✈ Bus from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport (KBR)

Airport shuttles from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport from various bus operators like Adik Beradik, Mayang Sari Express or Sani United for the next days.
today
from $4
tomorrow
from $2
Tuesday
from $2
Wednesday
Thursday
from $4
Friday
from $2
Saturday
from $2

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    10:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    2:12 PM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    2:45 PM
    Kuala Besut
    6:27 PM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Sani United
    3h 42m
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Besut
    6:42 PM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Sani United
    Economy
    $4
  • Sani United
    4h 4m
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Besut
    7:04 PM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Sani United
    Economy
    $5
  • Sani United
    3h 46m
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Besut
    6:46 PM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Sani United
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Adik Beradik
    0h 53m
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    6:53 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $2
  • Adik Beradik
    1h 16m
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:16 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $2
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    5:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    8:42 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    6:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    10:12 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Sani United
    3h 42m
    5:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    9:12 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Sani United
    Economy
    $4

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Adik Beradik
    0h 53m
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    6:53 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $2
  • Adik Beradik
    1h 16m
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:16 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $2
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    5:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    8:42 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    6:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    10:12 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Sani United
    3h 42m
    5:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    9:12 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Sani United
    Economy
    $4

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    5:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    8:42 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    6:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    10:12 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Sani United
    3h 42m
    5:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    9:12 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Sani United
    Economy
    $4
  • E-Mutiara
    3h 46m
    6:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    10:16 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $4
  • Sani United
    3h 46m
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Besut
    6:46 PM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Sani United
    Economy
    $5

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Adik Beradik
    0h 53m
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    6:53 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $2
  • Adik Beradik
    1h 16m
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:16 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $2
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    5:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    8:42 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    6:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    10:12 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Sani United
    3h 42m
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    12:42 PM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Sani United
    Economy
    $4

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Adik Beradik
    0h 53m
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    6:53 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $2
  • Adik Beradik
    1h 16m
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    7:16 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $2
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    5:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    8:42 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Mayang Sari Express
    3h 42m
    6:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    10:12 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Sani United
    3h 42m
    5:30 AM
    Kuala Besut
    9:12 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Sani United
    Economy
    $4

Frequency of bus connections between Kuala Besut and Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Kuala Besut and Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 20 daily buses from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Kuala Besut and Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 37 buses from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Kuala Besut and Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport, with 20 offers.

Facts about the bus from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport (KBR)

Compare all providers like Adik Beradik, Mayang Sari Express and Sani United that travel 14 times every day by bus from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport starting from $2!

Cheapest Bus $2
Fastest Bus 0h 53m
Earliest Bus 10:30 AM
Latest Bus 3:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 14 Ø
Distance 29.4 miles
Bus Companies Adik Beradik, Mayang Sari Express, Sani United and E-Mutiara

Cheapest bus connections from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

Every day, 14 buses from 4 bus companies leave Kuala Besut for Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
$2
Monday 05/20
$2
Tuesday 05/21
$2
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
$4
Friday 05/24
$2
Saturday 05/25
$2
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
$2
Tuesday 05/28
Wednesday 05/29
$2
Thursday 05/30
Friday 05/31
$2
Saturday 06/01
Sunday 06/02
$2
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
$2
Friday 06/07
$2
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$2
Tuesday 06/11
$2
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$2
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $2, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $4.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport, with $2. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $4.

How to save money travelling from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Kuala Besut and Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Kuala Besut and Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport bus

How much does a Kuala Besut Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $2 and takes 0h 53m to reach Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport?

This route is offered by 4 companies with a range of ticket prices between $2 and $5. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport each day?

Every day, the Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport bus route is served by approximately 14 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport is offered by Adik Beradik and takes 0h 53m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $2. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport from Kuala Besut starts at 10:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Kuala Besut for Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport starts at 3:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kuala Besut Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport, passengers can travel with Adik Beradik, Mayang Sari Express and Sani United. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Kuala Besut and Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Kuala Besut and Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Adik Beradik, Mayang Sari Express and Sani United.

What can I take with me on the Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kuala Besut Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kuala Besut Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

Cheap carpooling from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Kuala Besut to Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport for the next days.
  • Perhentian Trans Holiday
    1h 20m
    1:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    2:20 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Perhentian Trans Holiday
    Premium Economy
    from $6
  • Seven Seas
    1h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    Bus Terminal
    10:00 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Seven Seas
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • Seven Seas
    1h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Kuala Besut
    Bus Terminal
    2:00 PM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Seven Seas
    Premium Economy
    from $23
  • Seven Seas
    1h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Kuala Besut
    Bus Terminal
    9:00 AM
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
    Seven Seas
    Premium Economy
    from $37

More bus routes from Kuala Besut and Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Kuala Besut and from Kelantan Sultan Ismail Petra Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.