Bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA

Buses Los Angeles to Indio, CA: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Los Angeles to Indio, CA from various bus operators like FlixBus, Tufesa International or Limousine Express for the next days.
today
from $20
tomorrow
from $33
Friday
from $33
Saturday
from $38
Sunday
from $24
Monday
from $35
Tuesday
from $22

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 50m
    11:10 AM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    3:00 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $20
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    12:30 AM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    3:15 AM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    3h 30m
    12:55 PM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    4:25 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    2h 30m
    1:10 PM
    Los Angeles
    Union Station
    3:40 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $22
  • FlixBus
    2h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    3:40 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    4h 45m
    3:40 PM
    Los Angeles
    North Hollywood
    8:25 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $33
  • FlixBus
    3h 30m
    9:55 PM
    Los Angeles
    North Hollywood
    1:25 AM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $33
  • Tufesa International
    3h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    1:30 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35
  • Tufesa International
    3h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    3:45 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35
  • Tufesa International
    3h 10m
    4:30 PM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    7:40 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    4h 45m
    3:40 PM
    Los Angeles
    North Hollywood
    8:25 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $33
  • Limousine Express
    3h 55m
    4:00 PM
    Los Angeles
    7:55 PM
    Indio, CA
    Limousine Express
    Economy
    $33
  • Limousine Express
    3h 40m
    4:15 PM
    Los Angeles
    7:55 PM
    Indio, CA
    Limousine Express
    Economy
    $33
  • FlixBus
    3h 30m
    9:55 PM
    Los Angeles
    North Hollywood
    1:25 AM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $34
  • Tufesa International
    3h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    1:30 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 30m
    9:55 PM
    Los Angeles
    North Hollywood
    1:25 AM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $38
  • FlixBus
    4h 45m
    3:40 PM
    Los Angeles
    North Hollywood
    8:25 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $39
  • FlixBus
    4h 35m
    7:05 AM
    Los Angeles
    North Hollywood
    11:40 AM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $55

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 50m
    11:10 AM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    3:00 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $24
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    12:30 AM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    3:15 AM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    11:20 PM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    1:25 AM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $25
  • Tufesa International
    2h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Los Angeles
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35
  • Tufesa International
    2h 15m
    11:15 PM
    Los Angeles
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 AM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Tufesa International
    3h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    1:30 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35
  • Tufesa International
    2h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Los Angeles
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35
  • Tufesa International
    3h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    3:45 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35
  • Tufesa International
    3h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Los Angeles
    Central Bus Station
    3:45 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35
  • Tufesa International
    3h 10m
    4:30 PM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    7:40 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 50m
    11:10 AM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    3:00 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $22
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    12:30 AM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    3:15 AM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $23
  • FlixBus
    3h 30m
    12:55 PM
    Los Angeles
    Grand Park
    4:25 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $23
  • Tufesa International
    3h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    1:30 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35
  • Tufesa International
    3h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Los Angeles
    Downtown
    3:45 PM
    Indio, CA
    Bus Stop
    Tufesa International
    Economy
    $35

Frequency of bus connections between Los Angeles and Indio, CA

See here how frequent the connections between Los Angeles and Indio, CA are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 20 daily buses from Los Angeles to Indio, CA. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 3 daily coaches between Los Angeles and Indio, CA.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 30 buses from Los Angeles to Indio, CA, while Night sees the fewest connections between Los Angeles and Indio, CA, with 3 offers.

Facts about the bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Tufesa International and Limousine Express that travel 9 times every day by bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA in one click! Book your bus ticket from Los Angeles to Indio, CA starting from $20!

Cheapest Bus $20
Fastest Bus 1h 59m
Earliest Bus 12:30 AM
Latest Bus 11:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes 9 Ø
Distance 118.1 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, Tufesa International and Limousine Express

Cheapest bus connections from Los Angeles to Indio, CA

Every day, 9 buses from 3 bus companies leave Los Angeles for Indio, CA: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/22/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
Tuesday 05/21
Wednesday 05/22
$20
Thursday 05/23
$32
Friday 05/24
$33
Saturday 05/25
$38
Sunday 05/26
$24
Monday 05/27
$35
Tuesday 05/28
$22
Wednesday 05/29
Thursday 05/30
$34
Friday 05/31
$24
Saturday 06/01
Sunday 06/02
$23
Monday 06/03
$23
Tuesday 06/04
$22
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
$34
Saturday 06/08
$23
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
$20
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
$22
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Los Angeles to Indio, CA

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Los Angeles to Indio, CA, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $20, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $38.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Los Angeles to Indio, CA, with $20. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $23.

How to save money travelling from Los Angeles to Indio, CA

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Los Angeles to Indio, CA in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Los Angeles to Indio, CA are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Los Angeles to Indio, CA

These are the most booked bus companies between Los Angeles to Indio, CA from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Los Angeles and Indio, CA

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Los Angeles and Indio, CA.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Los Angeles to Indio, CA? Or which bus companies serve the route Los Angeles to Indio, CA? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Los Angeles to Indio, CA bus

How much does a Los Angeles Indio, CA bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $20 and takes 3h 50m to reach Indio, CA. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Los Angeles to Indio, CA?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $20 and $60. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Indio, CA.

On average, how many connections are available from Los Angeles to Indio, CA each day?

Every day, the Los Angeles to Indio, CA bus route is served by approximately 9 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Los Angeles to Indio, CA take?

The fastest bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA is offered by Tufesa International and takes 1h 59m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $35. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA?

The earliest bus arriving in Indio, CA from Los Angeles starts at 12:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA?

The latest bus trip departing from Los Angeles for Indio, CA starts at 11:20 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Los Angeles Indio, CA route?

When traveling by bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Tufesa International and Limousine Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Los Angeles and Indio, CA?

You can check all the direct connections between Los Angeles and Indio, CA by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, Tufesa International and Limousine Express.

What can I take with me on the Los Angeles to Indio, CA bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Los Angeles Indio, CA bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Los Angeles Indio, CA bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Los Angeles to Indio, CA on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Los Angeles to Indio, CA

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Los Angeles and Indio, CA

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Los Angeles and from Indio, CA. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.