Bus Las Cruces, NM to Midland, TX and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Midland, TX to Las Cruces, NM and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Las Cruces, NM to Midland, TX

Cheapest Bus$46.00
Fastest Bus6h 0m
Earliest Bus4:00 AM
Latest Bus7:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance275.1 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, Tornado Bus Company
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Las Cruces, NM to Midland, TX. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Las Cruces, NM and Midland, TX as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10
  • Greyhound US
    12:55 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    Duration 6h 35m
    7:30 PM
    Odessa, TX
    from$46.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:00 AM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    Duration 6h 35m
    10:35 AM
    Odessa, TX
    from$47.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:00 AM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    Duration 8h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Odessa, TX
    from$48.00
  • Tornado Bus Company
    7:30 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Midland, TX
    from$51.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:45 AM
    Las Cruces, NM
    Duration 10h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Odessa, TX
    from$70.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Midland, TX to Las Cruces, NM. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Midland, TX and Las Cruces, NM as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    2:35 PM
    Odessa, TX
    Duration 4h 20m
    6:55 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    from$48.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:40 AM
    Odessa, TX
    Duration 4h 25m
    12:05 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    from$51.00
  • Tornado Bus Company
    1:45 AM
    Midland, TX
    Duration 3h 0m
    4:45 AM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    from$51.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:45 AM
    Odessa, TX
    Duration 8h 35m
    6:20 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    from$53.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:35 PM
    Odessa, TX
    Duration 6h 40m
    9:15 PM
    Las Cruces, NM
    from$55.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:45 AM
    Odessa, TX
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:25 PM
    Las Cruces, NM
    from$58.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:45 AM
    Odessa, TX
    Duration 6h 35m
    4:20 PM
    El Paso, TX - Greyhound Trailways Bus Terminal
    from$70.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Las Cruces, NM to Midland, TX? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. Just remember that intercity bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, intercity bus fares might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Las Cruces, NM and Midland, TX

Stations
10399-9901 Pilot Ave , 79706 Midland, TX (USA)

Compare Las Cruces, NM and Midland, TX

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.