Bus Seremban to Shah Alam and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Shah Alam to Seremban and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Seremban to Shah Alam

Cheapest Bus$3.58
Fastest Bus1h 30m
Earliest Bus8:35 PM
Latest Bus10:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance37.4 miles
Bus CompaniesCatchThatBus, KPB Ekspress

The cheapest bus routes from Seremban to Shah Alam

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • CatchThatBus
    8:35 PM
    Seremban
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:05 PM
    Shah Alam Bus Terminal
    from$3.58
  • CatchThatBus
    10:35 PM
    Seremban
    Duration 1h 30m
    12:05 AM
    Shah Alam Bus Terminal
    from$3.58
  • KPB Ekspress
    10:35 PM
    Seremban
    Duration 1h 30m
    12:05 AM
    Shah Alam Bus Terminal
    from$3.58

The cheapest train connections from Seremban to Shah Alam

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • KTM
    3:42 PM
    Seremban
    Duration 0h 33m
    4:15 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$4.01
  • KTM
    8:12 AM
    Seremban
    Duration 0h 33m
    8:45 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$4.01
  • Klia Ekspres
    3:00 PM
    Seremban
    Duration 0h 28m
    3:28 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$14.16
  • Klia Ekspres
    8:20 AM
    Seremban
    Duration 0h 28m
    8:48 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$14.16

The cheapest bus routes from Shah Alam to Seremban

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • SE Super Express
    2:30 PM
    Shah Alam Bus Terminal
    Duration 1h 15m
    3:45 PM
    Seremban
    from$3.10

The cheapest train connections from Shah Alam to Seremban

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • KTM
    1:11 PM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 0h 32m
    1:43 PM
    Seremban
    from$3.97
  • KTM
    11:04 PM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 0h 32m
    11:36 PM
    Seremban
    from$3.97
  • Klia Ekspres
    10:40 PM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 0h 33m
    11:13 PM
    Seremban
    from$14.40
  • Klia Ekspres
    5:45 PM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 0h 33m
    6:18 PM
    Seremban
    from$14.40

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket fares for a bus from Seremban to Shah Alam typically start from $3.58. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal bus ride and take your pick between the offers of CatchThatBus. The fastest bus from Shah Alam to Seremban only takes . Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride.
You want to travel as low-budget as possible? Then you should definitely take a bus as it's one of the cheapest means of transportation. A bus ticket for a trip from Seremban to Shah Alam is generally inexpensive. Should you book your journey too short notice, however, you might have to pay a bit more. Here's another recommendation: don't forget to take a look at travel times. Avoid spending too much time on the road by simply opting for the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Seremban and Shah Alam

Stations
40150  Shah Alam (Malaysia)
Jalan Lompat Galah 13/36 , 40100 Shah Alam (Malaysia)

Compare Seremban and Shah Alam

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.