Bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas

Buses Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas from various bus operators like E-Mutiara, Queen Express or Adik Beradik for the next days.
today
from $11
tomorrow
from $11
Tuesday
from $11
Wednesday
Thursday
from $11
Friday
from $11
Saturday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Queen Express
    7h 6m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    6h 42m
    12:20 PM
    Kuala Besut
    7:02 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 5m
    12:15 PM
    Kuala Besut
    7:20 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • E-Mutiara
    6h 42m
    12:15 PM
    Kuala Besut
    6:57 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • Adik Beradik
    8h 35m
    1:55 PM
    Kuala Besut
    10:30 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 6m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • E-Mutiara
    6h 42m
    12:15 AM
    Kuala Besut
    6:57 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    7h 6m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    6h 42m
    12:20 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:02 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Adik Beradik
    8h 35m
    1:55 PM
    Kuala Besut
    10:30 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 6m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • E-Mutiara
    6h 42m
    12:15 PM
    Kuala Besut
    6:57 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    7h 6m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    6h 42m
    12:20 PM
    Kuala Besut
    7:02 PM
    Bayan Lepas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 6m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 6m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 12m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:12 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • Ekspres Perdana
    7h 6m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $11
  • Ekspres Perdana
    6h 42m
    12:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:12 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $11
  • Adik Beradik
    8h 35m
    1:55 AM
    Kuala Besut
    10:30 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 6m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • E-Mutiara
    7h 12m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:12 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    7h 6m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:06 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Queen Express
    7h 12m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:12 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    Queen Express
    Economy
    $11
  • Adik Beradik
    8h 35m
    1:55 AM
    Kuala Besut
    10:30 AM
    Bayan Lepas
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $11

Frequency of bus connections between Kuala Besut and Bayan Lepas

See here how frequent the connections between Kuala Besut and Bayan Lepas are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 36 daily buses from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 11 daily coaches between Kuala Besut and Bayan Lepas.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 60 buses from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Kuala Besut and Bayan Lepas, with 9 offers.

Facts about the bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas

Compare all providers like E-Mutiara, Queen Express and Adik Beradik that travel 24 times every day by bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas in one click! Book your bus ticket from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas starting from $11!

Cheapest Bus $11
Fastest Bus 6h 42m
Earliest Bus 12:00 PM
Latest Bus 8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 24 Ø
Distance 160.5 miles
Bus Companies E-Mutiara, Queen Express, Adik Beradik and Ekspres Perdana

Cheapest bus connections from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas

Every day, 24 buses from 4 bus companies leave Kuala Besut for Bayan Lepas: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
$11
Monday 05/20
$11
Tuesday 05/21
$11
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
$12
Friday 05/24
$12
Saturday 05/25
Sunday 05/26
$11
Monday 05/27
$12
Tuesday 05/28
$11
Wednesday 05/29
Thursday 05/30
$12
Friday 05/31
$19
Saturday 06/01
$10
Sunday 06/02
Monday 06/03
$11
Tuesday 06/04
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
$11
Sunday 06/09
$19
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
$12
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$12
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $11, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $11.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas, with $11. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $11.

How to save money travelling from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas

These are the most booked bus companies between Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Kuala Besut and Bayan Lepas

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Kuala Besut and Bayan Lepas.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas? Or which bus companies serve the route Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas bus

How much does a Kuala Besut Bayan Lepas bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $11 and takes 8h 35m to reach Bayan Lepas. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $11 and $12. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Bayan Lepas.

On average, how many connections are available from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas each day?

Every day, the Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas bus route is served by approximately 24 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas take?

The fastest bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas is offered by E-Mutiara and takes 6h 42m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $11. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas?

The earliest bus arriving in Bayan Lepas from Kuala Besut starts at 12:00 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas?

The latest bus trip departing from Kuala Besut for Bayan Lepas starts at 8:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kuala Besut Bayan Lepas route?

When traveling by bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas, passengers can travel with E-Mutiara, Queen Express and Adik Beradik. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Kuala Besut and Bayan Lepas?

You can check all the direct connections between Kuala Besut and Bayan Lepas by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: E-Mutiara, Queen Express and Adik Beradik.

What can I take with me on the Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kuala Besut Bayan Lepas bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kuala Besut Bayan Lepas bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Kuala Besut to Bayan Lepas

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Kuala Besut and Bayan Lepas

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Kuala Besut and from Bayan Lepas. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.