Bus Johor Bahru to Kuala Terengganu and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kuala Terengganu to Johor Bahru and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Johor Bahru to Kuala Terengganu

Cheapest Bus$11.37
Fastest Bus9h 30m
Earliest Bus10:25 AM
Latest Bus10:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance270.5 miles
Bus CompaniesPrisma Express, CatchThatBus, Transnasional MY

The cheapest bus routes from Johor Bahru to Kuala Terengganu

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Prisma Express
    10:25 AM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:55 PM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    from$11.37
  • Prisma Express
    10:45 PM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    Duration 9h 30m
    8:15 AM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    from$11.37
  • CatchThatBus
    9:30 PM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    from$11.70
  • Transnasional MY
    9:00 PM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    Duration 9h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    from$11.75

The cheapest bus routes from Kuala Terengganu to Johor Bahru

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 12Go Asia
    11:50 PM
    Kuala Terengganu
    Duration 6h 30m
    6:20 AM
    Johor Bahru
    from$8.85
  • Prisma Express
    9:15 AM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    Duration 9h 30m
    6:45 PM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    from$11.37
  • Prisma Express
    10:00 AM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    from$11.37
  • Prisma Express
    3:30 PM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    Duration 9h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    from$11.37
  • Prisma Express
    4:30 PM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    Duration 9h 30m
    2:00 AM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    from$11.37
  • Prisma Express
    9:30 PM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    from$11.37
  • Prisma Express
    10:15 PM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:45 AM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    from$11.37
  • CatchThatBus
    8:30 PM
    Hentian Bas Majlis Bandaraya Kuala Terengganu
    Duration 9h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Johor Bahru - Larkin Bus Terminal
    from$11.70

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Johor Bahru to Kuala Terengganu or from Kuala Terengganu to Johor Bahru isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option: If you're in a hurry, pick the fastest bus or if you want to travel for less, go for the least expensive option. Cheap ticket prices are commonly available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Johor Bahru and Kuala Terengganu

Stations
Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia)
D coconut lagoon, Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu, Malaysia , 21010 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia)
Jalan Sultan Zainal Abidin , 20200 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia)
Jalan Sultan Zainal Abidin , 20000 Kuala Terengganu (Malaysia)

Compare Johor Bahru and Kuala Terengganu

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.