The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES from $7

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES from various bus operators like Viação Planeta for the next days.
today
from $7
tomorrow
from $7
Tuesday
from $7
Wednesday
from $7
Thursday
from $7
Friday
from $7
Saturday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    8:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:00 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    5:30 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    3:40 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    6:10 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    11:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:00 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    12:20 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    11:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:00 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    12:20 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    11:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:00 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    12:20 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    11:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:00 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    12:20 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    10:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    11:30 AM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:00 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7
  • Viação Planeta
    2h 30m
    12:20 PM
    Vitória, ES
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Piúma, ES
    Bus Stop
    Viação Planeta
    Basic
    $7

Frequency of bus connections between Vitória, ES and Piúma, ES

See here how frequent the connections between Vitória, ES and Piúma, ES are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 30 daily buses from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 12 daily coaches between Vitória, ES and Piúma, ES.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 47 buses from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES, while Night sees the fewest connections between Vitória, ES and Piúma, ES, with 7 offers.

Facts about the bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES

Compare all providers like Viação Planeta that travel 19 times every day by bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES in one click! Book your bus ticket from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES starting from $7!

Cheapest Bus $7
Fastest Bus 2h 30m
Earliest Bus 6:00 AM
Latest Bus 8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 19 Ø
Distance 46.4 miles
Bus Companies Viação Planeta

Cheapest bus connections from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES

Every day, 19 buses from 1 bus companies leave Vitória, ES for Piúma, ES: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
$7
Monday 06/17
$7
Tuesday 06/18
$7
Wednesday 06/19
$7
Thursday 06/20
$7
Friday 06/21
$7
Saturday 06/22
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$7
Tuesday 06/25
$7
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $7, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $7.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES, with $7. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $7.

How to save money travelling from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Vitória, ES and Piúma, ES

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Vitória, ES and Piúma, ES.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES? Or which bus companies serve the route Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES bus

How much does a Vitória, ES Piúma, ES bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $7 and takes 2h 30m to reach Piúma, ES. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $7 and $10. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Piúma, ES.

On average, how many connections are available from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES each day?

Every day, the Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES bus route is served by approximately 19 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES take?

The fastest bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES is offered by Viação Planeta and takes 2h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $7. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES?

The earliest bus arriving in Piúma, ES from Vitória, ES starts at 6:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES?

The latest bus trip departing from Vitória, ES for Piúma, ES starts at 8:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Vitória, ES Piúma, ES route?

When traveling by bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES, passengers can travel with Viação Planeta. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Vitória, ES and Piúma, ES?

You can check all the direct connections between Vitória, ES and Piúma, ES by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação Planeta.

What can I take with me on the Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Vitória, ES Piúma, ES bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Vitória, ES Piúma, ES bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Alternate transport types from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES

Cheap carpooling from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Vitória, ES to Piúma, ES for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 40m
    8:00 AM
    Vitória, ES
    9:40 AM
    Piúma, ES
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $6
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 10m
    6:40 PM
    Vitória, ES
    8:50 PM
    Piúma, ES
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $9

More bus routes from Vitória, ES and Piúma, ES

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Vitória, ES and from Piúma, ES. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.