Bus from Lviv to Lodz

Buses Lviv to Lodz: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Lviv Lodz bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Lviv to Lodz. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Lviv Lodz bus route

Cheapest Bus$0.88
Fastest Bus9h 25m
Earliest Bus11:20 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance239.8 miles
Bus CompaniesEastern European Travel, Openline, Sindbad, Lux-Reisen, BM Tur-Elita Trans, Busbud, Eurolines Polska, P-Trans, Wezun, AGAT, Akkord-Plus, 12Go Asia, INFOBUS, EuroTicket
Are you searching for a bus from Lviv to Lodz?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Lviv Lodz bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Eastern European Travel, Sindbad or Busbud. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Lodz from Lviv over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Lviv and Lodz so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Lodz, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Lviv, as well as popular airport shuttles from Lodz.

The cheapest bus routes from Lviv to Lodz

Today
from $25.16
Tomorrow
from $0.88
09/26
from $25.77
09/27
09/28
from $0.93
09/29
from $22.88

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eastern European Travel
    11:00 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 10h 45m
    9:45 AM
    Lodz
    from$0.88
  • Openline
    9:50 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 9h 25m
    7:15 AM
    Lodz
    from$0.92
  • Sindbad
    10:00 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 11h 45m
    9:45 AM
    Lodz
    from$0.99
  • Lux-Reisen
    3:00 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 10h 25m
    1:25 AM
    Lodz
    from$1.12
  • BM Tur-Elita Trans
    6:00 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 11h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Lodz
    from$1.17
  • Busbud
    11:20 AM
    Lviv
    Duration 11h 15m
    10:35 PM
    Lodz
    from$1.17
  • Eurolines Polska
    11:00 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 11h 5m
    10:05 AM
    Lodz
    from$1.17
  • P-Trans
    8:30 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 11h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Lodz
    from$1.17
  • Wezun
    4:30 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 10h 55m
    3:25 AM
    Lodz
    from$1.25
  • AGAT
    4:30 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 10h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Lodz
    from$1.36
  • Akkord-Plus
    9:50 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:20 AM
    Lodz
    from$1.46
  • 12Go Asia
    9:50 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:20 AM
    Lodz
    from$18.69
  • INFOBUS
    9:50 PM
    Lviv
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:20 AM
    Lodz
    from$19.10
  • EuroTicket
    3:40 PM
    Lviv - central bus station
    Duration 10h 45m
    2:25 AM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from$26.69

Bus Lviv Lodz: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Lviv and arriving in Lodz in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Lviv? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Lodz Lviv bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Lviv Lodz bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Eastern European Travel offers the cheapest tickets at $0.88, while the fastest connection takes 9h 25m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Lviv and arriving in Lodz. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Lviv to Lodz!

Bus stops in Lviv and Lodz

Stations
Lodz - Dworzec Kaliska
Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Fabryczna
Aleja Rodziny Poznańskich , 90-001  Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
Aleja Włokniarzy 203/205, Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Karolewska / Włókniarzy
Karolewska 38/40 , 90-561  Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Stacja Paliw Orlen
Aleja Grzegorza Palki 7, 90-001  Lodz  (Poland)
Lodz - Tymienieckiego / Sienkiewicza
Księdza Biskupa Wincentego Tymienieckiego , 90-349  Lodz  (Poland)
Łódź - Widzew
Lodz  (Poland)

Bus Lviv to Lodz: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Lviv to Lodz cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $0.88 and takes 10h 45m to get to Lodz. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Lviv to Lodz bus route?

This route is connected by 14 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $0.88 to $29.23. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Lodz.

How many daily bus routes are available from Lviv to Lodz on average?

Each day, the bus route from Lviv to Lodz is offered by about 5 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Lviv Lodz bus route take?

Openline offers the quickest bus from Lviv to Lodz, which can take 9h 25m. Tickets for this connection cost $0.92. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Lviv to Lodz?

For the Lviv Lodz bus route, our search engine currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: Eastern European Travel, Sindbad, Busbud, Eurolines Polska, 12Go Asia, INFOBUS, EuroTicket, Akkord-Plus, AGAT, Wezun, P-Trans, BM Tur-Elita Trans and Openline

When does the first trip depart for the Lviv Lodz bus route?

The earliest bus to Lodz departs from Lviv at 11:20 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Lviv Lodz bus route?

The latest bus trip from Lviv to Lodz departs at 11:00 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Lviv Lodz bus route?

When taking the Lviv Lodz bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Eastern European Travel, Sindbad and Busbud. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Lviv to Lodz?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Lviv Lodz bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Lviv to Lodz?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Lviv to Lodz on your preferred travel date.

Compare Lviv and Lodz

Lviv
0.72 Million
Lodz
0.77 Million
$1.31
$2.08
Lviv
Lodz
A cab ride in Lviv is 38% cheaper than in Lodz.
$0.15
$0.66
Lviv
Lodz
A bus fare in Lviv is 78% cheaper than in Lodz.
$0.56
$1.52
Lviv
Lodz
A large beer in Lviv is 64% cheaper than in Lodz.
$0.38
$0.48
Lviv
Lodz
A bottle of water in Lviv is 21% cheaper than in Lodz.
$4.25
$5.21
Lviv
Lodz
A meal in Lviv is 19% cheaper than in Lodz.

Bus routes from Lviv and Lodz

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.