Bus Rancagua to San Bernardo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Bernardo to Rancagua and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Rancagua to San Bernardo

Cheapest Bus$3.79
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Bus5:05 AM
Latest Bus9:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance40.5 miles
Bus CompaniesAndimar Vip, Pullman Santa Maria

The cheapest bus routes from Rancagua to San Bernardo

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Andimar Vip
    8:05 PM
    Rancagua
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:15 PM
    San Bernardo
    from$3.79
  • Andimar Vip
    8:35 PM
    Rancagua
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:45 PM
    San Bernardo
    from$3.79
  • Andimar Vip
    9:05 PM
    Rancagua
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:15 PM
    San Bernardo
    from$3.79
  • Andimar Vip
    9:35 PM
    Rancagua
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:45 PM
    San Bernardo
    from$3.79
  • Pullman Santa Maria
    5:05 AM
    Rancagua - central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:35 AM
    San Bernardo, RM - Cruce Colón
    from$26.50

The cheapest train connections from Rancagua to San Bernardo

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Tren Central
    8:07 PM
    Rancagua - central bus station
    Duration 0h 39m
    8:46 PM
    San Bernardo, RM - Cruce Colón
    from$9.97
  • Tren Central
    9:17 PM
    Rancagua - central bus station
    Duration 0h 39m
    9:56 PM
    San Bernardo, RM - Cruce Colón
    from$9.97

The cheapest bus routes from San Bernardo to Rancagua

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Andesmar Chile
    8:45 PM
    San Bernardo
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Rancagua
    from$3.91
  • Bus Norte
    10:00 PM
    San Bernardo
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:15 PM
    Rancagua
    from$5.05
  • Narbus
    8:15 PM
    San Bernardo, RM - Cruce Colón
    Duration 0h 50m
    9:05 PM
    Rancagua - central bus station
    from$11.36
  • Pullman Santa Maria
    10:45 PM
    San Bernardo, RM - Cruce Colón
    Duration 1h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Rancagua - central bus station
    from$33.13

The cheapest train connections from San Bernardo to Rancagua

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Tren Central
    5:43 PM
    San Bernardo, RM - Cruce Colón
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:23 PM
    Rancagua - central bus station
    from$10.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Rancagua to San Bernardo or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search can help you check and compare bus deals and availability of all carriers offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus ticket from San Bernardo to Rancagua. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Rancagua and San Bernardo

Stations
Autopista Central , 8050000 San Bernardo (Chile)

Compare Rancagua and San Bernardo

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.