The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Kangar to Seremban from $12

Compare 11 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Kangar to Seremban

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Kangar to Seremban from various bus operators like Intercity Coach, Suasana Edaran Express or Cosmic Express for the next days.
today
from $16
tomorrow
from $12
Wednesday
Thursday
from $12
Friday
from $12
Saturday
from $12
Sunday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    7h 35m
    7:30 AM
    Kangar
    3:05 PM
    Seremban
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    $16
  • Intercity Coach
    7h 48m
    8:30 AM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    4:18 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Intercity Coach
    Premium Economy
    $16
  • Intercity Coach
    -17737292h -30m
    8:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Intercity Coach
    Business
    $16
  • Cosmic Express
    8h 6m
    9:20 AM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    5:26 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Cosmic Express
    Economy
    $17
  • Cosmic Express
    8h 6m
    9:20 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    5:26 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Cosmic Express
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Mayang Sari Express
    -17737318h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Mayang Sari Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737309h -30m
    1:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Sri Maju Group
    Premium Economy
    $13
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    -17737318h -30m
    10:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Suasana Edaran Express
    Economy
    $13
  • MARA Liner
    -17737314h -30m
    6:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    MARA Liner
    Economy
    $13
  • Intercity Coach
    0h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    8:30 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Intercity Coach
    Economy
    $16

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Mayang Sari Express
    7h 48m
    10:00 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    5:48 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Mayang Sari Express
    Premium Economy
    $12
  • Sri Maju Group
    8h 6m
    1:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    9:36 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $13
  • MARA Liner
    7h 48m
    6:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    2:18 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    MARA Liner
    Premium Economy
    $13
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    8h 6m
    10:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    6:36 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Suasana Edaran Express
    Economy
    $13
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    8h 6m
    11:15 AM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    7:21 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Economy
    $14

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Mayang Sari Express
    7h 48m
    10:00 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    5:48 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Mayang Sari Express
    Premium Economy
    $12
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    7h 48m
    10:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    6:18 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Suasana Edaran Express
    Premium Economy
    $13
  • MARA Liner
    7h 48m
    6:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    2:18 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    MARA Liner
    Premium Economy
    $13
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737381h -30m
    1:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Sri Maju Group
    Premium Economy
    $13
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    7h 48m
    11:15 AM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    7:03 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Grassland Super Nice Express
    Premium Economy
    $14

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Mayang Sari Express
    7h 48m
    10:00 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    5:48 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Mayang Sari Express
    Premium Economy
    $12
  • Suasana Edaran Express
    7h 48m
    10:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    6:18 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Suasana Edaran Express
    Premium Economy
    $13
  • MARA Liner
    7h 48m
    6:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    2:18 AM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    MARA Liner
    Premium Economy
    $13
  • Sri Maju Group
    8h 6m
    1:30 PM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    9:36 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $13
  • Intercity Coach
    7h 48m
    8:30 AM
    Kangar
    Stesen Bas Ekspres Perlis
    4:18 PM
    Seremban
    Terminal 1
    Intercity Coach
    Premium Economy
    $14

Frequency of bus connections between Kangar and Seremban

See here how frequent the connections between Kangar and Seremban are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 47 daily buses from Kangar to Seremban. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 8 daily coaches between Kangar and Seremban.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 70 buses from Kangar to Seremban, while Night sees the fewest connections between Kangar and Seremban, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Kangar to Seremban

Compare all providers like Intercity Coach, Suasana Edaran Express and Cosmic Express that travel 23 times every day by bus from Kangar to Seremban in one click! Book your bus ticket from Kangar to Seremban starting from $12!

Cheapest Bus $12
Fastest Bus 7h 35m
Earliest Bus 7:30 AM
Latest Bus 10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 23 Ø
Distance 283.1 miles
Bus Companies Intercity Coach, Suasana Edaran Express, Cosmic Express, Pancaran Matahari, Mayang Sari Express, MARA Liner, Sri Maju Group, Grassland Super Nice Express, KKKL Express Malaysia, Sani United and 1 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Kangar to Seremban

Every day, 23 buses from 11 bus companies leave Kangar for Seremban: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/17/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$14
Tuesday 06/18
$12
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$12
Friday 06/21
$12
Saturday 06/22
$12
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$12
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Kangar to Seremban

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Kangar to Seremban, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $12, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Kangar to Seremban. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $16.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Kangar to Seremban, with $12. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $14.

How to save money travelling from Kangar to Seremban

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Kangar to Seremban in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Kangar to Seremban, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Kangar to Seremban are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Kangar to Seremban

These are the most booked bus companies between Kangar to Seremban from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Kangar and Seremban

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Kangar and Seremban.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Kangar to Seremban

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Kangar to Seremban? Or which bus companies serve the route Kangar to Seremban? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Kangar to Seremban bus

How much does a Kangar Seremban bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $12 and takes -22h 0m to reach Seremban. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kangar to Seremban?

This route is offered by 11 companies with a range of ticket prices between $12 and $18. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Seremban.

On average, how many connections are available from Kangar to Seremban each day?

Every day, the Kangar to Seremban bus route is served by approximately 23 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kangar to Seremban take?

The fastest bus from Kangar to Seremban is offered by Grassland Super Nice Express and takes 7h 35m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $16. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kangar to Seremban?

The earliest bus arriving in Seremban from Kangar starts at 7:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Kangar to Seremban?

The latest bus trip departing from Kangar for Seremban starts at 10:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kangar Seremban route?

When traveling by bus from Kangar to Seremban, passengers can travel with Intercity Coach, Suasana Edaran Express and Cosmic Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Kangar and Seremban?

You can check all the direct connections between Kangar and Seremban by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Intercity Coach, Suasana Edaran Express and Cosmic Express.

What can I take with me on the Kangar to Seremban bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kangar Seremban bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kangar Seremban bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kangar to Seremban on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Kangar to Seremban

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Kangar and Seremban

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Kangar and from Seremban. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.