Bus Alicante to Casablanca and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Casablanca to Alicante and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Alicante to Casablanca

Cheapest Bus$112.81
Fastest Bus19h 0m
Earliest Bus10:00 PM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance516.2 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse, Rede Expressos, Busbud

The cheapest bus routes from Alicante to Casablanca

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    10:00 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 15m
    5:15 PM
    Casablanca - Casa Voyageurs
    from$112.81
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:00 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 15m
    5:15 PM
    Casablanca central bus station
    from$112.81
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:00 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Casablanca central bus station
    from$112.81
  • Rede Expressos
    10:00 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 15m
    5:15 PM
    Casablanca - Casa Voyageurs
    from$112.81
  • ALSA
    10:00 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Casablanca - Casa Voyageurs
    from$119.93
  • Busbud
    10:00 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 15m
    5:15 PM
    Casablanca - Casa Voyageurs
    from$124.80

The cheapest carpooling offers from Alicante to Casablanca

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Alicante
    Duration 13h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Casablanca
    from$71.25

The cheapest bus routes from Casablanca to Alicante

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:15 AM
    Casablanca central bus station
    Duration 21h 0m
    6:15 AM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$106.87
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:30 AM
    Casablanca central bus station
    Duration 20h 45m
    6:15 AM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$106.87
  • Rede Expressos
    9:00 AM
    Casablanca - Casa Voyageurs
    Duration 21h 15m
    6:15 AM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$106.87
  • ALSA
    9:15 AM
    Casablanca - Casa Voyageurs
    Duration 21h 0m
    6:15 AM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$109.52

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Alicante to Casablanca? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that coach ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, coach fares might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Alicante and Casablanca

Stations
N1 , 20250 Casablanca (Morocco)
Boulevard Ba Hmad , Casablanca (Morocco)
Bd De Dakhla 21, 20452 Casablanca (Morocco)
Rue Leon L'Africain 23, Casablanca (Morocco)

Compare Alicante and Casablanca

$5.23
$1.57
Alicante
Casablanca
A cab ride in Alicante is 70% more expensive than in Casablanca.
$1.72
$0.65
Alicante
Casablanca
A bus fare in Alicante is 63% more expensive than in Casablanca.
$2.37
$2.97
Alicante
Casablanca
A large beer in Alicante is 21% cheaper than in Casablanca.
$0.48
$0.65
Alicante
Casablanca
A bottle of water in Alicante is 27% cheaper than in Casablanca.
$10.33
$8.57
Alicante
Casablanca
A meal in Alicante is 18% more expensive than in Casablanca.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.