Bus to Tivat

Bus tickets to Tivat from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Tivat

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Tivat? Compare all 23 bus companies to Tivat and find out departure and arrival times, all 6 bus stations in Tivat, travel times and of course the best prices for the 60 daily buses to Tivat.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-tivat", 2); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Montenegro
Bus Routes 60
Bus Stations 6
Cheapest Trip $2
Most popular Bus Companies
Božur PrevozJadran Ekspres KotorGlobtour4. Decembar Nikšić
Other companies are Adriatic Travel Podgorica, Alo Express, Autoprevoz Zaton, Blue Line, CROATIA BUS d.o.o., Dangrad prevoz Keković and 13 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Tivat

  • Krivokapić Turs
    0h 13m
    4:02 PM
    Kotor
    Jugodrvo SCI
    4:15 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Krivokapić Turs
    Economy
    $2
  • 4. Decembar Nikšić
    0h 20m
    1:37 PM
    Kotor
    Jugodrvo SCI
    1:57 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    4. Decembar Nikšić
    Economy
    $2
  • Alo Express
    0h 45m
    7:54 AM
    Herceg Novi
    8:39 AM
    Tivat
    Alo Express
    Economy
    $3
  • Express Tours
    0h 53m
    4:32 AM
    Herceg Novi
    5:25 AM
    Tivat
    Express Tours
    Economy
    $3
  • Euro Line Travel
    0h 12m
    7:19 AM
    Kotor
    7:31 AM
    Tivat
    Euro Line Travel
    Economy
    $3
  • Gardašević
    0h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Kotor
    Jugodrvo SCI
    9:45 AM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Gardašević
    Economy
    $3
  • Ellit Express
    0h 47m
    9:55 AM
    Budva
    Zavala
    10:42 AM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Ellit Express
    Economy
    $4
  • Adriatic Travel Podgorica
    0h 25m
    7:50 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    8:15 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Adriatic Travel Podgorica
    Economy
    $4
  • Vot Turist
    0h 33m
    5:17 PM
    Budva
    Central bus station
    5:50 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Vot Turist
    Economy
    $4
  • Ozlem Tours
    0h 12m
    3:40 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    3:52 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Ozlem Tours
    Economy
    $4
  • Dangrad prevoz Keković
    0h 15m
    2:55 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    3:10 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Dangrad prevoz Keković
    Economy
    $4
  • Autoprevoz Zaton
    0h 35m
    7:55 AM
    Risan
    Jadranska Magistrala E65 / E80
    8:30 AM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Autoprevoz Zaton
    Economy
    $5
  • Lalatović Travel
    0h 15m
    1:45 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    2:00 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Lalatović Travel
    Economy
    $5
  • Touring Doo Kotor
    0h 21m
    7:49 PM
    Kotor
    Central Bus Station
    8:10 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Touring Doo Kotor
    Economy
    $5
  • R-line
    0h 35m
    7:10 AM
    Budva
    7:45 AM
    Tivat
    R-line
    Economy
    $7
  • Globtour
    2h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Dubrovnik
    8:00 PM
    Tivat
    Globtour
    Economy
    $26
  • Blue Line
    2h 15m
    3:30 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    5:45 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station E80
    Blue Line
    Economy
    $27
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    2h 5m
    8:00 AM
    Dubrovnik Airport
    10:05 AM
    Tivat
    Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    Economy
    $27
  • Božur Prevoz
    2h 15m
    1:00 PM
    Dubrovnik Airport
    3:15 PM
    Tivat
    Božur Prevoz
    Economy
    $27
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    2h 25m
    6:30 PM
    Dubrovnik Airport
    8:55 PM
    Tivat
    CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    Economy
    $31
  • Royal Travel
    2h 25m
    8:30 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Central bus station
    10:55 PM
    Tivat
    Bus Station E80
    Royal Travel
    Economy
    $32
  • Trans-Jug
    12h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Belgrade
    Central bus station
    7:00 AM
    Tivat
    Bus Station E80
    Trans-Jug
    Economy
    $35
  • SP Lasta
    11h 45m
    11:00 PM
    Belgrade
    Central bus station
    10:45 AM
    Tivat
    Bus Station E80
    SP Lasta
    Economy
    $40

Cheap Carpooling to Tivat

  • Go Montenegro
    0h 25m
    2:30 AM
    Budva
    Central bus station
    2:55 AM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Go Montenegro
    Premium Economy
    from $113
  • Go Montenegro
    0h 20m
    2:30 AM
    Budva
    Central bus station
    2:50 AM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Go Montenegro
    Premium Economy
    from $163
  • Go Montenegro
    0h 45m
    2:30 AM
    Herceg Novi
    Central Bus Station
    3:15 AM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Go Montenegro
    Premium Economy
    from $200
  • Go Montenegro
    1h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Podgorica
    Autobuska
    3:30 AM
    Tivat
    Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Go Montenegro
    Premium Economy
    from $250
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Tivat over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Tivat which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Tivat.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Tivat as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Tivat, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Tivat? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Tivat with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Tivat.

All bus stops in Tivat

FAQs about the bus route to Tivat

Is there a direct bus to Tivat?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Tivat depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Tivat. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Tivat?

Depending on which provider you travel to Tivat with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Tivat have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Drinks and Bulky luggage. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Tivat on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Tivat?

There is a total of 6 bus stops in Tivat. Most buses stop at Bus Station II Dalmatinske. Check out our map of Tivat to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Tivat?

There are 23 bus providers going to Tivat: Božur Prevoz, Jadran Ekspres Kotor, Globtour, 4. Decembar Nikšić, Alo Express, CROATIA BUS d.o.o., Express Tours, Gardašević, Adriatic Travel Podgorica, Krivokapić Turs, Ozlem Tours, Ellit Express, Lalatović Travel, Dangrad prevoz Keković, Euro Line Travel, Autoprevoz Zaton, Royal Travel, SP Lasta, Blue Line, R-line, Trans-Jug, Touring Doo Kotor and Vot Turist

How can I find the best bus-deals to Tivat?

Find the best ticket deals to Tivat easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Tivat?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Tivat. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Tivat, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Tivat

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Tivat. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

Airport Transfers from Tivat

Cities near Tivat

Cities in and around Tivat, such as Shkodër, Trebinje and Dubrovnik, are also served by national and international buses. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Find routes that connect Tivat with Herceg Novi, Budva, Bar and many other places via public transportation or city buses. In addition, we also show you airport shuttles to and from nearby airports, such as Dubrovnik Airport. Where schedules are available, we will also show other modes of transportation in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.