Bus Arequipa, AR to Lima and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lima to Arequipa, AR and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Arequipa, AR to Lima

Cheapest Bus$24.08
Fastest Bus15h 45m
Earliest Bus5:45 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance475.4 miles
Bus CompaniesTepsa, Oltursa, Cromotex, Transportes Cruz del Sur, Civa, Cruz del Sur, Peru Hop

The cheapest bus routes from Arequipa, AR to Lima

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Tepsa
    3:30 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 16h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$24.08
  • Tepsa
    7:30 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 16h 15m
    11:45 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$24.08
  • Tepsa
    9:15 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 15h 45m
    1:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$24.08
  • Tepsa
    7:30 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 16h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$25.00
  • Oltursa
    9:00 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 16h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$30.77
  • Cromotex
    1:30 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 16h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$34.00
  • Cromotex
    2:30 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 16h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$34.00
  • Transportes Cruz del Sur
    2:15 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 16h 30m
    6:45 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$36.00
  • Civa
    8:35 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 18h 0m
    2:35 PM
    Lima - Transportes Linea
    from$36.50
  • Cruz del Sur
    10:00 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    Duration 16h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Lima - Transportes Linea
    from$39.00
  • Peru Hop
    5:45 AM
    Arequipa, AR
    Duration 18h 0m
    11:45 PM
    Lima
    from$159.85

The cheapest bus routes from Lima to Arequipa, AR

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Movil Bus
    3:30 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 17h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$13.88
  • Tepsa
    4:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 16h 10m
    8:10 AM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$25.50
  • Bookaway
    4:00 PM
    Lima - Transportes Linea
    Duration 16h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$26.10
  • Cromotex
    9:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 17h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$34.00
  • Cromotex
    2:30 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 17h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$34.00
  • Tepsa
    4:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 16h 40m
    8:40 AM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$36.00
  • Transportes Cruz del Sur
    5:30 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 18h 55m
    12:25 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$36.00
  • Oltursa
    3:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 17h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$36.92
  • Oltursa
    6:15 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 17h 30m
    11:45 PM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$36.92
  • Peru Hop
    6:00 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 23h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Arequipa, AR - Terminal Terrestre / Terrapuerto Internacional
    from$159.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Tickets between Arequipa, AR and Lima can normally be found from $39.00. However, when choosing a bus trip, ticket prices are only one part of the equation. By using our smart bus search engine, you’ll find the ideal option for your travel needs. Simply select one of the offers by Recorrido PE, Bookaway, Tickets Bolivia and . The fastest bus from Lima to Arequipa, AR only takes 15h 30m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
There's two things to look out for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip from Arequipa, AR to Lima, they start from $39.00 but can be slightly more expensive if you don't book in advance. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. So, if you don't want to spend too much time on the highway, simply pick the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Arequipa, AR and Lima

Stations
San Juan de Miraflores  , 15056 Lima (Peru)
Av. Tupac Amaru 6985, 15311 Lima (Peru)
Lima (Peru)
Lima (Peru)
Av. Andrés Aramburú , Lima (Peru)
Tomas Valle , Lima (Peru)
Av. Javier Prado Oeste  Nº 1057 La Victoria - Lima 13, Lima (Peru)

Compare Arequipa, AR and Lima

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.