The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Berlin to Kaunas from $52

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Berlin to Kaunas

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Berlin to Kaunas from various bus operators like FlixBus or ECOLINES for the next days.
today
from $93
tomorrow
from $75
Monday
from $72
Tuesday
from $59
Wednesday
from $52
Thursday
from $59
Friday
from $63

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    14h 45m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $93
  • FlixBus
    17h 30m
    6:15 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $102
  • FlixBus
    16h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $102
  • ECOLINES
    15h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    6:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $104
  • ECOLINES
    16h 35m
    10:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    2:35 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $104

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    14h 45m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $75
  • FlixBus
    16h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $96
  • ECOLINES
    15h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    6:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $104
  • ECOLINES
    16h 35m
    10:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    2:35 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $104
  • FlixBus
    17h 30m
    6:15 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $106

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    17h 45m
    1:05 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $72
  • FlixBus
    17h 30m
    1:20 AM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    6:50 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $73
  • FlixBus
    19h 16m
    11:34 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    6:50 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $79
  • ECOLINES
    15h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    6:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $104
  • ECOLINES
    16h 35m
    10:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    2:35 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $104

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    16h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $59
  • FlixBus
    14h 45m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $61
  • FlixBus
    17h 30m
    6:15 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $84
  • ECOLINES
    15h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    6:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $104
  • ECOLINES
    16h 35m
    10:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    2:35 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $104

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    14h 45m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $52
  • FlixBus
    16h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $65
  • FlixBus
    18h 10m
    11:35 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $78
  • ECOLINES
    15h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    6:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $96
  • ECOLINES
    16h 35m
    10:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    2:35 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $96

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    14h 45m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $59
  • FlixBus
    16h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $71
  • FlixBus
    17h 30m
    6:15 PM
    Berlin
    Sudkreuz Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $90
  • ECOLINES
    15h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    6:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $96
  • ECOLINES
    16h 35m
    10:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    2:35 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $96

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    14h 45m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $63
  • FlixBus
    16h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $73
  • FlixBus
    17h 45m
    1:05 AM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $78
  • ECOLINES
    15h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    6:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $96
  • ECOLINES
    16h 35m
    10:00 PM
    Berlin
    Massedamm 6 Bus Stop
    2:35 PM
    Kaunas
    Central Bus Station
    ECOLINES
    Economy
    $96

Frequency of bus connections between Berlin and Kaunas

See here how frequent the connections between Berlin and Kaunas are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 13 daily buses from Berlin to Kaunas. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 13 daily coaches between Berlin and Kaunas.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 28 buses from Berlin to Kaunas, while Night sees the fewest connections between Berlin and Kaunas, with 14 offers.

Facts about the bus from Berlin to Kaunas

Compare all providers like FlixBus and ECOLINES that travel 13 times every day by bus from Berlin to Kaunas in one click! Book your bus ticket from Berlin to Kaunas starting from $52!

Cheapest Bus $52
Fastest Bus 14h 45m
Earliest Bus 3:15 AM
Latest Bus 11:34 PM
Daily Bus Routes 13 Ø
Distance 459.3 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus and ECOLINES

Cheapest bus connections from Berlin to Kaunas

Every day, 13 buses from 2 bus companies leave Berlin for Kaunas: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/22/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22
$93
Sunday 06/23
$75
Monday 06/24
$72
Tuesday 06/25
$59
Wednesday 06/26
$52
Thursday 06/27
$59
Friday 06/28
$63
Saturday 06/29
$61
Sunday 06/30
$61
Monday 07/01
$52
Tuesday 07/02
$52
Wednesday 07/03
$47
Thursday 07/04
$52
Friday 07/05
$55
Saturday 07/06
$65
Sunday 07/07
$63
Monday 07/08
$51
Tuesday 07/09
$49
Wednesday 07/10
$48
Thursday 07/11
$48
Friday 07/12
$48
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Berlin to Kaunas

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Berlin to Kaunas, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $52, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Berlin to Kaunas. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $93.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Berlin to Kaunas, with $52. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $78.

How to save money travelling from Berlin to Kaunas

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Berlin to Kaunas in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Berlin to Kaunas, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Berlin to Kaunas are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Berlin to Kaunas

These are the most booked bus companies between Berlin to Kaunas from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Berlin and Kaunas

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Berlin and Kaunas.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Berlin to Kaunas

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Berlin to Kaunas? Or which bus companies serve the route Berlin to Kaunas? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Berlin to Kaunas bus

How much does a Berlin Kaunas bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $52 and takes 14h 45m to reach Kaunas. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Berlin to Kaunas?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $52 and $154. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kaunas.

On average, how many connections are available from Berlin to Kaunas each day?

Every day, the Berlin to Kaunas bus route is served by approximately 13 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Berlin to Kaunas take?

The fastest bus from Berlin to Kaunas is offered by FlixBus and takes 14h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $93. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Berlin to Kaunas?

The earliest bus arriving in Kaunas from Berlin starts at 3:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Berlin to Kaunas?

The latest bus trip departing from Berlin for Kaunas starts at 11:34 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Berlin Kaunas route?

When traveling by bus from Berlin to Kaunas, passengers can travel with FlixBus and ECOLINES. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Berlin and Kaunas?

You can check all the direct connections between Berlin and Kaunas by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus and ECOLINES.

What can I take with me on the Berlin to Kaunas bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Berlin Kaunas bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Berlin Kaunas bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Berlin to Kaunas on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Berlin to Kaunas

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Berlin and Kaunas

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Berlin and from Kaunas. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.