Bus Kaunas to Vilnius Airport (VNO) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vilnius Airport to Kaunas and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kaunas to Vilnius Airport

Cheapest Bus$9.24
Fastest Bus1h 15m
Earliest Bus2:05 AM
Latest Bus7:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance58.0 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS, Ollex

The cheapest bus routes from Kaunas to Vilnius Airport

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
from $9.24
08/09
08/10
from $9.24
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    4:05 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 1h 45m
    5:50 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$9.24
  • INFOBUS
    11:15 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$9.24
  • INFOBUS
    11:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 1h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$9.24
  • INFOBUS
    4:15 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 1h 35m
    5:50 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$9.24
  • INFOBUS
    4:15 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 1h 27m
    5:42 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$9.24
  • INFOBUS
    4:05 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 1h 37m
    5:42 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$9.24
  • Ollex
    11:35 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 1h 25m
    1:00 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    2:05 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 1h 25m
    3:30 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    10:15 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 1h 25m
    11:40 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    4:45 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 1h 25m
    6:10 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    6:35 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 1h 25m
    8:00 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    7:15 PM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 1h 25m
    8:40 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    from$11.87

The cheapest bus routes from Vilnius Airport to Kaunas

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Toks
    4:08 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 17m
    5:25 PM
    Kaunas
    from$8.44
  • INFOBUS
    6:55 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:15 AM
    Kaunas
    from$9.11
  • Toks
    7:38 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 17m
    8:55 PM
    Kaunas
    from$9.11
  • INFOBUS
    5:45 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 35m
    7:20 AM
    Kaunas
    from$9.24
  • Ollex
    5:00 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Kaunas
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    2:40 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    4:00 AM
    Kaunas
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    11:20 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:35 PM
    Kaunas
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    6:40 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:00 PM
    Kaunas
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    10:10 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:25 PM
    Kaunas
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    12:10 AM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    1:25 AM
    Kaunas
    from$11.87
  • Ollex
    12:40 PM
    Vilnius Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    1:55 PM
    Kaunas
    from$11.87

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to travel without breaking the bank as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle bus departs from Kaunas at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
The more affordable travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an airport shuttle from Kaunas to Vilnius Airport, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Vilnius Airport to Kaunas or from Kaunas to Vilnius Airport. Just pick your date and find out which bus operators offer extra legroom and generous baggage allowance. Travel smart!
If packing your stuff took longer than expected and you're consequently in a bit of a hurry, we suggest opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply choose the cheapest shuttle from Kaunas to Vilnius Airport. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we suggest checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you a lot of money!

Bus stops in Kaunas and Vilnius Airport

Stations
Rodūnios kl. 8, 02188 Vilnius Airport (Lithuania)

Compare Kaunas and Vilnius Airport

$1.88
$1.42
Kaunas
Vilnius Airport
A cab ride in Kaunas is 25% more expensive than in Vilnius Airport.
$0.95
$1.19
Kaunas
Vilnius Airport
A bus fare in Kaunas is 21% cheaper than in Vilnius Airport.
$2.37
$2.97
Kaunas
Vilnius Airport
A large beer in Kaunas is 21% cheaper than in Vilnius Airport.
$0.80
$0.80
Kaunas
Vilnius Airport
A bottle of water in Kaunas is 0% more expensive than in Vilnius Airport.
$7.70
$8.25
Kaunas
Vilnius Airport
A meal in Kaunas is 7% cheaper than in Vilnius Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.