Bus Alicante to Almería and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Almería to Alicante and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Alicante to Almería

Cheapest Bus$28.87
Fastest Bus4h 45m
Earliest Bus9:45 AM
Latest Bus11:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance150.3 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA

The cheapest bus routes from Alicante to Almería

Today
from $23.10
Tomorrow
from $29.06
07/12
07/13
from $29.06
07/14
from $29.06
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    9:45 AM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    2:30 PM
    Almería - Port
    from$28.87
  • ALSA
    11:30 AM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Almería - central bus station
    from$29.06

The cheapest carpooling offers from Alicante to Almería

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 AM
    Alicante
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:10 PM
    Almería
    from$12.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Alicante
    Duration 3h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Almería
    from$15.88
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:50 AM
    Alicante
    Duration 3h 20m
    8:10 AM
    Almería
    from$17.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 PM
    Alicante
    Duration 3h 40m
    11:50 PM
    Almería
    from$20.41

The cheapest bus routes from Almería to Alicante

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    8:00 AM
    Almería - Port
    Duration 5h 45m
    1:45 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$28.87
  • ALSA
    8:30 AM
    Almería - central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    1:45 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$29.06
  • ALSA
    7:00 PM
    Almería - central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$29.06
  • ALSA
    7:00 PM
    Almería
    Duration 5h 15m
    12:15 AM
    Alicante
    from$32.95

The cheapest carpooling offers from Almería to Alicante

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Almería
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:10 PM
    Alicante
    from$12.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Almería
    Duration 3h 50m
    9:50 AM
    Alicante
    from$19.28

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Alicante to Almería, you’ll look at ticket prices starting from $29.06, with the shortest trip duration being 4h 30m. Use our bus search engine to find the ideal bus from Almería to Alicante and pick amongst the offers of Movelia, Busbud and . Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
The better the choice, the more difficult it normally becomes to book the right bus. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you are looking for a Alicante to Almería bus , you might find that more than one operator offers convenient routes. In such cases, it’s always a great idea tocompare the available offers. On CheckMyBus you can look for the fastest, the most comfortable or the most affordable bus from Almería to Alicante and return. Just enter your preferred date of travel and our smart bus search will take care of the rest. In the search results, you'll see which operator offers ample legroom, the most generous baggage policy or on which buses you are allowed to take pets, and bulky baggage. How about bikes? On a bus from Alicante to Almería, Movelia allows you to take your bike for an extra fee. Check out all the offers and pick the right bus. Travel smart!
There's two things to consider when it comes to choosing the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices for your trip from Alicante to Almería. Tickets are typically cheapest when booked in advance. Should you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. Number two is to compare travel times because there can be significant differences. So, if you don't want to spend too much time on the highway, simply pick the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Alicante and Almería

Stations
Calle Burgos , 04007 Almería (Spain)
Plza. Estación s/n, 04006 Almería (Spain)
Carretera de Níjar a Retamar 51, 04131 Almería (Spain)
Calle Miguel de Unamuno 12, 04008  Almería (Spain)
Calle Murcia , 04004 Almería (Spain)
Ctra. de Málaga 76, 04002 Almería (Spain)
AL-3202 , 04120 Almería (Spain)

Compare Alicante and Almería

$4.99
$4.91
Alicante
Almería
A cab ride in Alicante is 2% more expensive than in Almería.
$1.64
$1.19
Alicante
Almería
A bus fare in Alicante is 28% more expensive than in Almería.
$2.27
$3.12
Alicante
Almería
A large beer in Alicante is 28% cheaper than in Almería.
$0.46
$0.46
Alicante
Almería
A bottle of water in Alicante is 0% more expensive than in Almería.
$9.87
$10.21
Alicante
Almería
A meal in Alicante is 4% cheaper than in Almería.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.