Close connections from Seremban and Kampong Baharu Balakong
There are unfortunately no direct trips between Seremban and Kampong Baharu Balakong at this moment. However, we found these connections near the two cities. Check the offers below!
Seremban
Kuala Lumpur
Kampong Baharu Balakong
Seremban
Kuala Lumpur
from
$2
from
$3
from
$3
Other companies are SMB Teluk Intan, Kesatuan Express, Mayang Sari Express and 2 more.
All bus stations and stops in Seremban and Kampong Baharu Balakong
In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Seremban and Kampong Baharu Balakong.
Service and Comfort on the bus from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong
Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong? Or which bus companies serve the route Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong? Below you will find answers to your questions.
FAQs about the Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong bus
How much does a Seremban Kampong Baharu Balakong bus trip cost?
This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from and takes to reach Kampong Baharu Balakong. Compare offers to save money!
How much could I save by comparing buses from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong?
This route is offered by companies with a range of ticket prices between and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kampong Baharu Balakong.
On average, how many connections are available from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong each day?
Every day, the Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong bus route is served by approximately connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.
How long does a bus journey from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong take?
The fastest bus from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong is offered by and takes . Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.
What time is the first bus from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong?
The earliest bus arriving in Kampong Baharu Balakong from Seremban starts at . However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.
What time is the last bus from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong?
The latest bus trip departing from Seremban for Kampong Baharu Balakong starts at . Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.
Which bus companies operate the Seremban Kampong Baharu Balakong route?
When traveling by bus from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong, passengers can travel with . With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.
Is there a direct bus between Seremban and Kampong Baharu Balakong?
You can check all the direct connections between Seremban and Kampong Baharu Balakong by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: .
What can I take with me on the Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong bus route?
Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Seremban Kampong Baharu Balakong bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.
What equipment is available for the Seremban Kampong Baharu Balakong bus route?
The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong on your planned travel date.
How does CheckMyBus find the best bus deals from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong?
CheckMyBus collaborates directly with companies around the world to provide you with the best options when searching for a trip. We retrieve their first-hand data to show you real-time prices, schedules, and seat availability for daily trips between Seremban and Kampong Baharu Balakong. With the most up-to-date information from verified sources, you can fairly compare all available options and choose the trip that suits you best.
How does CheckMyBus technology work for trips from Seremban to Kampong Baharu Balakong?
Prices and availability for trips between Seremban and Kampong Baharu Balakong change constantly. To provide you with the most up-to-date information, we connect directly with bus operators, Online Travel Agencies (OTAs), and Global Distribution Systems (GDS) via real-time interfaces (APIs). The data collected from these sources undergoes strict quality checks, is processed within our infrastructure, and is then presented to you on our search results pages. Visit our About Us page to learn more.
More bus routes to Seremban and to Kampong Baharu Balakong
Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes to Seremban and to Kampong Baharu Balakong. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!
- Bus Routes to Seremban
- Buses to Seremban from Bukit Mertajam
- Buses to Seremban from Genting Highlands
- Bus Ipoh - Seremban
- Buses from Johor Bahru to Seremban
- From Kamunting to Seremban bus
- Buses Klang to Seremban
- Bus to Seremban from Kluang
- Buses Kuala Kangsar to Seremban
- Buses from Kuala Lumpur to Seremban
- Buses to Seremban from Kuantan
- Buses Kulai to Seremban
- Bus Malacca to Seremban
- Buses to Seremban from Pasir Puteh
- Buses from Seri Iskandar to Seremban
- Shah Alam to Seremban bus
- Bus to Seremban from Singapore
- Bus to Seremban from Sitiawan
- Buses from Taiping to Seremban
- Bus from Tanjung Malim to Seremban
- Buses Yong Peng to Seremban
- Bus Routes to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- Buses Baling to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- Buses from Batu Pahat to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- Bus from Bayan Lepas to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- Bus from Jeli to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- Bus from Johor Bahru to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- From Pasir Gudang to Kampong Baharu Balakong bus
- Bus Kota Bharu to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- Bus to Kampong Baharu Balakong from Kuala Krai
- Buses Kuala Perlis to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- From Kuala Terengganu to Kampong Baharu Balakong bus
- Buses Kuantan to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- Malacca to Kampong Baharu Balakong bus
- Buses to Kampong Baharu Balakong from Mersing
- Buses Phuket to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- Buses from Port Dickson to Kampong Baharu Balakong
- Buses to Kampong Baharu Balakong from Singapore
- Buses Sungai Petani to Kampong Baharu Balakong
Popular Airport Shuttles to Seremban and to Kampong Baharu Balakong
