
    11:01 AM
    Mũi Né
    from$5.36
  • Vietnam Railways
    9:12 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 4h 1m
    1:13 AM
    Mũi Né
    from$11.83
  • Vietnam Railways
    12:40 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:40 PM
    Mũi Né
    from$21.54
  • Vietnam Railways
    12:14 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 14h 9m
    2:23 AM
    Mũi Né
    from$84.07

The cheapest bus routes from Mũi Né to Ho Chi Minh Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 3S Limo
    8:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$11.00
  • Hoi An Express
    5:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    2:30 PM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    10:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 4h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    9:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    7:30 AM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$116.00
  • Hoi An Express
    6:00 AM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$116.00

The cheapest train connections from Mũi Né to Ho Chi Minh Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Vietnam Railways
    1:20 PM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 0h 11m
    1:31 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$5.04
  • Vietnam Railways
    10:22 AM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 0h 11m
    10:33 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$5.04
  • Vietnam Railways
    10:12 AM
    Mũi Né
    Duration 0h 12m
    10:24 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$5.04

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a convenient and affordable way to get to the airport? Buses between Ho Chi Minh Airport and Mũi Né are available from $116.00. By using our smart bus search, you will find the ideal offer. You can check out ticket prices, compare travel times and take a look at departure times for trips from Ho Chi Minh Airport to Mũi Né and back. offers the cheapest airport shuttle service. Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
The more affordable travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an airport shuttle from Ho Chi Minh Airport to Mũi Né, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Mũi Né to Ho Chi Minh Airport or from Ho Chi Minh Airport to Mũi Né. Just pick your date and find out which companies offer extra legroom and generous baggage allowance. Travel smart!
There's two things to consider when it comes to picking the perfect bus to the airport. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip from Ho Chi Minh Airport to Mũi Né, fares currently start from $116.00. (Be aware: should you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more.) Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. While will get you to the airport within 4h 30m, the journey is likely to take a bit longer when you're picking another company.

Bus stops in Ho Chi Minh Airport and Mũi Né

Stations
Mũi Né (Vietnam)
Huỳnh Thúc Kháng , Mũi Né (Vietnam)
Nguyễn Đình Chiểu 124, Mũi Né (Vietnam)
Nguyễn Đình Chiểu 125, Mũi Né (Vietnam)
Nguyễn Đình Chiểu 144, Mũi Né (Vietnam)

Compare Ho Chi Minh Airport and Mũi Né

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.