✈ Bus from Barcelona - El Prat Airport (BCN) to Alicante

Find cheap shuttles from Alicante to Barcelona - El Prat Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Barcelona - El Prat Airport Alicante bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the bus from Barcelona - El Prat Airport (BCN) to Alicante

Cheapest Bus$20.29
Fastest Bus7h 30m
Earliest Bus12:30 AM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance245.5 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, Bus Plana, Movelia
Do you want to travel by bus from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante?
With CheckMyBus it's easy! We compare all available shuttles between Barcelona - El Prat Airport and Alicante, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including ALSA, Bus Plana or Movelia. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the airport shuttle have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, you can view the most convenient shuttle connection between Alicante and Barcelona - El Prat Airport for the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stops in Barcelona - El Prat Airport and Alicante so you can travel with peace of mind. You can also find several options to continue your journey from Alicante, in addition to alternative destinations from Barcelona - El Prat Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante

Today
from $56.83
Tomorrow
from $56.83
09/24
from $56.83
09/25
from $39.64
09/26
from $56.83
09/27
from $61.05

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    1:00 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 8h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$20.29
  • ALSA
    10:00 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 7h 45m
    5:45 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$21.46
  • ALSA
    12:00 PM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 9h 15m
    9:15 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$21.46
  • ALSA
    9:00 PM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 7h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$24.98
  • Bus Plana
    10:15 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 11h 0m
    9:15 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$63.71
  • Bus Plana
    10:30 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 10h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$63.71
  • Bus Plana
    11:15 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 10h 0m
    9:15 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$63.71
  • Bus Plana
    11:30 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 9h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$63.71
  • Bus Plana
    12:30 AM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 9h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Alicante
    from$63.71

The cheapest train connections from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    6:15 PM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 15h 57m
    10:12 AM
    Alicante
    from$43.39
  • Renfe
    12:00 PM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 7h 4m
    7:04 PM
    Alicante
    from$50.43

The cheapest carpooling offers from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Barcelona - El Prat Airport
    Duration 5h 50m
    11:50 PM
    Alicante
    from$29.32

What are the cheapest shuttles from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante but are currently out of service.
  • Movelia
    11:15 AM
    Barcelona Airport
    Duration 10h 0m
    9:15 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$63.71
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/03/2021

Barcelona - El Prat Airport - Alicante Bus: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search?
In the search bar, Barcelona - El Prat Airport has already been set as your place of departure and Alicante as your destination. If your shuttle is in the opposite direction, i.e. from Alicante to Barcelona - El Prat Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse your results.
We have also entered a default travel date. Typically, many people book 3-7 days prior to their trip. If you want to select a certain day, all you have to do is select your preferred date in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning a return trip from Alicante to Barcelona - El Prat Airport? Then, you can check the way back by simply selecting the date of your return trip.
Are you travelling with other people? Then select the exact number of passengers joining you and begin your search.
You can compare all bus tickets for the Barcelona - El Prat Airport Alicante bus route. Then, you can choose which trip works best for you. The cheapest journey can be found for $20.29 with ALSA, while the fastest connection takes 7h 30m. Whether you prefer the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities, we can help you find the best deal!
Optimize your results by selecting the price range, departure and arrival times. With the filters, you can also narrow down your results by stops or specific companies to customize your ideal journey.
For the Barcelona - El Prat Airport Alicante bus route, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Barcelona - El Prat Airport and Alicante: All bus stops

Stations
Alicante - Central bus station
Muelle Poniente s/n, 03003  Alicante  (Spain)
Alicante - Ctra. la Alcoraya
Alicante  (Spain)
Alicante - Paseo Mayor
Alicante  (Spain)
Alicante - Passatge Portico i del Consisto
Calle Rafael Altamira 19, 03002  Alicante  (Spain)
Alicante - Playa de San Juan
Av de Niza , 03540  Alicante  (Spain)
Alicante - Plaza Puerta del Mar
Alicante  (Spain)
Alicante - Plaza Séneca
Calle de Portugal 17, 03003  Alicante  (Spain)

FAQs about the bus route Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante

How much does a bus ticket from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $20.29 and takes 8h 30m to get to Alicante. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante bus route?

This route is connected by 3 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $20.29 to $63.71. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest shuttle to Alicante.

How many daily bus routes are available from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante on average?

Each day, the bus route from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante is offered by about 2 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Barcelona - El Prat Airport Alicante bus route take?

ALSA offers the quickest shuttle from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante, which can take 7h 30m. Tickets for this connection cost $24.98. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante?

For the Barcelona - El Prat Airport Alicante bus route, our search engine currently compares 7 direct bus connections with the following companies: ALSA

What time is the first bus from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante?

The earliest bus to Alicante from Barcelona - El Prat Airport starts at 12:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante?

The latest bus trip from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Barcelona - El Prat Airport Alicante bus route?

When taking the Barcelona - El Prat Airport Alicante bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as ALSA, Bus Plana and Movelia. By using our search engine, you can compare all available shuttles to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Barcelona - El Prat Airport Alicante bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Barcelona - El Prat Airport to Alicante on your preferred travel date.

Bus routes from Barcelona - El Prat Airport and from Alicante

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.