Bus Stalowa Wola to Warsaw and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Warsaw to Stalowa Wola and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Stalowa Wola to Warsaw

Cheapest Bus$12.15
Fastest Bus4h 30m
Earliest Bus4:30 AM
Latest Bus6:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance122.4 miles
Bus CompaniesPKS Polonus, Autokar Polska

The cheapest bus routes from Stalowa Wola to Warsaw

Today
from $12.15
Tomorrow
from $12.15
07/11
from $12.15
07/12
07/13
from $12.15
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PKS Polonus
    6:30 AM
    Stalowa Wola
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    from$12.15
  • Autokar Polska
    4:30 AM
    Stalowa Wola
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Warsaw - Central Station Centralny
    from$91.13

The cheapest carpooling offers from Stalowa Wola to Warsaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    Duration 4h 10m
    3:10 AM
    Warsaw
    from$8.61

The cheapest bus routes from Warsaw to Stalowa Wola

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PKS Polonus
    4:15 PM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 4h 25m
    8:40 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$7.85
  • PKS Polonus
    8:45 AM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 5h 20m
    2:05 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$11.39
  • PKS Polonus
    2:20 PM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 4h 25m
    6:45 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$11.39
  • Dworzec Online
    4:45 PM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:15 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$12.53
  • Dworzec Online
    6:45 PM
    Warsaw - Zachodnia Bus Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:15 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$12.53
  • INFOBUS
    6:45 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:15 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$12.98
  • INFOBUS
    4:45 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:15 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$12.98
  • INFOBUS
    11:45 AM
    Warsaw
    Duration 4h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$12.98

The cheapest carpooling offers from Warsaw to Stalowa Wola

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Warsaw
    Duration 3h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$7.59
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Warsaw
    Duration 3h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Stalowa Wola
    from$8.86

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus tickets between Stalowa Wola and Warsaw can usually be found from $12.15. However, when choosing a bus trip, ticket prices are only one part of the equation. By using our smart bus search engine, you’ll find the ideal option for your travel needs. Simply select one of the offers by Dworzec Online and . The quickest bus from Warsaw to Stalowa Wola only takes 4h 30m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
You're looking for a low-cost way of traveling? Then taking the bus is just perfect for you. But don't forget: there can be price differences nonetheless! Ticket prices for the route Stalowa Wola - Warsaw are currently ranging from $12.15 to $12.15. If you're flexible timewise, we recommend checking different departure times. Sometimes you can save that extra bit of money by simply taking an earlier bus. Another thing to take into consideration is the traveling time: while will get you to your destination in only 4h 30m, other companies' buses take up 4h 30m.

Bus stops in Stalowa Wola and Warsaw

Stations
al. Jerozolimskie 54, 00-024 Warsaw (Poland)
Plac Defilad 1, 00-110 Warsaw (Poland)
Juliusza Słowackiego , 05-075 Warsaw (Poland)
Kasprowicza 145, 01-949 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleja Wilanowska 240, 02-765 Warsaw (Poland)
Grochowska 207, 04-077 Warsaw (Poland)
Kijowska , 03-743 Warsaw (Poland)
Aleje Jerozolimskie 144, 02-305 Warsaw (Poland)

Compare Stalowa Wola and Warsaw

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.