✈ Bus from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)

Airport shuttles from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport: Compare and save

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Swindon London Heathrow Airport bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)

Cheapest Bus$16.57
Fastest Bus1h 18m
Earliest Bus5:55 AM
Latest Bus3:22 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance57.4 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express
Do you want to go by bus from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available shuttles between Swindon and London Heathrow Airport, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as National Express. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the airport shuttle have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest buses from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stops in Swindon and London Heathrow Airport which will help you find your way around. In addition, you will find all options for onward travel from London Heathrow Airport, as well as alternative destinations from Swindon.

The cheapest bus routes from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport

Today
from $17.26
Tomorrow
from $20.72
06/22
from $24.86
06/23
06/24
06/25
from $34.53

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    5:55 AM
    Swindon - Bus Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:25 AM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    Swindon - Bus Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    11:25 AM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    2:30 PM
    Swindon - Bus Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    3:55 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    10:04 AM
    Swindon - Queen's Drive
    Duration 1h 21m
    11:25 AM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    10:07 AM
    Swindon - Coate Water
    Duration 1h 18m
    11:25 AM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    12:30 PM
    Swindon - Bus Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    1:55 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    12:34 PM
    Swindon - Queen's Drive
    Duration 1h 21m
    1:55 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    12:37 PM
    Swindon - Coate Water
    Duration 1h 18m
    1:55 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    3:15 PM
    Swindon - Bus Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    4:40 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    3:19 PM
    Swindon - Queen's Drive
    Duration 1h 21m
    4:40 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    3:22 PM
    Swindon - Coate Water
    Duration 1h 18m
    4:40 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$16.57
  • National Express
    12:30 PM
    Swindon - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 55m
    4:25 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T5
    from$24.17
  • National Express
    2:34 PM
    Swindon - Queen's Drive
    Duration 1h 21m
    3:55 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$24.86
  • National Express
    2:37 PM
    Swindon - Coate Water
    Duration 1h 18m
    3:55 PM
    London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
    from$24.86

Bus Swindon to London Heathrow Airport: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already entered Swindon as your place of departure and London Heathrow Airport as your destination. If your airport shuttle should go in the other direction, i.e. from London Heathrow Airport to Swindon, just click on the arrows to reverse the results.
We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will return from London Heathrow Airport to Swindon? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date.
Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by National Express at $16.57, whereas the quickest connection takes 1h 18m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them by stops or companies, so you can make sure you don't miss your flight.
By the way: For the bus from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Swindon and London Heathrow Airport: All bus stations

Stations
Heathrow - Park and Ride
Sealand Rd , TW6 3AQ  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow - Compass Centre
Northern Perimeter Rd W , TW6 2QE  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow - Sheraton Hotel
Colnbrook By-Pass , UB7 0HJ  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow - Thistle Terminal 5
Bath Rd , UB7 0EQ  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Crowne Plaza Heathrow
Stockley Road, West Drayton , UB7 9NA  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - easyHotel
Brickfield Ln, , UB3 5DY  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Hilton Garden Inn
Eastern Perimeter Rd , TW6 2GE  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Holiday Inn Ariel
Bath Rd 118 , UB3 5AJ  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Holiday Inn M4 J4
UB7 0JU  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Hyatt Place
Bath Rd , UB7 0DG  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Leonardo Hotel
London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Marriott Hotel
UB3 5BL  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Mercure Hotel
Shepiston Ln , UB3 1LP  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Novotel
Cherry Ln , UB7 9HJ  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Park Inn
Bath Rd, Sipson , UB7 0DU  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Premier Inn
Bath Rd 15, TW6 2AB  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Renaissance
Nettleton Rd , TW6 2AQ  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Skyport Drive
London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Sofitel T5
London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - T1
Croydon Rd , TW6  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - T2/3
Control Tower Rd , TW6  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - T4
Stratford Road , TW6  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - T5
Wallis Rd , TW6 2NQ  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Travelodge Heathrow Central
London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Airport - Travelodge Terminal 5
Calder Way , SL3 0AT  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow Central Bus Station
London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)
London Heathrow IBIS Styles Hotel
Sipson Rd , UB7 0JE  London Heathrow Airport  (United Kingdom)

FAQs about the bus route Swindon to London Heathrow Airport

How much does a Swindon London Heathrow Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $16.57 and takes 1h 30m to reach London Heathrow Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport?

This route is offered by 1 bus company with a range of ticket prices between $16.57 and $24.86. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to London Heathrow Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport each day?

Every day, the Swindon London Heathrow Airport bus route is served by approximately 5 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport is offered by National Express and takes 1h 18m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $16.57.) In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in London Heathrow Airport from Swindon starts at 5:55 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Swindon for London Heathrow Airport starts at 3:22 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Swindon London Heathrow Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport, passengers can travel with National Express. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport?

If you're looking for a direct shuttle from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport, CheckMyBus currently compares 3 direct bus connections with the following companies: National Express

What can I take with me on the Swindon to London Heathrow Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Swindon London Heathrow Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Swindon London Heathrow Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Swindon to London Heathrow Airport on your planned travel date.

Bus routes from Swindon and from London Heathrow Airport

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.