✈ Bus from Pearson Toronto Airport (YYZ) to Sudbury, ON

Find cheap shuttles from Sudbury, ON to Pearson Toronto Airport
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON from various bus operators like Ontario Northland for the next days.
today
from $64
tomorrow
from $64
Thursday
from $64
Friday
Saturday
from $63
Sunday
Monday
from $63

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 6m
    10:00 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:06 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $64
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 20m
    11:30 PM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    6:50 AM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $64
  • Ontario Northland
    6h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    6:50 AM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $67
  • Ontario Northland
    8h 27m
    9:30 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:57 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $67
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 52m
    9:30 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:22 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $67

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ontario Northland
    6h 50m
    10:00 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    4:50 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Laurentian Uni
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $64
  • Ontario Northland
    6h 43m
    10:00 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    4:43 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Health Sciences North
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $64
  • Ontario Northland
    6h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    6:50 AM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $74
  • Ontario Northland
    8h 27m
    9:30 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:57 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $74
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 52m
    9:30 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:22 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $74

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 6m
    10:00 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:06 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $64
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 20m
    11:30 PM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    6:50 AM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $64
  • Ontario Northland
    6h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    6:50 AM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $67
  • Ontario Northland
    8h 27m
    9:30 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:57 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $67
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 52m
    9:30 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:22 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $67

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 6m
    10:00 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:06 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $63
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 52m
    9:30 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:22 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $66
  • Ontario Northland
    5h 54m
    10:56 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    4:50 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $66
  • Ontario Northland
    5h 47m
    10:56 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    4:43 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $66
  • Ontario Northland
    6h 10m
    10:56 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:06 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $66

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ontario Northland
    6h 43m
    10:00 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    4:43 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Health Sciences North
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $63
  • Ontario Northland
    6h 50m
    10:00 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    4:50 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Laurentian Uni
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $63
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 6m
    10:00 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    5:06 PM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland Terminal
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $73
  • Ontario Northland
    7h 20m
    11:30 PM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    6:50 AM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland Terminal
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $73
  • Ontario Northland
    6h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Pearson Toronto Airport
    6:50 AM
    Sudbury, ON
    Ontario Northland Terminal
    Ontario Northland
    Economy
    $77

Frequency of bus connections between Pearson Toronto Airport and Sudbury, ON

See here how frequent the connections between Pearson Toronto Airport and Sudbury, ON are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 28 daily buses from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 11 daily coaches between Pearson Toronto Airport and Sudbury, ON.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 47 buses from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON, while Night sees the fewest connections between Pearson Toronto Airport and Sudbury, ON, with 5 offers.

Facts about the bus from Pearson Toronto Airport (YYZ) to Sudbury, ON

Compare all providers like Ontario Northland that travel 16 times every day by bus from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON in one click! Book your bus ticket from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON starting from $63!

Cheapest Bus $63
Fastest Bus 4h 52m
Earliest Bus 12:10 AM
Latest Bus 11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 16 Ø
Distance 206.0 miles
Bus Companies Ontario Northland

Cheapest bus connections from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON

Every day, 16 buses from 1 bus companies leave Pearson Toronto Airport for Sudbury, ON: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 04/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 04/14
Monday 04/15
Tuesday 04/16
$64
Wednesday 04/17
$70
Thursday 04/18
$64
Friday 04/19
Saturday 04/20
$63
Sunday 04/21
$63
Monday 04/22
$64
Tuesday 04/23
$64
Wednesday 04/24
$63
Thursday 04/25
$64
Friday 04/26
$64
Saturday 04/27
Sunday 04/28
$64
Monday 04/29
Tuesday 04/30
$64
Wednesday 05/01
Thursday 05/02
$64
Friday 05/03
$63
Saturday 05/04
Sunday 05/05
$64
Monday 05/06
$63
Tuesday 05/07
$64
Wednesday 05/08
$64
Thursday 05/09
$64
Friday 05/10
$63
Saturday 05/11

The cheapest time to travel from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $63, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $64.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON, with $63. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $67.

How to save money travelling from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON

These are the most booked bus companies between Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Pearson Toronto Airport and Sudbury, ON

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Pearson Toronto Airport and Sudbury, ON.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON? Or which bus companies serve the route Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON bus

How much does a Pearson Toronto Airport Sudbury, ON bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $63 and takes 6h 43m to reach Sudbury, ON. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $63 and $80. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Sudbury, ON.

On average, how many connections are available from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON each day?

Every day, the Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON bus route is served by approximately 16 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON take?

The fastest shuttle from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON is offered by Ontario Northland and takes 4h 52m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $66. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON?

The earliest bus arriving in Sudbury, ON from Pearson Toronto Airport starts at 12:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON?

The latest bus trip departing from Pearson Toronto Airport for Sudbury, ON starts at 11:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Pearson Toronto Airport Sudbury, ON route?

When traveling by shuttle from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON, passengers can travel with Ontario Northland. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Pearson Toronto Airport and Sudbury, ON?

You can check all the direct connections between Pearson Toronto Airport and Sudbury, ON by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Ontario Northland.

What can I take with me on the Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Pearson Toronto Airport Sudbury, ON bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Pearson Toronto Airport Sudbury, ON bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Pearson Toronto Airport to Sudbury, ON

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Pearson Toronto Airport and Sudbury, ON

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Pearson Toronto Airport and from Sudbury, ON. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.