The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Venice to Warsaw from $73

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Venice to Warsaw

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Venice to Warsaw from various bus operators like FlixBus, Eurores or Trans Europa for the next days.
today
from $94
tomorrow
from $97
Monday
from $77
Tuesday
from $73
Wednesday
from $74
Thursday
from $80
Friday
from $86

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    30h 45m
    10:00 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    4:45 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Marymont
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $94
  • FlixBus
    25h 50m
    3:40 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    5:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $97
  • FlixBus
    31h 55m
    10:20 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Młociny
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $97
  • FlixBus
    31h 30m
    10:45 PM
    Venice
    Mestre
    6:15 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Młociny
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $97
  • FlixBus
    23h 20m
    11:15 AM
    Venice
    Mestre
    10:35 AM
    Warsaw
    Wschodnia Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $100

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Eurores
    20h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    1:00 AM
    Warsaw
    Central Station
    Eurores
    Economy
    $97
  • FlixBus
    31h 30m
    10:45 PM
    Venice
    Mestre
    6:15 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Młociny
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $99
  • FlixBus
    31h 55m
    10:20 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    6:15 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Młociny
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $100
  • FlixBus
    26h 45m
    10:00 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    12:45 AM
    Warsaw
    City Centre (Palace of Culture)
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $102

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    25h 50m
    3:40 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    5:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $77
  • FlixBus
    26h 25m
    10:20 PM
    Venice
    Mestre
    12:45 AM
    Warsaw
    City Centre (Palace of Culture)
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $77
  • Eurores
    21h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    10:00 PM
    Warsaw
    Central Station
    Eurores
    Economy
    $97
  • Trans Europa
    19h 30m
    2:00 AM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    9:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Central Station
    Trans Europa
    Economy
    $148

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    41h 9m
    8:45 PM
    Venice
    Mestre
    1:54 PM
    Warsaw
    Metro Stadion Narodowy 01 Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $73
  • FlixBus
    26h 45m
    10:00 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    12:45 AM
    Warsaw
    City Centre (Palace of Culture)
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $74
  • FlixBus
    30h 45m
    10:00 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    4:45 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Marymont
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $74
  • FlixBus
    26h 25m
    10:20 PM
    Venice
    Mestre
    12:45 AM
    Warsaw
    City Centre (Palace of Culture)
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $74
  • FlixBus
    25h 0m
    10:20 PM
    Venice
    Mestre
    11:20 PM
    Warsaw
    Metro Marymont
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $74

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    23h 20m
    11:15 AM
    Venice
    Mestre
    10:35 AM
    Warsaw
    Wschodnia Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $74
  • FlixBus
    26h 45m
    10:00 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    12:45 AM
    Warsaw
    City Centre (Palace of Culture)
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $74
  • FlixBus
    30h 45m
    10:00 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    4:45 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Marymont
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $74
  • FlixBus
    25h 35m
    11:15 AM
    Venice
    Mestre
    12:50 PM
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $75
  • FlixBus
    25h 20m
    8:15 AM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    9:35 AM
    Warsaw
    Wschodnia Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $76

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    25h 20m
    8:15 AM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    9:35 AM
    Warsaw
    Wschodnia Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $80
  • FlixBus
    25h 0m
    8:35 AM
    Venice
    Mestre
    9:35 AM
    Warsaw
    Wschodnia Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $80
  • FlixBus
    23h 20m
    11:15 AM
    Venice
    Mestre
    10:35 AM
    Warsaw
    Wschodnia Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $80
  • FlixBus
    28h 0m
    1:50 AM
    Venice
    Mestre
    5:50 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Marymont
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $81
  • FlixBus
    25h 50m
    3:40 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    5:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $81

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    25h 50m
    3:40 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    5:30 PM
    Warsaw
    Zachodnia Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $86
  • FlixBus
    28h 45m
    10:20 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    3:05 AM
    Warsaw
    Central Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $86
  • FlixBus
    31h 30m
    10:20 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    5:50 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Marymont
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $86
  • FlixBus
    29h 7m
    10:20 PM
    Venice
    Tronchetto Bus Station
    3:27 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Młociny
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $86
  • FlixBus
    31h 5m
    10:45 PM
    Venice
    Mestre
    5:50 AM
    Warsaw
    Metro Marymont
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $86

Frequency of bus connections between Venice and Warsaw

See here how frequent the connections between Venice and Warsaw are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 34 daily buses from Venice to Warsaw. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 28 daily coaches between Venice and Warsaw.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 86 buses from Venice to Warsaw, while Night sees the fewest connections between Venice and Warsaw, with 12 offers.

Facts about the bus from Venice to Warsaw

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Eurores and Trans Europa that travel 31 times every day by bus from Venice to Warsaw in one click! Book your bus ticket from Venice to Warsaw starting from $73!

Cheapest Bus $73
Fastest Bus 19h 10m
Earliest Bus 1:50 AM
Latest Bus 10:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes 31 Ø
Distance 612.9 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, Eurores and Trans Europa

Cheapest bus connections from Venice to Warsaw

Every day, 31 buses from 3 bus companies leave Venice for Warsaw: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/15/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
$94
Sunday 06/16
$97
Monday 06/17
$77
Tuesday 06/18
$73
Wednesday 06/19
$74
Thursday 06/20
$80
Friday 06/21
$86
Saturday 06/22
$83
Sunday 06/23
$84
Monday 06/24
$79
Tuesday 06/25
$70
Wednesday 06/26
$74
Thursday 06/27
$83
Friday 06/28
$96
Saturday 06/29
$95
Sunday 06/30
$79
Monday 07/01
$70
Tuesday 07/02
$66
Wednesday 07/03
$66
Thursday 07/04
$71
Friday 07/05
$82
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Venice to Warsaw

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Venice to Warsaw, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $73, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Venice to Warsaw. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $97.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Venice to Warsaw, with $73. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $76.

How to save money travelling from Venice to Warsaw

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Venice to Warsaw in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Venice to Warsaw, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Venice to Warsaw are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Venice and Warsaw

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Venice and Warsaw.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Venice to Warsaw

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Venice to Warsaw? Or which bus companies serve the route Venice to Warsaw? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Venice to Warsaw bus

How much does a Venice Warsaw bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $73 and takes 17h 9m to reach Warsaw. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Venice to Warsaw?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $73 and $192. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Warsaw.

On average, how many connections are available from Venice to Warsaw each day?

Every day, the Venice to Warsaw bus route is served by approximately 31 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Venice to Warsaw take?

The fastest bus from Venice to Warsaw is offered by FlixBus and takes 19h 10m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $103. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Venice to Warsaw?

The earliest bus arriving in Warsaw from Venice starts at 1:50 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Venice to Warsaw?

The latest bus trip departing from Venice for Warsaw starts at 10:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Venice Warsaw route?

When traveling by bus from Venice to Warsaw, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Eurores and Trans Europa. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Venice and Warsaw?

You can check all the direct connections between Venice and Warsaw by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, Eurores and Trans Europa.

What can I take with me on the Venice to Warsaw bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Venice Warsaw bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Venice Warsaw bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Venice to Warsaw on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Venice to Warsaw

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Venice and Warsaw

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Venice and from Warsaw. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.