Bus Malacca to Shah Alam and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Shah Alam to Malacca and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Malacca to Shah Alam

Cheapest Bus$2.43
Fastest Bus2h 19m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance78.4 miles
Bus CompaniesBillion Stars Express, 12Go Asia, Transnasional MY

The cheapest bus routes from Malacca to Shah Alam

Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Billion Stars Express
    10:00 PM
    Malacca
    Duration 2h 19m
    12:19 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$2.43
  • Billion Stars Express
    9:00 AM
    Malacca
    Duration 2h 19m
    11:19 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$2.43
  • 12Go Asia
    1:30 PM
    Malacca
    Duration 2h 19m
    3:49 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$2.63
  • 12Go Asia
    12:00 PM
    Malacca
    Duration 2h 19m
    2:19 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$2.63
  • 12Go Asia
    10:00 AM
    Malacca
    Duration 2h 19m
    12:19 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$2.63
  • 12Go Asia
    8:00 AM
    Malacca
    Duration 2h 19m
    10:19 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$2.63
  • 12Go Asia
    6:30 AM
    Malacca
    Duration 2h 19m
    8:49 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$2.63
  • Transnasional MY
    8:15 PM
    Malacca - The Straits Hotel And Suites
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:45 PM
    Shah Alam Bus Terminal
    from$3.87

The cheapest bus routes from Shah Alam to Malacca

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 12Go Asia
    3:30 PM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 2h 12m
    5:42 PM
    Malacca
    from$2.92
  • 12Go Asia
    3:00 PM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 2h 12m
    5:12 PM
    Malacca
    from$2.92
  • 12Go Asia
    2:30 PM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 2h 12m
    4:42 PM
    Malacca
    from$2.92
  • 12Go Asia
    1:30 PM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 2h 12m
    3:42 PM
    Malacca
    from$2.92
  • 12Go Asia
    12:00 PM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 2h 12m
    2:12 PM
    Malacca
    from$2.92
  • 12Go Asia
    11:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 2h 12m
    1:42 PM
    Malacca
    from$2.92
  • 12Go Asia
    10:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 2h 12m
    12:42 PM
    Malacca
    from$2.92
  • Transnasional MY
    5:00 PM
    Shah Alam Bus Terminal
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Malacca - The Straits Hotel And Suites
    from$3.87

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus from Malacca to Shah Alam? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by CatchThatBus. It isn't hard to find inexpensive tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Just click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Malacca and Shah Alam

Stations
40150  Shah Alam (Malaysia)
Jalan Lompat Galah 13/36 , 40100 Shah Alam (Malaysia)

Compare Malacca and Shah Alam

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.