✈ Bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL) to Batu Pahat

Find cheap shuttles from Batu Pahat to Kuala Lumpur Airport
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat from various bus operators like Airport Coach, Sanwa Express or YoYo for the next days.
today
from $9
tomorrow
from $9
Thursday
from $9
Friday
from $9
Saturday
from $9
Sunday
from $9
Monday
from $9

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sanwa Express
    -17736804h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    -17736814h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $9
  • YoYo
    -17736796h -10m
    4:10 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    YoYo
    Business
    $11
  • YoYo
    -17736805h -25m
    1:25 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    YoYo
    Business
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    -17736797h -30m
    5:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $11

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 46m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    3:46 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 51m
    12:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    4:06 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 46m
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    1:46 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 51m
    10:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    2:06 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sanwa Express
    -17736852h -15m
    12:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    -17736862h -15m
    10:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Business
    $9
  • YoYo
    -17736844h -30m
    4:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    YoYo
    Business
    $11
  • YoYo
    -17736863h -15m
    11:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    YoYo
    Business
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    -17736845h -15m
    5:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport 2 (KLIA 2)
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Airport Coach
    Business
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 46m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    3:46 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 51m
    12:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    4:06 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 46m
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    1:46 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 51m
    10:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    2:06 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 54m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    3:54 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 54m
    12:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    4:09 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • Airport Coach
    4h 30m
    5:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    9:45 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    4h 30m
    7:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    11:45 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • YoYo
    -17736892h -10m
    4:10 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    KLIA (Bas Perlancongan, Door 4, L1) Bus Stop
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    YoYo
    Business
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 54m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    3:54 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 54m
    12:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    4:09 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 54m
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    1:54 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Premium Economy
    $9
  • Airport Coach
    4h 30m
    5:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    9:45 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $11
  • Airport Coach
    4h 30m
    7:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    11:45 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Airport Coach
    Premium Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 46m
    12:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    3:46 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 51m
    12:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    4:06 PM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 46m
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    1:46 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9
  • Sanwa Express
    3h 51m
    10:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport
    2:06 AM
    Batu Pahat
    Express Bus Terminal
    Sanwa Express
    Economy
    $9

Frequency of bus connections between Kuala Lumpur Airport and Batu Pahat

See here how frequent the connections between Kuala Lumpur Airport and Batu Pahat are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 41 daily buses from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Kuala Lumpur Airport and Batu Pahat.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 60 buses from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat, while Night sees the fewest connections between Kuala Lumpur Airport and Batu Pahat, with 14 offers.

Facts about the bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL) to Batu Pahat

Compare all providers like Airport Coach, Sanwa Express and YoYo that travel 20 times every day by bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat in one click! Book your bus ticket from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat starting from $9!

Cheapest Bus $9
Fastest Bus 3h 46m
Earliest Bus 4:10 AM
Latest Bus 10:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 20 Ø
Distance 105.0 miles
Bus Companies Airport Coach, Sanwa Express and YoYo

Cheapest bus connections from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat

Every day, 20 buses from 3 bus companies leave Kuala Lumpur Airport for Batu Pahat: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/28/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
$9
Wednesday 05/29
$9
Thursday 05/30
$9
Friday 05/31
$9
Saturday 06/01
$9
Sunday 06/02
$9
Monday 06/03
$9
Tuesday 06/04
$9
Wednesday 06/05
$9
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
$9
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$9
Saturday 06/15
$9
Sunday 06/16
$9
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$9
Thursday 06/20
$9
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $9, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $9.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat, with $9. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $11.

How to save money travelling from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat

These are the most booked bus companies between Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Kuala Lumpur Airport and Batu Pahat

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Kuala Lumpur Airport and Batu Pahat.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat? Or which bus companies serve the route Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat bus

How much does a Kuala Lumpur Airport Batu Pahat bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $9 and takes -12h 0m to reach Batu Pahat. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $9 and $11. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Batu Pahat.

On average, how many connections are available from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat each day?

Every day, the Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat bus route is served by approximately 20 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat take?

The fastest shuttle from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat is offered by Sanwa Express and takes 3h 46m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $9. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat?

The earliest bus arriving in Batu Pahat from Kuala Lumpur Airport starts at 4:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat?

The latest bus trip departing from Kuala Lumpur Airport for Batu Pahat starts at 10:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kuala Lumpur Airport Batu Pahat route?

When traveling by shuttle from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat, passengers can travel with Airport Coach, Sanwa Express and YoYo. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Kuala Lumpur Airport and Batu Pahat?

You can check all the direct connections between Kuala Lumpur Airport and Batu Pahat by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Airport Coach, Sanwa Express and YoYo.

What can I take with me on the Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kuala Lumpur Airport Batu Pahat bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kuala Lumpur Airport Batu Pahat bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Kuala Lumpur Airport to Batu Pahat

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Kuala Lumpur Airport and Batu Pahat

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Kuala Lumpur Airport and from Batu Pahat. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.