Bus from Kimberley to Paarl

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Kimberley to Paarl

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Kimberley to Paarl from various bus operators like Intercape, Intercity Xpress or Greyhound Australia for the next days.
today
from $16
tomorrow
from $21
Tuesday
from $29
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
from $29
Saturday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercity Xpress
    11h 30m
    12:15 AM
    Kimberley
    11:45 AM
    Paarl
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $16
  • Intercity Xpress
    11h 5m
    12:40 AM
    Kimberley
    11:45 AM
    Paarl
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $16
  • Intercape
    11h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Kimberley
    Tourist Office
    10:40 AM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $27
  • Intercape
    11h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Kimberley
    Schmidtsdrift Road
    10:40 AM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $27
  • Greyhound Australia
    10h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Kimberley
    7:25 AM
    Paarl
    Greyhound Australia
    Economy
    $33

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • City to City
    10h 5m
    7:30 PM
    Kimberley
    Bus Stop
    5:35 AM
    Paarl
    Bus Stop
    City to City
    Economy
    $21
  • Intercity Xpress
    11h 10m
    5:25 PM
    Kimberley
    4:35 AM
    Paarl
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $23
  • Big Sky Intercity
    11h 50m
    8:20 PM
    Kimberley
    Bus Stop
    8:10 AM
    Paarl
    Bus Stop
    Big Sky Intercity
    Economy
    $29
  • Greyhound South Africa
    10h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Kimberley
    Bus Stop
    7:25 AM
    Paarl
    Bus Stop
    Greyhound South Africa
    Economy
    $37
  • Greyhound Australia
    10h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Kimberley
    7:25 AM
    Paarl
    Greyhound Australia
    Economy
    $38

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    11h 50m
    8:20 PM
    Kimberley
    Tourist Office
    8:10 AM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $29
  • Intercape
    11h 20m
    8:50 PM
    Kimberley
    Schmidtsdrift Road
    8:10 AM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $29
  • Intercape
    11h 10m
    1:35 AM
    Kimberley
    Tourist Office
    12:45 PM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $36
  • Intercape
    10h 45m
    2:00 AM
    Kimberley
    Schmidtsdrift Road
    12:45 PM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $36

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    11h 20m
    8:50 PM
    Kimberley
    Schmidtsdrift Road
    8:10 AM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $29
  • Intercape
    11h 20m
    7:50 PM
    Kimberley
    Schmidtsdrift Road
    7:10 AM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $34
  • Intercape
    11h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Kimberley
    Schmidtsdrift Road
    10:40 AM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $34
  • Intercape
    10h 45m
    2:00 AM
    Kimberley
    Schmidtsdrift Road
    12:45 PM
    Paarl
    Monument Shell
    Intercape
    Economy
    $36

Frequency of bus connections between Kimberley and Paarl

See here how frequent the connections between Kimberley and Paarl are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 16 daily buses from Kimberley to Paarl. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Kimberley and Paarl.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 21 buses from Kimberley to Paarl, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Kimberley and Paarl, with 6 offers.

Facts about the bus from Kimberley to Paarl

Compare all providers like Intercape, Intercity Xpress and Greyhound Australia that travel 9 times every day by bus from Kimberley to Paarl in one click! Book your bus ticket from Kimberley to Paarl starting from $16!

Cheapest Bus $16
Fastest Bus 10h 5m
Earliest Bus 12:15 AM
Latest Bus 11:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes 9 Ø
Distance 486.1 miles
Bus Companies Intercape, Intercity Xpress, Greyhound Australia, City to City, Big Sky Intercity and Greyhound South Africa

Cheapest bus connections from Kimberley to Paarl

Every day, 9 buses from 6 bus companies leave Kimberley for Paarl: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 04/14/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 04/14
$16
Monday 04/15
$21
Tuesday 04/16
$29
Wednesday 04/17
Thursday 04/18
Friday 04/19
$29
Saturday 04/20
Sunday 04/21
$22
Monday 04/22
$29
Tuesday 04/23
Wednesday 04/24
Thursday 04/25
Friday 04/26
$19
Saturday 04/27
Sunday 04/28
Monday 04/29
Tuesday 04/30
Wednesday 05/01
Thursday 05/02
Friday 05/03
Saturday 05/04
Sunday 05/05
Monday 05/06
Tuesday 05/07
Wednesday 05/08
Thursday 05/09
Friday 05/10
Saturday 05/11

The cheapest time to travel from Kimberley to Paarl

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Kimberley to Paarl, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $16, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Kimberley to Paarl. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $29.
Night is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Kimberley to Paarl, with $16. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $23.

How to save money travelling from Kimberley to Paarl

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Kimberley to Paarl in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Kimberley to Paarl, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Kimberley to Paarl are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Kimberley to Paarl

These are the most booked bus companies between Kimberley to Paarl from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Kimberley and Paarl

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Kimberley and Paarl.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Kimberley to Paarl

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Kimberley to Paarl? Or which bus companies serve the route Kimberley to Paarl? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Kimberley to Paarl bus

How much does a Kimberley Paarl bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $16 and takes 11h 30m to reach Paarl. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kimberley to Paarl?

This route is offered by 6 companies with a range of ticket prices between $16 and $40. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Paarl.

On average, how many connections are available from Kimberley to Paarl each day?

Every day, the Kimberley to Paarl bus route is served by approximately 9 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kimberley to Paarl take?

The fastest bus from Kimberley to Paarl is offered by City to City and takes 10h 5m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $21. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kimberley to Paarl?

The earliest bus arriving in Paarl from Kimberley starts at 12:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Kimberley to Paarl?

The latest bus trip departing from Kimberley for Paarl starts at 11:20 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kimberley Paarl route?

When traveling by bus from Kimberley to Paarl, passengers can travel with Intercape, Intercity Xpress and Greyhound Australia. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Kimberley and Paarl?

You can check all the direct connections between Kimberley and Paarl by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Intercape, Intercity Xpress and Greyhound Australia.

What can I take with me on the Kimberley to Paarl bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kimberley Paarl bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kimberley Paarl bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kimberley to Paarl on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Kimberley to Paarl

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Kimberley and Paarl

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Kimberley and from Paarl. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.