Bus from Mostar to Zagreb

Buses Mostar to Zagreb: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Mostar to Zagreb is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Mostar Zagreb bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Mostar to Zagreb

Cheapest Bus$19.51
Fastest Bus8h 20m
Earliest Bus6:45 AM
Latest Bus9:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance193.2 miles
Bus CompaniesGlobtour, Eurolines Germany, Distribusion, CROATIA BUS d.o.o., Lalatović Travel, Autoprevoz-bus
Do you want to travel by bus from Mostar to Zagreb?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Mostar and arriving in Zagreb and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Globtour, Eurolines Germany or Distribusion. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Mostar Zagreb bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Mostar and Zagreb which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Zagreb, alternative destinations from Mostar, and the most popular airport shuttles from Zagreb.

The cheapest bus routes from Mostar to Zagreb

Today
from $22.95
Tomorrow
from $35.17
10/21
from $32.46
10/22
from $21.41
10/23
10/24
from $38.26

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Globtour
    9:40 PM
    Mostar
    Duration 8h 20m
    6:00 AM
    Zagreb
    from$19.51
  • Globtour
    6:45 AM
    Mostar
    Duration 9h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Zagreb
    from$23.00
  • Eurolines Germany
    8:45 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    Duration 9h 15m
    6:00 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$32.46
  • Eurolines Germany
    9:00 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    Duration 9h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$32.46
  • Globtour
    9:20 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station West
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:00 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$35.83
  • Eurolines Germany
    6:45 AM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    Duration 9h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$38.26

What are the cheapest buses from Mostar to Zagreb you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Mostar to Zagreb but are currently out of service.
  • Distribusion
    8:00 PM
    Mostar
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Zagreb
    from$32.00
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/22/2021
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    8:45 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station West
    Duration 8h 45m
    5:30 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$32.85
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/19/2021
  • Lalatović Travel
    12:20 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station West
    Duration 17h 40m
    6:00 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$64.49
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/23/2021
  • Autoprevoz-bus
    8:00 AM
    Mostar - Bus Station West
    Duration 22h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$75.24
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/31/2021

Bus Mostar to Zagreb: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Mostar as your place of departure and Zagreb as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Zagreb to Mostar.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Mostar to Zagreb and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Globtour at $19.51, whereas the quickest connection takes 8h 20m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Mostar Zagreb bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Mostar to Zagreb!

Bus stops in Mostar and Zagreb

Stations
Zagreb - Central station
Trg kralja Tomislava 12, 10000  Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Črnomerec
Črnomerec , 10000  Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Čulinec
10040  Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Dubrava
Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Gajnice
Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Klara
Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Kustošija
Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Maksimir
10000  Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Podsused
Aleja Bologne , 10000  Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Remetinec
Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Trnava
10040  Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Vrapče
Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb - Zapadni Kolodvor
Trg Francuske republike 13A, 10000  Zagreb  (Croatia)
Zagreb Central Bus Station
Avenija Marina Držića 4, 10000  Zagreb  (Croatia)

FAQs about the bus route Mostar to Zagreb

How much does a Mostar Zagreb bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $19.51 and takes 8h 20m to reach Zagreb. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Mostar to Zagreb?

This route is offered by 6 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $19.51 and $78.74. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Zagreb.

On average, how many connections are available from Mostar to Zagreb each day?

Every day, the Mostar Zagreb bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Mostar to Zagreb take?

The fastest bus from Mostar to Zagreb is offered by Globtour and takes 8h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $19.51. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Mostar to Zagreb?

The earliest bus arriving in Zagreb from Mostar starts at 6:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Mostar to Zagreb?

The latest bus trip departing from Mostar for Zagreb starts at 9:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Mostar Zagreb route?

When traveling by bus from Mostar to Zagreb, passengers can travel with Globtour, Eurolines Germany and Distribusion. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Mostar to Zagreb?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Mostar to Zagreb, CheckMyBus currently compares 2 direct bus connections with the following companies: Globtour and Eurolines Germany

What can I take with me on the Mostar to Zagreb bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Mostar Zagreb bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Mostar Zagreb bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Mostar to Zagreb on your planned travel date.

Compare Mostar and Zagreb

Mostar
104,518
Zagreb
0.70 Million
$1.77
$2.47
Mostar
Zagreb
A cab ride in Mostar is 29% cheaper than in Zagreb.
$1.01
$1.54
Mostar
Zagreb
A bus fare in Mostar is 35% cheaper than in Zagreb.
$1.78
$2.32
Mostar
Zagreb
A large beer in Mostar is 24% cheaper than in Zagreb.
$0.68
$1.02
Mostar
Zagreb
A bottle of water in Mostar is 34% cheaper than in Zagreb.
$7.40
$8.50
Mostar
Zagreb
A meal in Mostar is 13% cheaper than in Zagreb.

Bus routes from Mostar and Zagreb

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.