The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta from

Compare companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Stopover connections from Khao Sok and Ko Lanta

There are unfortunately no direct trips between Khao Sok and Ko Lanta at this moment. However, we found these stopover connections between the two cities. Check the offers below!

All bus stations and stops in Khao Sok and Ko Lanta

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Khao Sok and Ko Lanta.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta? Or which bus companies serve the route Khao Sok to Ko Lanta? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Khao Sok to Ko Lanta bus

How much does a Khao Sok Ko Lanta bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Ko Lanta. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta?

This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between  and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Ko Lanta.

On average, how many connections are available from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta each day?

Every day, the Khao Sok to Ko Lanta bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta take?

The fastest bus from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta?

The earliest bus arriving in Ko Lanta from Khao Sok starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta?

The latest bus trip departing from Khao Sok for Ko Lanta starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Khao Sok Ko Lanta route?

When traveling by bus from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Khao Sok and Ko Lanta?

You can check all the direct connections between Khao Sok and Ko Lanta by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .

What can I take with me on the Khao Sok to Ko Lanta bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Khao Sok Ko Lanta bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Khao Sok Ko Lanta bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta on your planned travel date.

Alternate transport types from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta

Cheap carpooling from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Khao Sok to Ko Lanta for the next days.
  • Goodluck Lanta
    7h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Khao Sok
    4:30 PM
    Ko Lanta
    Goodluck Lanta
    Premium Economy
    from $18
  • Call Me Taxi Thailand
    8h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Khao Sok
    Any Hotel
    5:00 PM
    Ko Lanta
    Saladan Pier
    Call Me Taxi Thailand
    Economy
    from $42
  • Call Me Taxi Thailand
    6h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Khao Sok
    Any Hotel
    1:30 PM
    Ko Lanta
    Saladan Pier
    Call Me Taxi Thailand
    Economy
    from $67

More bus routes from Khao Sok and Ko Lanta

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Khao Sok and from Ko Lanta. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.