Bus from Aberdeen to Manchester

Buses Aberdeen to Manchester: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Aberdeen to Manchester

Cheapest Bus$35.65
Fastest Bus7h 40m
Earliest Bus3:20 AM
Latest Bus6:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance253.6 miles
Bus CompaniesIrish Citylink
Do you want to travel by bus from Aberdeen to Manchester?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Aberdeen and arriving in Manchester and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Aberdeen Manchester bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Aberdeen and Manchester which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Manchester, alternative destinations from Aberdeen, and the most popular airport shuttles from Manchester.

The cheapest bus routes from Aberdeen to Manchester

Today
from $35.65
Tomorrow
from $35.65
11/01
from $35.65
11/02
from $35.65
11/03
from $35.65
11/04
from $35.65

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Irish Citylink
    6:45 PM
    Aberdeen - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 45m
    2:30 AM
    Manchester - Corporation Street
    from$35.65
  • Irish Citylink
    7:05 AM
    Aberdeen - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 55m
    4:00 PM
    Manchester - Shudehill Interchange
    from$35.65
  • Irish Citylink
    3:20 AM
    Aberdeen - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 40m
    11:00 AM
    Manchester - Shudehill Interchange
    from$41.59

The cheapest carpooling offers from Aberdeen to Manchester

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Aberdeen
    Duration 6h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Manchester
    from$29.70

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Manchester to Aberdeen

Bus Aberdeen to Manchester: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Aberdeen as your place of departure and Manchester as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Manchester to Aberdeen.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Aberdeen Manchester bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Aberdeen to Manchester!

Bus stops in Aberdeen and Manchester

Stations
New Bridge St , M3 Manchester (United Kingdom)
Liverpool Rd 43, M3 4NQ Manchester (United Kingdom)
Chorlton St 14, M1 3HY Manchester (United Kingdom)
Great Bridgewater St 56, M1 5LE Manchester (United Kingdom)
Alan Turing Way 2002, Manchester (United Kingdom)
M40 8DE Manchester (United Kingdom)
Talbot Rd , M16 9AL Manchester (United Kingdom)
United Road , M16 Manchester (United Kingdom)
Manchester (United Kingdom)
Princess Road , M14 7FS Manchester (United Kingdom)
Portland St 55, M1 3HP Manchester (United Kingdom)
Shudehill , Manchester (United Kingdom)
Regent Rd 157, Manchester (United Kingdom)
Manchester (United Kingdom)
M22 5UN Manchester (United Kingdom)

FAQs about the bus route Aberdeen to Manchester

How much does a Aberdeen Manchester bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $35.65. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Aberdeen to Manchester take?

The fastest bus from Aberdeen to Manchester starts at 7h 40m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Aberdeen to Manchester?

The earliest bus arriving in Manchester from Aberdeen starts at 3:20 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Aberdeen to Manchester?

The latest bus trip departing from Aberdeen for Manchester starts at 6:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Aberdeen to Manchester?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections for the Aberdeen Manchester bus route. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Manchester from Aberdeen.

What can I take with me on the Aberdeen to Manchester bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Aberdeen Manchester bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Aberdeen Manchester bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Aberdeen to Manchester on your planned travel date.

Compare Aberdeen and Manchester

$4.92
$6.16
Aberdeen
Manchester
A cab ride in Aberdeen is 21% cheaper than in Manchester.
$3.23
$3.36
Aberdeen
Manchester
A bus fare in Aberdeen is 4% cheaper than in Manchester.
$4.52
$4.52
Aberdeen
Manchester
A large beer in Aberdeen is 0% more expensive than in Manchester.
$1.65
$1.44
Aberdeen
Manchester
A bottle of water in Aberdeen is 13% more expensive than in Manchester.
$8.74
$6.48
Aberdeen
Manchester
A meal in Aberdeen is 26% more expensive than in Manchester.

Bus routes from Aberdeen and Manchester

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.