Bus from Salvador to Aracaju

Buses Salvador to Aracaju: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Salvador to Aracaju

Cheapest Bus$13.32
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Bus6:00 AM
Latest Bus11:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance170.7 miles
Bus CompaniesCatedral Turismo, Águia Branca, Rota Transportes
Do you want to travel by bus from Salvador to Aracaju?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Salvador to Aracaju and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Salvador to Aracaju over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Salvador and Aracaju which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Aracaju, alternative destinations from Salvador, and the most popular airport shuttles from Salvador and Aracaju.

The cheapest bus routes from Salvador to Aracaju

Today
from $19.07
Tomorrow
from $13.32
09/24
from $13.32
09/25
from $13.32
09/26
from $20.22
09/27

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Catedral Turismo
    11:20 PM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 5h 20m
    4:40 AM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$13.32
  • Catedral Turismo
    8:00 AM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$14.10
  • Catedral Turismo
    6:00 PM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 5h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$14.28
  • Catedral Turismo
    5:00 PM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 5h 20m
    10:20 PM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$14.28
  • Catedral Turismo
    10:00 PM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 5h 20m
    3:20 AM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$14.28
  • Águia Branca
    6:40 AM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:40 AM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$16.51
  • Águia Branca
    4:00 PM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$16.51
  • Rota Transportes
    12:50 PM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 5h 15m
    6:05 PM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$19.07
  • Rota Transportes
    6:30 PM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$19.07
  • Rota Transportes
    6:00 AM
    Salvador, BA - Rodoviária
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Aracaju, SE - Bus Station Gov. Luiz Garcia
    from$19.07

The cheapest carpooling offers from Salvador to Aracaju

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Salvador
    Duration 4h 40m
    10:40 AM
    Aracaju
    from$10.66
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Salvador
    Duration 4h 50m
    7:20 PM
    Aracaju
    from$11.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 AM
    Salvador
    Duration 4h 50m
    11:30 AM
    Aracaju
    from$13.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Salvador
    Duration 4h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Aracaju
    from$13.02

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Aracaju to Salvador

Bus Salvador to Aracaju: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Salvador as the place of departure and Aracaju as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Aracaju to Salvador.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Salvador to Aracaju, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Salvador to Aracaju!

Bus stops in Salvador and Aracaju

Stations
Praça João XXIII 23, 49010-580 Aracaju (Brazil)
Avenida Prefeito Heráclito Gonçalo Rollemberg , 49025-620 Aracaju (Brazil)

FAQs about the bus route Salvador to Aracaju

How much does a bus trip from Salvador to Aracaju cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $13.32. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Salvador to Aracaju take?

The fastest bus from Salvador to Aracaju starts at 5h 0m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Salvador to Aracaju?

The earliest bus to Aracaju from Salvador starts at 6:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Salvador to Aracaju?

The latest bus trip from Salvador to Aracaju starts at 11:20 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Salvador to Aracaju?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections from Salvador to Aracaju. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Aracaju from Salvador.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from Salvador to Aracaju?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Salvador - Aracaju route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Salvador to Aracaju have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Salvador to Aracaju on your planned travel date.

Compare Salvador and Aracaju

$1.34
$1.39
Salvador
Aracaju
A cab ride in Salvador is 4% cheaper than in Aracaju.
$0.61
$0.58
Salvador
Aracaju
A bus fare in Salvador is 5% more expensive than in Aracaju.
$1.11
$0.93
Salvador
Aracaju
A large beer in Salvador is 17% more expensive than in Aracaju.
$0.39
$0.42
Salvador
Aracaju
A bottle of water in Salvador is 8% cheaper than in Aracaju.
$3.90
$2.69
Salvador
Aracaju
A meal in Salvador is 32% more expensive than in Aracaju.

Bus routes from Salvador and Aracaju

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.