Bus Aachen to Dusseldorf and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Dusseldorf to Aachen and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Aachen to Dusseldorf

Cheapest Bus$8.23
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Bus4:30 AM
Latest Bus6:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance43.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Eurolines Germany, INFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Aachen to Dusseldorf

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
from $14.12
08/07
from $8.23
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:45 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:15 AM
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from$8.23
  • FlixBus
    5:50 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:00 AM
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from$14.12
  • Eurolines Germany
    4:30 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from$14.14
  • INFOBUS
    6:45 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 2h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Dusseldorf
    from$14.37

The cheapest train connections from Aachen to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:40 AM
    Aachen
    Duration 1h 10m
    8:50 AM
    Dusseldorf
    from$20.62

The cheapest carpooling offers from Aachen to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Aachen
    Duration 0h 50m
    7:50 AM
    Dusseldorf
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Aachen
    Duration 0h 50m
    7:50 AM
    Dusseldorf
    from$5.89
  • Movacar
    4:00 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 0h 54m
    4:54 PM
    Dusseldorf
    from$66.96

The cheapest bus routes from Dusseldorf to Aachen

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Germany
    9:45 PM
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:45 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$7.07
  • FlixBus
    9:50 PM
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:20 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$8.23
  • INFOBUS
    11:00 AM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 7h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Aachen
    from$22.15
  • EST Lorek
    1:00 PM
    Duesseldorf - Central station
    Duration 19h 50m
    8:50 AM
    Aachen - Central Station
    from$53.09
  • AGAT
    6:15 PM
    Duesseldorf - Central station
    Duration 14h 35m
    8:50 AM
    Aachen - Central Station
    from$59.04
  • Autokar Polska
    6:15 PM
    Duesseldorf - Central station
    Duration 14h 35m
    8:50 AM
    Aachen - Central Station
    from$59.04

The cheapest train connections from Dusseldorf to Aachen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • FlixTrain
    1:36 PM
    Dusseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    2:41 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$11.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:14 PM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 1h 30m
    1:44 PM
    Aachen
    from$22.97

The cheapest carpooling offers from Dusseldorf to Aachen

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Aachen
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Aachen
    from$5.89
  • Movacar
    4:00 PM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 0h 54m
    4:54 PM
    Aachen
    from$66.96

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Aachen to Dusseldorf, you’ll look at ticket prices starting from $8.23, with the shortest trip duration being 2h 30m. Use our bus search to find the ideal bus from Dusseldorf to Aachen and pick amongst the offers of Eurolines Germany, FlixBus and . Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Aachen to Dusseldorf can become quite a chore if you don’t know where to look. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. You can check and compare all the offers available and pick the perfect bus! Go for the fastest bus if you're pressed for time, pick the most affordable one if you want to travel for less or select the one that offers the best on-board amenities. While a small bag on-board, air conditioning and ample legroom are becoming the norm on most buses, some companies go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as power outlets (sometimes in every single row) or free WiFi. Just enter your point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and let our smart bus search engine start comparing the cheapest bus operators. For instance, when you take a bus from Dusseldorf to Aachen, free WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Aachen to Dusseldorf and back is as, or even more convenient than taking the train or flying.
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to go away for a week but you're a bit short of money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Aachen to Dusseldorf can currently be booked for only $8.23. Should you purchase your ticket at short notice, however, the trip might be a bit more expensive. If the bus sounds like a good idea but you're a bit worried about long travel times, simply opt for the fastest one and you'll reach your destination within 2h 30m.

Bus stops in Aachen and Dusseldorf

Stations
Konrad-Adenauer-Platz 14, 40210 Dusseldorf (Germany)
Heinz-Ingenstau-Straße , 40474 Dusseldorf (Germany)
Worringer Str.  140, 40210 Dusseldorf (Germany)

Compare Aachen and Dusseldorf

$5.36
$8.48
Aachen
Dusseldorf
A cab ride in Aachen is 37% cheaper than in Dusseldorf.
$3.06
$3.06
Aachen
Dusseldorf
A bus fare in Aachen is 0% more expensive than in Dusseldorf.
$3.53
$4.18
Aachen
Dusseldorf
A large beer in Aachen is 16% cheaper than in Dusseldorf.
$0.39
$0.70
Aachen
Dusseldorf
A bottle of water in Aachen is 45% cheaper than in Dusseldorf.
$6.68
$6.81
Aachen
Dusseldorf
A meal in Aachen is 2% cheaper than in Dusseldorf.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.