Bus from Stirling to Perth

Buses Stirling to Perth: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Stirling Perth bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Stirling to Perth. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Stirling Perth bus route

Cheapest Bus$7.32
Fastest Bus0h 35m
Earliest Bus12:10 AM
Latest Bus6:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance27.3 miles
Bus Companiesmegabus, Parks of Hamilton, Scottish Citylink
Are you searching for a bus from Stirling to Perth?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Stirling Perth bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Scottish Citylink, Parks of Hamilton or megabus. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Perth from Stirling over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Stirling and Perth so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Perth, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Stirling, as well as popular airport shuttles from Perth.

The cheapest bus routes from Stirling to Perth

Today
from $7.32
Tomorrow
from $20.03
06/22
from $7.32
06/23
from $23.33
06/24
06/25

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • megabus
    4:20 PM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 55m
    5:15 PM
    Perth - Bus Station
    from$7.32
  • megabus
    4:20 PM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 45m
    5:05 PM
    Perth - Broxden Park and Ride
    from$7.32
  • Parks of Hamilton
    10:20 AM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 55m
    11:15 AM
    Perth - Bus Station
    from$7.32
  • Parks of Hamilton
    6:50 AM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:50 AM
    Perth - Bus Station
    from$7.32
  • Parks of Hamilton
    6:50 AM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 50m
    7:40 AM
    Perth - Broxden Park and Ride
    from$7.32
  • Parks of Hamilton
    10:20 AM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:05 AM
    Perth - Broxden Park and Ride
    from$7.32
  • megabus
    12:20 PM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 55m
    1:15 PM
    Perth - Bus Station
    from$9.88
  • megabus
    6:25 PM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 55m
    7:20 PM
    Perth - Bus Station
    from$9.88
  • megabus
    9:20 AM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 55m
    10:15 AM
    Perth - Bus Station
    from$9.88
  • Scottish Citylink
    12:10 AM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 35m
    12:45 AM
    Perth - Broxden Park and Ride
    from$9.88
  • Scottish Citylink
    8:00 AM
    Stirling - Goosecroft
    Duration 0h 50m
    8:50 AM
    Perth - Broxden Park and Ride
    from$9.88
  • Scottish Citylink
    10:10 AM
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    Duration 2h 15m
    12:25 PM
    Perth - Bus Station
    from$13.54
  • Scottish Citylink
    10:20 AM
    Stirling - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 5m
    12:25 PM
    Perth - Bus Station
    from$13.54
  • Scottish Citylink
    12:10 PM
    Stirling - St Ninians Roundabout
    Duration 1h 5m
    1:15 PM
    Perth - Bus Station
    from$13.54

Bus Stirling Perth: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Stirling and arriving in Perth in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Stirling? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Perth Stirling bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Stirling Perth bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Parks of Hamilton offers the cheapest tickets at $7.32, while the fastest connection takes 0h 35m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Stirling and arriving in Perth. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Stirling to Perth!

Bus stops in Stirling and Perth

Stations
Inchture - Glebe Dr
Glebe Dr , PH14 9RP  Perth  (United Kingdom)
Perth - Broxden
PH2 0PX  Perth  (United Kingdom)
Perth - Broxden Park and Ride
Broxden Ave 3, Perth  (United Kingdom)
Perth - Bus Station
Leonard Street 57, PH2 8HB  Perth  (United Kingdom)
Perth - Lamberkine Drive
A93 , PH2 0PX  Perth  (United Kingdom)
Perth - Railway Station
Leonard St , PH2 8RT  Perth  (United Kingdom)
Perth - Scoonieburn
Perth  (United Kingdom)
Perth - South Inch Car Park
Shore Rd , PH2 8HX  Perth  (United Kingdom)
Perth - South St./Canal Street
Canal St , PH2 8LQ  Perth  (United Kingdom)
Perth - Tesco's
Edinburgh Rd , PH2 0NL  Perth  (United Kingdom)

Bus Stirling to Perth: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Stirling to Perth cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $7.32 and takes 0h 55m to get to Perth. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Stirling to Perth bus route?

This route is connected by 3 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $7.32 to $13.54. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Perth.

How many daily bus routes are available from Stirling to Perth on average?

Each day, the bus route from Stirling to Perth is offered by about 4 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Stirling Perth bus route take?

Scottish Citylink offers the quickest bus from Stirling to Perth, which can take 0h 35m. Tickets for this connection cost $9.88. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Stirling to Perth?

For the Stirling Perth bus route, our search engine currently compares 8 direct bus connections with the following companies: Scottish Citylink, Parks of Hamilton and megabus

When does the first trip depart for the Stirling Perth bus route?

The earliest bus to Perth departs from Stirling at 12:10 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Stirling Perth bus route?

The latest bus trip from Stirling to Perth departs at 6:25 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Stirling Perth bus route?

When taking the Stirling Perth bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Scottish Citylink, Parks of Hamilton and megabus. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Stirling to Perth?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Stirling Perth bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Stirling to Perth?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Stirling to Perth on your preferred travel date.

Compare Stirling and Perth

$5.83
$8.07
Stirling
Perth
A cab ride in Stirling is 28% cheaper than in Perth.
$2.97
$2.62
Stirling
Perth
A bus fare in Stirling is 12% more expensive than in Perth.
$4.83
$4.14
Stirling
Perth
A large beer in Stirling is 15% more expensive than in Perth.
$1.40
$1.13
Stirling
Perth
A bottle of water in Stirling is 20% more expensive than in Perth.
$6.14
$7.19
Stirling
Perth
A meal in Stirling is 15% cheaper than in Perth.

Bus routes from Stirling and Perth

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.