The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Khao Sok to Krabi from $11

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Khao Sok to Krabi

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Khao Sok to Krabi from various bus operators like Pichet Transport Company Limited for the next days.
today
from $11
tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
from $11
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
from $11

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    11:00 AM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    1:00 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    3:30 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    6:30 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    4:20 PM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    7:50 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    11:00 AM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    1:00 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    3:30 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    6:30 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    4:20 PM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    7:50 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    11:00 AM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    1:00 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    3:30 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    6:30 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11
  • Pichet Transport Company Limited
    3h 30m
    4:20 PM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    7:50 PM
    Krabi
    Bus Terminal
    Pichet Transport Company Limited
    Economy
    $11

Frequency of bus connections between Khao Sok and Krabi

See here how frequent the connections between Khao Sok and Krabi are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 5 daily buses from Khao Sok to Krabi. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Khao Sok and Krabi.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 9 buses from Khao Sok to Krabi, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Khao Sok and Krabi, with 6 offers.

Facts about the bus from Khao Sok to Krabi

Compare all providers like Pichet Transport Company Limited that travel 5 times every day by bus from Khao Sok to Krabi in one click! Book your bus ticket from Khao Sok to Krabi starting from $11!

Cheapest Bus $11
Fastest Bus 3h 30m
Earliest Bus 7:30 AM
Latest Bus 4:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes 5 Ø
Distance 64.4 miles
Bus Companies Pichet Transport Company Limited

Cheapest bus connections from Khao Sok to Krabi

Every day, 5 buses from 1 bus companies leave Khao Sok for Krabi: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/22/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22
$11
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$11
Tuesday 06/25
$11
Wednesday 06/26
$11
Thursday 06/27
$11
Friday 06/28
$11
Saturday 06/29
$11
Sunday 06/30
$11
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
$11
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
$11
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Khao Sok to Krabi

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Khao Sok to Krabi, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $10, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Khao Sok to Krabi. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $10.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Khao Sok to Krabi, with $10. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $10.

How to save money travelling from Khao Sok to Krabi

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Khao Sok to Krabi in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Khao Sok to Krabi, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Khao Sok to Krabi are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Khao Sok to Krabi

These are the most booked bus companies between Khao Sok to Krabi from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Khao Sok and Krabi

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Khao Sok and Krabi.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Khao Sok to Krabi

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Khao Sok to Krabi? Or which bus companies serve the route Khao Sok to Krabi? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Khao Sok to Krabi bus

How much does a Khao Sok Krabi bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $11 and takes 3h 30m to reach Krabi. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Khao Sok to Krabi?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $11 and $11. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Krabi.

On average, how many connections are available from Khao Sok to Krabi each day?

Every day, the Khao Sok to Krabi bus route is served by approximately 5 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Khao Sok to Krabi take?

The fastest bus from Khao Sok to Krabi is offered by Pichet Transport Company Limited and takes 3h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $11. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Khao Sok to Krabi?

The earliest bus arriving in Krabi from Khao Sok starts at 7:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Khao Sok to Krabi?

The latest bus trip departing from Khao Sok for Krabi starts at 4:20 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Khao Sok Krabi route?

When traveling by bus from Khao Sok to Krabi, passengers can travel with Pichet Transport Company Limited. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Khao Sok and Krabi?

You can check all the direct connections between Khao Sok and Krabi by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Pichet Transport Company Limited.

What can I take with me on the Khao Sok to Krabi bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Khao Sok Krabi bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Khao Sok Krabi bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Khao Sok to Krabi on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Khao Sok to Krabi

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Khao Sok to Krabi

Cheap carpooling from Khao Sok to Krabi

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Khao Sok to Krabi for the next days.
  • Call Me Taxi Thailand
    3h 30m
    2:00 AM
    Khao Sok
    5:30 AM
    Krabi
    Call Me Taxi Thailand
    Premium Economy
    from $9
  • Van Shuttle
    3h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Khao Sok
    11:30 AM
    Krabi
    Van Shuttle
    Premium Economy
    from $21
  • Andaman Taxi
    3h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    5:30 AM
    Krabi
    Pak-Up Hostel
    Andaman Taxi
    Premium Economy
    from $93
  • Andaman Taxi
    3h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Khao Sok
    Kao Sok - Khao Sok National Park
    5:30 AM
    Krabi
    Klong Muang Beach
    Andaman Taxi
    Premium Economy
    from $99

More bus routes from Khao Sok and Krabi

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Khao Sok and from Krabi. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.