The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi from $10

Compare 5 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi from various bus operators like Adik Beradik, MARA Liner or E-Mutiara for the next days.
today
from $10
tomorrow
from $10
Friday
from $10
Saturday
from $10
Sunday
from $10
Monday
from $10
Tuesday
from $10

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    8h 17m
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    5:17 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737328h -30m
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    -17737342h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    8h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    5:30 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • MARA Liner
    8h 27m
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:57 PM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    MARA Liner
    Premium Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • MARA Liner
    8h 9m
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:39 PM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    -17737353h -30m
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    8h 9m
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:39 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Mayang Sari Express
    14h 52m
    1:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    4:22 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $14
  • Ekspres Perdana
    14h 52m
    2:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    4:52 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Ekspres Perdana
    Economy
    $16

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • MARA Liner
    8h 9m
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:39 PM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $10
  • MARA Liner
    8h 9m
    8:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    4:39 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    8h 9m
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:39 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737376h -30m
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    -17737389h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737400h -30m
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737413h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    8h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:30 PM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    8h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:30 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • MARA Liner
    8h 27m
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Terminal Bas
    5:57 PM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    MARA Liner
    Premium Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    8h 9m
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    5:09 PM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • E-Mutiara
    8h 9m
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    5:39 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737461h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    -17737461h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    8h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin (UniSZA)
    5:30 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    Adik Beradik
    Premium Economy
    $10
  • Adik Beradik
    8h 44m
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    6:14 PM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    Adik Beradik
    Economy
    $11

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • E-Mutiara
    8h 9m
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Hentian Bas MPKT
    5:39 AM
    Kota Tinggi
    Bus Terminal
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $10

Frequency of bus connections between Kuala Terengganu and Kota Tinggi

See here how frequent the connections between Kuala Terengganu and Kota Tinggi are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 24 daily buses from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Kuala Terengganu and Kota Tinggi.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 45 buses from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi, while Night sees the fewest connections between Kuala Terengganu and Kota Tinggi, with 1 offers.

Facts about the bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi

Compare all providers like Adik Beradik, MARA Liner and E-Mutiara that travel 10 times every day by bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi in one click! Book your bus ticket from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi starting from $10!

Cheapest Bus $10
Fastest Bus 8h 0m
Earliest Bus 8:30 AM
Latest Bus 9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 10 Ø
Distance 253.7 miles
Bus Companies Adik Beradik, MARA Liner, E-Mutiara, Ekspres Perdana and Mayang Sari Express

Cheapest bus connections from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi

Every day, 10 buses from 5 bus companies leave Kuala Terengganu for Kota Tinggi: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$10
Thursday 06/20
$10
Friday 06/21
$10
Saturday 06/22
$10
Sunday 06/23
$10
Monday 06/24
$10
Tuesday 06/25
$10
Wednesday 06/26
$10
Thursday 06/27
$10
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$10
Sunday 06/30
$10
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $10, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $10.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi, with $10. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $14.

How to save money travelling from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi

These are the most booked bus companies between Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Kuala Terengganu and Kota Tinggi

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Kuala Terengganu and Kota Tinggi.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi? Or which bus companies serve the route Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi bus

How much does a Kuala Terengganu Kota Tinggi bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $10 and takes -8h -30m to reach Kota Tinggi. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $10 and $16. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kota Tinggi.

On average, how many connections are available from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi each day?

Every day, the Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi bus route is served by approximately 10 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi take?

The fastest bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi is offered by Adik Beradik and takes 8h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi?

The earliest bus arriving in Kota Tinggi from Kuala Terengganu starts at 8:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi?

The latest bus trip departing from Kuala Terengganu for Kota Tinggi starts at 9:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kuala Terengganu Kota Tinggi route?

When traveling by bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi, passengers can travel with Adik Beradik, MARA Liner and E-Mutiara. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Kuala Terengganu and Kota Tinggi?

You can check all the direct connections between Kuala Terengganu and Kota Tinggi by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Adik Beradik, MARA Liner and E-Mutiara.

What can I take with me on the Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kuala Terengganu Kota Tinggi bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kuala Terengganu Kota Tinggi bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Kuala Terengganu to Kota Tinggi

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Kuala Terengganu and Kota Tinggi

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Kuala Terengganu and from Kota Tinggi. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.