Bus Ica to Lima and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lima to Ica and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ica to Lima

Cheapest Bus$8.52
Fastest Bus4h 20m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance165.2 miles
Bus CompaniesRecorrido PE, Peru Bus, Transportes Cruz del Sur, Oltursa

The cheapest bus routes from Ica to Lima

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
from $16.92
07/08
07/09
07/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Recorrido PE
    8:30 PM
    Ica, IC
    Duration 5h 30m
    2:00 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$8.52
  • Recorrido PE
    7:30 PM
    Ica, IC
    Duration 5h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$8.52
  • Recorrido PE
    5:30 PM
    Ica, IC
    Duration 5h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$8.52
  • Recorrido PE
    9:30 PM
    Ica, IC
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$8.52
  • Recorrido PE
    9:15 AM
    Ica, IC
    Duration 5h 15m
    2:30 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$9.94
  • Peru Bus
    7:30 AM
    Ica - Terminal Oltursa
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Lima - Oltursa
    from$15.00
  • Peru Bus
    11:30 AM
    Ica - Terminal Oltursa
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Lima - Oltursa
    from$15.00
  • Transportes Cruz del Sur
    7:30 PM
    Ica, IC
    Duration 4h 20m
    11:50 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$15.00
  • Oltursa
    8:30 AM
    Ica, IC
    Duration 5h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$16.92
  • Oltursa
    7:00 AM
    Ica, IC
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    from$16.92

The cheapest bus routes from Lima to Ica

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Recorrido PE
    1:30 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Ica, IC
    from$11.36
  • Recorrido PE
    9:30 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Ica, IC
    from$11.36
  • Bookaway
    10:30 PM
    Lima - Oltursa
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:30 AM
    Ica - Terminal Oltursa
    from$13.50
  • Peru Bus
    2:30 PM
    Lima - Oltursa
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Ica - Terminal Oltursa
    from$15.00
  • Peru Bus
    4:30 PM
    Lima - Oltursa
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Ica - Terminal Oltursa
    from$15.00
  • Transportes Cruz del Sur
    10:15 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 20m
    2:35 AM
    Ica, IC
    from$15.00
  • Transportes Cruz del Sur
    10:30 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Ica, IC
    from$15.00
  • Oltursa
    6:15 AM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:15 AM
    Ica, IC
    from$16.92
  • Oltursa
    4:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Ica, IC
    from$16.92
  • Oltursa
    2:30 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Ica, IC
    from$16.92
  • Tepsa
    4:00 PM
    Lima - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Ica, IC
    from$17.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Ica to Lima, you’ll look at ticket prices starting from $8.52, with the shortest trip duration being 5h 0m. Use our bus search engine to find the perfect bus from Lima to Ica and pick amongst the offers of Recorrido PE, Bookaway, Tickets Bolivia and . Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable options for visiting family members or simply discovering new cities. For your bus ride from Ica to Lima, there's tickets available starting at only $8.52 But don't hesitate: if you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. Here's a suggestion: compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking an earlier bus can allow you to save that extra bit of money.

Bus stops in Ica and Lima

Stations
San Juan de Miraflores  , 15056 Lima (Peru)
Av. Tupac Amaru 6985, 15311 Lima (Peru)
Lima (Peru)
Lima (Peru)
Av. Andrés Aramburú , Lima (Peru)
Tomas Valle , Lima (Peru)
Av. Javier Prado Oeste  Nº 1057 La Victoria - Lima 13, Lima (Peru)

Compare Ica and Lima

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.