✈ Bus from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport (MDW)

Airport shuttles from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport from various bus operators like Coach USA or Greyhound US for the next days.
today
tomorrow
from $21
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
from $38
Wednesday
from $38
Thursday

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    1h 40m
    3:45 AM
    Milwaukee
    5:25 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $21
  • Greyhound US
    1h 55m
    6:40 AM
    Milwaukee
    8:35 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $21
  • Greyhound US
    1h 50m
    11:50 AM
    Milwaukee
    1:40 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $21
  • Greyhound US
    2h 5m
    11:50 AM
    Milwaukee
    1:55 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $21
  • Greyhound US
    4h 15m
    11:50 AM
    Milwaukee
    4:05 PM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $21

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Coach USA
    2h 5m
    3:55 AM
    Milwaukee
    6:00 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38
  • Coach USA
    1h 50m
    3:55 AM
    Milwaukee
    5:45 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38
  • Coach USA
    1h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Milwaukee
    6:00 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38
  • Coach USA
    1h 30m
    4:15 AM
    Milwaukee
    5:45 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38
  • Coach USA
    1h 35m
    4:25 AM
    Milwaukee
    6:00 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Coach USA
    2h 5m
    3:55 AM
    Milwaukee
    6:00 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38
  • Coach USA
    1h 50m
    3:55 AM
    Milwaukee
    5:45 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38
  • Coach USA
    1h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Milwaukee
    6:00 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38
  • Coach USA
    1h 30m
    4:15 AM
    Milwaukee
    5:45 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38
  • Coach USA
    1h 35m
    4:25 AM
    Milwaukee
    6:00 AM
    Chicago Midway Airport
    Coach USA
    Economy
    $38

Frequency of bus connections between Milwaukee and Chicago Midway Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Milwaukee and Chicago Midway Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 72 daily buses from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 11 daily coaches between Milwaukee and Chicago Midway Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 60 buses from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport, while Night sees the fewest connections between Milwaukee and Chicago Midway Airport, with 22 offers.

Facts about the bus from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport (MDW)

Compare all providers like Coach USA and Greyhound US that travel 51 times every day by bus from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport starting from $21!

Cheapest Bus $21
Fastest Bus 1h 20m
Earliest Bus 3:45 AM
Latest Bus 7:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes 51 Ø
Distance 86.7 miles
Bus Companies Coach USA and Greyhound US

Cheapest bus connections from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport

Every day, 51 buses from 2 bus companies leave Milwaukee for Chicago Midway Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
Tuesday 05/21
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
Friday 05/24
$38
Saturday 05/25
$38
Sunday 05/26
$38
Monday 05/27
$38
Tuesday 05/28
$18
Wednesday 05/29
$38
Thursday 05/30
$38
Friday 05/31
$23
Saturday 06/01
$21
Sunday 06/02
Monday 06/03
$18
Tuesday 06/04
$38
Wednesday 06/05
$19
Thursday 06/06
$18
Friday 06/07
$21
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
$38
Monday 06/10
$18
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
$38
Thursday 06/13
$38
Friday 06/14
$38
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $21, Saturday is the cheapest day for a bus from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $38.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport, with $21. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $38.

How to save money travelling from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Milwaukee and Chicago Midway Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Milwaukee and Chicago Midway Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport bus

How much does a Milwaukee Chicago Midway Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $21 and takes 4h 15m to reach Chicago Midway Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $21 and $38. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Chicago Midway Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport each day?

Every day, the Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport bus route is served by approximately 51 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport is offered by Coach USA and takes 1h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $38. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Chicago Midway Airport from Milwaukee starts at 3:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Milwaukee for Chicago Midway Airport starts at 7:10 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Milwaukee Chicago Midway Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport, passengers can travel with Coach USA and Greyhound US. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Milwaukee and Chicago Midway Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Milwaukee and Chicago Midway Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Coach USA and Greyhound US.

What can I take with me on the Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Milwaukee Chicago Midway Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Milwaukee Chicago Midway Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Milwaukee to Chicago Midway Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Milwaukee and Chicago Midway Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Milwaukee and from Chicago Midway Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.