Bus La Rioja, LR to San Juan, SJ and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Juan, SJ to La Rioja, LR and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,682,508 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from La Rioja, LR to San Juan, SJ

Cheapest Bus$14.95
Fastest Bus5h 55m
Earliest Bus7:50 AM
Latest Bus11:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance178.0 miles
Bus CompaniesBusbud, Vía Tac, Autotransportes San Juan, Rápido Internacional

The cheapest bus routes from La Rioja, LR to San Juan, SJ

Today
Tomorrow
07/17
07/18
07/19
07/20

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Busbud
    11:15 PM
    La Rioja, LR
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:15 AM
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from$14.95
  • Vía Tac
    7:50 AM
    La Rioja, LR - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 55m
    1:45 PM
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from$21.06
  • Autotransportes San Juan
    11:15 PM
    La Rioja, LR - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:15 AM
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from$23.16
  • Rápido Internacional
    10:50 AM
    La Rioja, LR - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 50m
    5:40 PM
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from$23.44
  • Rápido Internacional
    12:20 PM
    La Rioja, LR - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 5m
    6:25 PM
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    from$23.44

The cheapest bus routes from San Juan, SJ to La Rioja, LR

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Busbud
    7:25 PM
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    Duration 6h 25m
    1:50 AM
    La Rioja, LR
    from$14.95
  • Vía Tac
    3:25 PM
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    Duration 6h 5m
    9:30 PM
    La Rioja, LR - Central bus station
    from$21.06
  • Autotransportes San Juan
    7:25 PM
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    Duration 6h 25m
    1:50 AM
    La Rioja, LR - Central bus station
    from$23.16
  • Rápido Internacional
    10:55 AM
    San Juan, SJ - central bus station
    Duration 6h 25m
    5:20 PM
    La Rioja, LR - Central bus station
    from$23.44

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find the optimal bus trip from La Rioja, LR to San Juan, SJ or vice versa? CheckMyBus can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board amenities are available, such as wireless internet and USB ports. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, bus tickets may not be at their cheapest prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in La Rioja, LR and San Juan, SJ

Stations
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
Estados Unidos Sur 401, J5402CWW San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)
San Juan, SJ (Argentina)

Compare La Rioja, LR and San Juan, SJ

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.