Bus Shkodër to Tivat and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tivat to Shkodër and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Shkodër to Tivat

Cheapest Bus$17.01
Fastest Bus3h 37m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus9:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance48.1 miles
Bus CompaniesJadran Ekspres Kotor, BusTicket4.me

The cheapest bus routes from Shkodër to Tivat

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    1:20 PM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    Duration 5h 10m
    6:30 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$17.01
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:50 PM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    Duration 3h 40m
    11:30 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$17.58
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:00 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    Duration 6h 57m
    1:57 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$19.28
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    1:20 PM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    Duration 4h 22m
    5:42 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$19.28
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    9:15 PM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    Duration 5h 35m
    2:50 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$19.28
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    1:20 PM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    Duration 3h 37m
    4:57 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    from$19.28

The cheapest bus routes from Tivat to Shkodër

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Globtour
    10:45 AM
    Tivat
    Duration 4h 5m
    2:50 PM
    Shkodër
    from$17.01
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:00 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Duration 3h 35m
    10:35 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    from$20.98
  • BusTicket4.me
    1:37 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Duration 11h 43m
    1:20 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    from$23.25
  • BusTicket4.me
    10:50 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Duration 14h 30m
    1:20 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    from$23.25
  • Dangrad prevoz Keković
    2:30 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Duration 10h 50m
    1:20 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    from$23.25
  • Krivokapić Turs
    12:45 PM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Duration 12h 35m
    1:20 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    from$23.25
  • Krivokapić Turs
    10:00 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Duration 15h 20m
    1:20 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    from$23.25
  • Krivokapić Turs
    9:15 AM
    Tivat - Bus Station II Dalmatinske
    Duration 16h 5m
    1:20 AM
    Shkodër - Train Station
    from$23.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to prepare an upcoming bus trip from Shkodër to Tivat or vice versa? Then our bus search engine can help you find the best option for your travel needs. If you're pressed for time, you can opt for the fastest bus connection, which is offered by and will get you there in 2h 10m. If you’re tight on cash or are simply looking for the best deal, consider the cheapest ticket, which starts at $17.58. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!
Ticket prices for the bus route Shkodër - Tivat are currently starting from $17.58. If you book at short notice, however, the trip might set you back $17.58. This is why we recommend checking different departure times (if you're flexible timewise, that is). Sometimes you can save even more money by simply taking an earlier bus. Also take a look at travel times: while only needs 2h 10m for the whole journey, you might have to spend more hours on the highway when opting for other companies.

Bus stops in Shkodër and Tivat

Stations
Jadranska Magistrala E80 2, Tivat (Montenegro)
Palih Boraca , 85320 Tivat (Montenegro)

Compare Shkodër and Tivat

$2.24
$1.98
Shkodër
Tivat
A cab ride in Shkodër is 12% more expensive than in Tivat.
$0.57
$1.13
Shkodër
Tivat
A bus fare in Shkodër is 50% cheaper than in Tivat.
$1.98
$2.27
Shkodër
Tivat
A large beer in Shkodër is 13% cheaper than in Tivat.
$0.68
$0.64
Shkodër
Tivat
A bottle of water in Shkodër is 6% more expensive than in Tivat.
$5.67
$10.21
Shkodër
Tivat
A meal in Shkodër is 45% cheaper than in Tivat.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.