Bus from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN

Buses Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route

Cheapest Bus$30.26
Fastest Bus9h 15m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance357.2 miles
Bus CompaniesExpreso Brasilia, Copetran, Rápido Ochoa
Are you searching for a bus from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Rápido Ochoa, Expreso Brasilia or Copetran. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Medellín, AN from Santa Marta, MA over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Santa Marta, MA and Medellín, AN so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Medellín, AN, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Santa Marta, MA, as well as popular airport shuttles from Medellín, AN.

The cheapest bus routes from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN

Today
from $31.71
Tomorrow
from $32.54
06/27
from $31.71
06/28
from $31.71
06/29
from $31.71
06/30
from $32.46

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Expreso Brasilia
    11:30 AM
    Santa Marta, MA
    Duration 9h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Medellín, AN
    from$30.26
  • Expreso Brasilia
    12:45 PM
    Santa Marta, MA
    Duration 9h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Medellín, AN
    from$30.26
  • Expreso Brasilia
    3:30 PM
    Santa Marta, MA
    Duration 9h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Medellín, AN
    from$30.26
  • Expreso Brasilia
    5:30 PM
    Santa Marta, MA
    Duration 9h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Medellín, AN
    from$30.26
  • Copetran
    2:00 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    Duration 16h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
    from$31.71
  • Copetran
    5:00 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    Duration 14h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
    from$31.71
  • Rápido Ochoa
    3:00 PM
    Santa Marta, MA
    Duration 16h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Medellín, AN
    from$33.63
  • Rápido Ochoa
    7:00 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    Duration 15h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
    from$37.00
  • Rápido Ochoa
    8:30 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    Duration 20h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
    from$37.53
  • Rápido Ochoa
    7:00 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    Duration 16h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
    from$39.77
  • Rápido Ochoa
    8:30 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    Duration 16h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
    from$39.77
  • Rápido Ochoa
    8:00 AM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    Duration 16h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
    from$39.77
  • Rápido Ochoa
    12:30 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    Duration 16h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
    from$39.77
  • Rápido Ochoa
    10:00 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    Duration 16h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
    from$39.77

Bus Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Santa Marta, MA and arriving in Medellín, AN in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Santa Marta, MA? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Medellín, AN Santa Marta, MA bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Expreso Brasilia offers the cheapest tickets at $30.26, while the fastest connection takes 9h 15m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Santa Marta, MA and arriving in Medellín, AN. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN!

Bus stops in Santa Marta, MA and Medellín, AN

Stations
Medellín, AN
Medellín, AN  (Colombia)
Medellín, AN - Terminal del Norte
Cra. 64c #78, Medellín, AN  (Colombia)
Medellín, AN - Terminal del Sur
Cra. 65 # 8B, Medellín, AN  (Colombia)

Bus Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $30.26 and takes 9h 30m to get to Medellín, AN. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN bus route?

This route is connected by 3 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $30.26 to $39.77. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Medellín, AN.

How many daily bus routes are available from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN on average?

Each day, the bus route from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN is offered by about 4 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route take?

Expreso Brasilia offers the quickest bus from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN, which can take 9h 15m. Tickets for this connection cost $30.26. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN?

For the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route, our search engine currently compares 11 direct bus connections with the following companies: Rápido Ochoa, Expreso Brasilia and Copetran

When does the first trip depart for the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route?

The earliest bus to Medellín, AN departs from Santa Marta, MA at 8:00 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route?

The latest bus trip from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN departs at 10:00 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route?

When taking the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Rápido Ochoa, Expreso Brasilia and Copetran. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Santa Marta, MA Medellín, AN bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Santa Marta, MA to Medellín, AN on your preferred travel date.

Compare Santa Marta, MA and Medellín, AN

Bus routes from Santa Marta, MA and Medellín, AN

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.