The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Solin to Pirovac from $10

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Solin to Pirovac

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Solin to Pirovac from various bus operators like Arriva, Autotrans or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from $10
tomorrow
from $10
Wednesday
from $10
Thursday
from $10
Friday
from $11
Saturday
from $12
Sunday
from $10

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autotrans
    1h 47m
    11:42 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    1:29 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $10
  • Autotrans
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $10
  • Arriva
    1h 47m
    11:42 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    1:29 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $10
  • Arriva
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $10
  • FlixBus
    2h 16m
    6:12 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    8:28 AM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autotrans
    1h 47m
    11:42 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    1:29 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $10
  • Autotrans
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $10
  • Arriva
    1h 47m
    11:42 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    1:29 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $11
  • Arriva
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $11
  • FlixBus
    2h 16m
    6:12 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    8:28 AM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arriva
    1h 47m
    11:42 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    1:29 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $10
  • Arriva
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $10
  • FlixBus
    2h 16m
    6:12 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    8:28 AM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $11
  • Arriva
    1h 52m
    11:42 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    1:34 PM
    Pirovac
    Prosika
    Arriva
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autotrans
    1h 47m
    11:42 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    1:29 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $10
  • Autotrans
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $10
  • Arriva
    1h 57m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:09 PM
    Pirovac
    Prosika
    Arriva
    Economy
    $11
  • Arriva
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $11
  • FlixBus
    2h 12m
    4:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    6:24 PM
    Pirovac
    Prosika
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $26

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Arriva
    1h 52m
    11:42 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    1:34 PM
    Pirovac
    Prosika
    Arriva
    Economy
    $11
  • Arriva
    1h 57m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:09 PM
    Pirovac
    Prosika
    Arriva
    Economy
    $11
  • Autotrans
    1h 56m
    5:40 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    7:36 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • FlixBus
    2h 12m
    4:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    6:24 PM
    Pirovac
    Prosika
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autotrans
    2h 19m
    9:10 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    11:29 AM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • Autotrans
    1h 53m
    1:10 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    3:03 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • Autotrans
    2h 19m
    9:10 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    11:29 AM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • FlixBus
    2h 23m
    2:10 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    4:33 PM
    Pirovac
    Prosika
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $21
  • FlixBus
    2h 12m
    4:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    6:24 PM
    Pirovac
    Prosika
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $21

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autotrans
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $10
  • Arriva
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $10
  • Arriva
    1h 52m
    7:12 PM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    9:04 PM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $11
  • Autotrans
    2h 19m
    9:10 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    11:29 AM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $12
  • FlixBus
    2h 16m
    6:12 AM
    Solin
    Ivana Pavla II
    8:28 AM
    Pirovac
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $14

Frequency of bus connections between Solin and Pirovac

See here how frequent the connections between Solin and Pirovac are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 23 daily buses from Solin to Pirovac. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Solin and Pirovac.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 38 buses from Solin to Pirovac, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Solin and Pirovac, with 20 offers.

Facts about the bus from Solin to Pirovac

Compare all providers like Arriva, Autotrans and FlixBus that travel 13 times every day by bus from Solin to Pirovac in one click! Book your bus ticket from Solin to Pirovac starting from $10!

Cheapest Bus $10
Fastest Bus 1h 47m
Earliest Bus 6:12 AM
Latest Bus 7:12 PM
Daily Bus Routes 13 Ø
Distance 45.5 miles
Bus Companies Arriva, Autotrans and FlixBus

Cheapest bus connections from Solin to Pirovac

Every day, 13 buses from 3 bus companies leave Solin for Pirovac: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/17/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$10
Tuesday 06/18
$10
Wednesday 06/19
$10
Thursday 06/20
$10
Friday 06/21
$11
Saturday 06/22
$12
Sunday 06/23
$14
Monday 06/24
$10
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
$10
Thursday 06/27
$12
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$12
Sunday 06/30
$12
Monday 07/01
$10
Tuesday 07/02
$10
Wednesday 07/03
$10
Thursday 07/04
$10
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$10
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
$10
Tuesday 07/09
$10
Wednesday 07/10
$10
Thursday 07/11
$11
Friday 07/12
$10
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Solin to Pirovac

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Solin to Pirovac, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $10, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Solin to Pirovac. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $12.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Solin to Pirovac, with $10. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $12.

How to save money travelling from Solin to Pirovac

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Solin to Pirovac in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Solin to Pirovac, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Solin to Pirovac are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Solin and Pirovac

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Solin and Pirovac.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Solin to Pirovac

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Solin to Pirovac? Or which bus companies serve the route Solin to Pirovac? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Solin to Pirovac bus

How much does a Solin Pirovac bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $10 and takes 1h 47m to reach Pirovac. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Solin to Pirovac?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $10 and $26. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Pirovac.

On average, how many connections are available from Solin to Pirovac each day?

Every day, the Solin to Pirovac bus route is served by approximately 13 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Solin to Pirovac take?

The fastest bus from Solin to Pirovac is offered by Autotrans and takes 1h 47m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $10. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Solin to Pirovac?

The earliest bus arriving in Pirovac from Solin starts at 6:12 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Solin to Pirovac?

The latest bus trip departing from Solin for Pirovac starts at 7:12 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Solin Pirovac route?

When traveling by bus from Solin to Pirovac, passengers can travel with Arriva, Autotrans and FlixBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Solin and Pirovac?

You can check all the direct connections between Solin and Pirovac by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Arriva, Autotrans and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the Solin to Pirovac bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Solin Pirovac bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Solin Pirovac bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Solin to Pirovac on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Solin to Pirovac

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Solin and Pirovac

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Solin and from Pirovac. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.