Bus Sunshine Coast to Townsville and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Townsville to Sunshine Coast and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Sunshine Coast to Townsville

Cheapest Bus$193.60
Fastest Bus22h 40m
Earliest Bus1:40 PM
Latest Bus3:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance646.9 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound Australia

The cheapest bus routes from Sunshine Coast to Townsville

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound Australia
    1:40 PM
    Sunshine Coast
    Duration 22h 40m
    12:20 PM
    Townsville
    from$193.60
  • Greyhound Australia
    3:25 PM
    Sunshine Coast, QLD - Alexandra Headland
    Duration 23h 0m
    2:25 PM
    Townsville, QLD
    from$200.56
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Townsville to Sunshine Coast. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Townsville and Sunshine Coast as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound Australia
    2:30 PM
    Townsville
    Duration 23h 45m
    2:15 PM
    Brisbane
    from$177.50
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:15 AM
    Townsville
    Duration 22h 10m
    4:25 AM
    Brisbane
    from$177.50
  • Greyhound Australia
    2:30 PM
    Townsville, QLD
    Duration 0h 10m
    2:40 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$178.50
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:15 AM
    Townsville, QLD
    Duration 23h 10m
    5:25 AM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$179.39
  • Greyhound Australia
    2:30 PM
    Townsville, QLD
    Duration 1h 20m
    3:50 PM
    Brisbane Airport
    from$187.46
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:15 AM
    Townsville, QLD
    Duration 1h 35m
    7:50 AM
    Brisbane Airport
    from$188.35
  • Greyhound Australia
    6:15 AM
    Townsville, QLD
    Duration 1h 25m
    7:40 AM
    Brisbane Airport
    from$188.35
  • Greyhound Australia
    2:30 PM
    Townsville, QLD
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Brisbane Airport
    from$194.55
  • Greyhound Australia
    2:30 PM
    Townsville, QLD
    Duration 3h 25m
    5:55 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$209.03
  • Greyhound Australia
    4:00 PM
    Townsville, QLD
    Duration 1h 55m
    5:55 PM
    Brisbane, QLD
    from$209.03
  • Queensland Rail
    2:54 PM
    Townsville
    Duration 17h 26m
    8:20 AM
    Brisbane
    from$129.52

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Sunshine Coast to Townsville or from Townsville to Sunshine Coast? If you're on a budget or just want to find the perfect bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all companies serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search engine you'll find the perfect bus ticket from Townsville to Sunshine Coast. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Sunshine Coast and Townsville

Stations
4810 Townsville (Australia)

Compare Sunshine Coast and Townsville

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.