The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá from $17

Compare 7 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Hạ Long to Sa Pá from various bus operators like Techbus VN JSC, Grouptour or Phuc Xuyen for the next days.
today
from $20
tomorrow
from $20
Saturday
from $17
Sunday
from $17
Monday
from $20
Tuesday
from $18
Wednesday
from $17

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Phuc Xuyen
    8h 10m
    11:55 PM
    Hạ Long
    8:05 AM
    Sa Pá
    Phuc Xuyen
    Economy
    $20
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    10h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    10:30 PM
    Sa Pá
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Business
    $26

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Phuc Xuyen
    8h 10m
    4:25 AM
    Hạ Long
    12:35 PM
    Sa Pá
    Phuc Xuyen
    Economy
    $20
  • Phuc Xuyen
    8h 10m
    11:55 AM
    Hạ Long
    8:05 PM
    Sa Pá
    Phuc Xuyen
    Economy
    $20

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sapa Ethnic Travel
    9h 10m
    11:50 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:00 AM
    Sa Pá
    Sapa Ethnic Travel
    Economy
    $17
  • Grouptour
    10h 0m
    11:50 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:50 AM
    Sa Pá
    Grouptour
    Economy
    $18
  • Duc Duong Bus
    10h 0m
    11:45 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:45 AM
    Sa Pá
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    $20
  • Phuc Xuyen
    8h 10m
    11:55 PM
    Hạ Long
    8:05 AM
    Sa Pá
    Phuc Xuyen
    Economy
    $20
  • Techbus VN JSC
    10h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    8:30 AM
    Sa Pá
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    $23

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ket Doan
    8h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Kumho Việt Thanh
    3:00 AM
    Sa Pá
    Cherry Sapa Hotel
    Ket Doan
    Economy
    $17
  • Ket Doan
    7h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Kumho Việt Thanh
    6:00 AM
    Sa Pá
    Cherry Sapa Hotel
    Ket Doan
    Economy
    $17
  • Sapa Ethnic Travel
    9h 10m
    6:50 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Kumho Việt Thanh
    4:00 PM
    Sa Pá
    Đường Điện Biên Phủ
    Sapa Ethnic Travel
    First Class
    $19
  • Sapa Ethnic Travel
    9h 10m
    11:20 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - Kumho Việt Thanh
    8:30 PM
    Sa Pá
    Đường Điện Biên Phủ
    Sapa Ethnic Travel
    First Class
    $19
  • Grouptour
    10h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Hạ Long
    Thành Phố Hạ Long - KFC
    8:30 PM
    Sa Pá
    Đường Điện Biên Phủ
    Grouptour
    First Class
    $19

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Phuc Xuyen
    8h 10m
    4:25 AM
    Hạ Long
    12:35 PM
    Sa Pá
    Phuc Xuyen
    Economy
    $20
  • Phuc Xuyen
    8h 10m
    11:55 AM
    Hạ Long
    8:05 PM
    Sa Pá
    Phuc Xuyen
    Economy
    $20

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Grouptour
    10h 0m
    11:50 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:50 AM
    Sa Pá
    Grouptour
    Economy
    $18
  • Grouptour
    10h 0m
    11:45 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:45 AM
    Sa Pá
    Grouptour
    Economy
    $20
  • Duc Duong Bus
    10h 0m
    11:45 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:45 AM
    Sa Pá
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    $20
  • Phuc Xuyen
    9h 5m
    11:00 PM
    Hạ Long
    8:05 AM
    Sa Pá
    Phuc Xuyen
    Economy
    $22
  • Phuc Xuyen
    8h 45m
    11:20 PM
    Hạ Long
    8:05 AM
    Sa Pá
    Phuc Xuyen
    Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sapa Ethnic Travel
    9h 10m
    11:50 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:00 AM
    Sa Pá
    Sapa Ethnic Travel
    Economy
    $17
  • Grouptour
    10h 0m
    11:50 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:50 AM
    Sa Pá
    Grouptour
    Economy
    $18
  • Duc Duong Bus
    10h 0m
    11:45 PM
    Hạ Long
    9:45 AM
    Sa Pá
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    $20
  • Techbus VN JSC
    10h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    8:30 AM
    Sa Pá
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    $23
  • Sapa Discovery Travel
    10h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Hạ Long
    10:30 PM
    Sa Pá
    Sapa Discovery Travel
    Business
    $26

