Bus Liverpool to Northampton and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Northampton to Liverpool and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Liverpool to Northampton

Cheapest Bus$21.19
Fastest Bus5h 45m
Earliest Bus10:55 AM
Latest Bus2:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance118.8 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest bus routes from Liverpool to Northampton

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    2:40 PM
    Liverpool
    Duration 5h 45m
    8:25 PM
    Northampton
    from$21.19
  • National Express
    2:25 PM
    Liverpool
    Duration 6h 0m
    8:25 PM
    Northampton
    from$21.97
  • National Express
    2:20 PM
    Liverpool
    Duration 6h 5m
    8:25 PM
    Northampton
    from$21.97
  • National Express
    1:08 PM
    Liverpool
    Duration 7h 17m
    8:25 PM
    Northampton
    from$23.69
  • National Express
    10:55 AM
    Liverpool
    Duration 9h 30m
    8:25 PM
    Northampton
    from$24.34
  • National Express
    1:06 PM
    Liverpool
    Duration 7h 19m
    8:25 PM
    Northampton
    from$24.60

The cheapest carpooling offers from Liverpool to Northampton

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Liverpool
    Duration 3h 20m
    12:50 PM
    Northampton
    from$20.20
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Northampton to Liverpool. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Northampton and Liverpool as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • National Express
    11:50 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:00 AM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$4.92
  • National Express
    8:30 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:45 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$4.92
  • National Express
    1:10 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    3:25 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$6.31
  • National Express
    9:15 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 5m
    11:20 PM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    from$6.44
  • National Express
    9:15 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:35 PM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    from$8.59
  • National Express
    5:15 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:15 PM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    from$8.59
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$10.10
  • megabus
    3:55 PM
    Birmingham - New Street
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:55 PM
    Manchester - Shudehill Interchange
    from$12.48
  • Busbud
    11:30 AM
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$13.01
  • Busbud
    1:30 PM
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$13.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Birmingham
    Duration 1h 10m
    8:40 AM
    Stoke-on-Trent
    from$7.58
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Leicester
    Duration -2h -30m
    7:30 AM
    Manchester
    from$8.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:10 PM
    Birmingham
    Duration 1h 40m
    2:50 PM
    Manchester
    from$8.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Leicester
    Duration 1h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Stoke-on-Trent
    from$10.10

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Liverpool to Northampton or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search engine can help you compare bus deals and availability of all operators offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus ticket from Northampton to Liverpool. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Liverpool and Northampton

Stations
London Road 80, NN4 8AP Northampton (United Kingdom)
London Road 318, NN4 8BD Northampton (United Kingdom)
Northampton (United Kingdom)
Greyfriars , NN1 Northampton (United Kingdom)
M1 Motorway Service Area , NN4 9XF Northampton (United Kingdom)
Victoria Street 1, NN1 Northampton (United Kingdom)

Compare Liverpool and Northampton

$5.51
$4.54
Liverpool
Northampton
A cab ride in Liverpool is 18% more expensive than in Northampton.
$2.78
$2.90
Liverpool
Northampton
A bus fare in Liverpool is 5% cheaper than in Northampton.
$3.66
$3.79
Liverpool
Northampton
A large beer in Liverpool is 4% cheaper than in Northampton.
$1.12
$0.76
Liverpool
Northampton
A bottle of water in Liverpool is 33% more expensive than in Northampton.
$3.26
$11.36
Liverpool
Northampton
A meal in Liverpool is 72% cheaper than in Northampton.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.