Frequency of bus connections between Hạ Long and Sa Pá

See here how frequent the connections between Hạ Long and Sa Pá are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 26 daily buses from Hạ Long to Sa Pá. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between Hạ Long and Sa Pá.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 79 buses from Hạ Long to Sa Pá, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Hạ Long and Sa Pá, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá

Compare all providers like Techbus VN JSC, Grouptour and Phuc Xuyen that travel 12 times every day by bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá in one click! Book your bus ticket from Hạ Long to Sa Pá starting from $17!

Cheapest Bus $17
Fastest Bus 7h 30m
Earliest Bus 12:30 PM
Latest Bus 11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes 12 Ø
Distance 228.6 miles
Bus Companies Techbus VN JSC, Grouptour, Phuc Xuyen, Sapa Ethnic Travel, Duc Duong Bus, Sapa Discovery Travel and Ket Doan

Cheapest bus connections from Hạ Long to Sa Pá

Every day, 12 buses from 7 bus companies leave Hạ Long for Sa Pá: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/20/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$20
Friday 06/21
$20
Saturday 06/22
$20
Sunday 06/23
$20
Monday 06/24
$20
Tuesday 06/25
$17
Wednesday 06/26
$17
Thursday 06/27
$16
Friday 06/28
$17
Saturday 06/29
$20
Sunday 06/30
$20
Monday 07/01
$17
Tuesday 07/02
$20
Wednesday 07/03
$20
Thursday 07/04
$20
Friday 07/05
$20
Saturday 07/06
$17
Sunday 07/07
$17
Monday 07/08
$20
Tuesday 07/09
$17
Wednesday 07/10
$16
Thursday 07/11
$20
Friday 07/12
$17
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Hạ Long to Sa Pá

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Hạ Long to Sa Pá, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $17, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $20.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Hạ Long to Sa Pá, with $17. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $26.

How to save money travelling from Hạ Long to Sa Pá

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Hạ Long to Sa Pá in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Hạ Long to Sa Pá are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Hạ Long to Sa Pá

These are the most booked bus companies between Hạ Long to Sa Pá from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Hạ Long and Sa Pá

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Hạ Long and Sa Pá.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Hạ Long to Sa Pá? Or which bus companies serve the route Hạ Long to Sa Pá? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Hạ Long to Sa Pá bus

How much does a Hạ Long Sa Pá bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $17 and takes 9h 10m to reach Sa Pá. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Hạ Long to Sa Pá?

This route is offered by 7 companies with a range of ticket prices between $17 and $34. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Sa Pá.

On average, how many connections are available from Hạ Long to Sa Pá each day?

Every day, the Hạ Long to Sa Pá bus route is served by approximately 12 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Hạ Long to Sa Pá take?

The fastest bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá is offered by Ket Doan and takes 7h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $17. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá?

The earliest bus arriving in Sa Pá from Hạ Long starts at 12:30 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá?

The latest bus trip departing from Hạ Long for Sa Pá starts at 11:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Hạ Long Sa Pá route?

When traveling by bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá, passengers can travel with Techbus VN JSC, Grouptour and Phuc Xuyen. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Hạ Long and Sa Pá?

You can check all the direct connections between Hạ Long and Sa Pá by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Techbus VN JSC, Grouptour and Phuc Xuyen.

What can I take with me on the Hạ Long to Sa Pá bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Hạ Long Sa Pá bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Hạ Long Sa Pá bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Hạ Long to Sa Pá on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Hạ Long to Sa Pá

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

More bus routes from Hạ Long and Sa Pá

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Hạ Long and from Sa Pá. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.