Bus Aarhus to Hamburg Airport (HAM) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Hamburg Airport to Aarhus and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,842 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Aarhus to Hamburg Airport

Cheapest Bus$19.19
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus10:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance175.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Comati PSG

The cheapest bus routes from Aarhus to Hamburg Airport

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    9:05 AM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    2:40 PM
    Hamburg - Airport
    from$19.19
  • FlixBus
    1:55 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:25 PM
    Hamburg - Airport
    from$19.19
  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Hamburg - Airport
    from$25.95
  • FlixBus
    10:55 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:55 AM
    Hamburg - Airport
    from$27.08
  • FlixBus
    10:55 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    7:25 AM
    Hamburg - Airport
    from$27.08
  • Comati PSG
    7:00 AM
    Aarhus
    Duration 6h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Hamburg Airport
    from$50.82

The cheapest train connections from Aarhus to Hamburg Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:41 AM
    Aarhus
    Duration 5h 20m
    6:01 AM
    Hamburg Airport
    from$33.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    3:08 PM
    Aarhus
    Duration 4h 54m
    8:02 PM
    Hamburg Airport
    from$33.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:55 AM
    Aarhus
    Duration 5h 6m
    6:01 AM
    Hamburg Airport
    from$33.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:53 PM
    Aarhus
    Duration 5h 32m
    12:25 AM
    Hamburg Airport
    from$33.77

The cheapest carpooling offers from Aarhus to Hamburg Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 PM
    Aarhus
    Duration 4h 10m
    2:20 AM
    Hamburg Airport
    from$19.20

The cheapest bus routes from Hamburg Airport to Aarhus

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:20 AM
    Hamburg - Airport
    Duration 5h 35m
    12:55 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from$19.19
  • FlixBus
    3:20 PM
    Hamburg - Airport
    Duration 5h 40m
    9:00 PM
    Aarhus - Central bus station
    from$19.19
  • Comati PSG
    12:00 PM
    Hamburg Airport
    Duration 6h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Aarhus
    from$50.82

The cheapest train connections from Hamburg Airport to Aarhus

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:53 AM
    Hamburg Airport
    Duration 4h 31m
    1:24 PM
    Aarhus
    from$33.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:36 AM
    Hamburg Airport
    Duration 4h 48m
    9:24 AM
    Aarhus
    from$33.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:53 PM
    Hamburg Airport
    Duration 4h 45m
    5:38 PM
    Aarhus
    from$33.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:53 AM
    Hamburg Airport
    Duration 4h 27m
    1:20 PM
    Aarhus
    from$33.77

The cheapest carpooling offers from Hamburg Airport to Aarhus

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Hamburg Airport
    Duration 4h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Aarhus
    from$19.20

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport and take the bus instead to get your vacation started the right way. Check departure times on your Aarhus - Hamburg Airport route and select the one that suits you best. No need to worry about prices as FlixBus currently offers tickets from $19.19! Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
When looking for a bus from Hamburg Airport to Aarhus or from Hamburg Airport to Aarhus, it's always convenient to compare prices and on-board features. Our smart search helps you find the best airport shuttle in no time. Just enter your travel details and you’ll see which bus operators allow you to take oversized baggage and whether this service is free or not. On the Aarhus - Hamburg Airport route , you can take one baggage piece at no extra cost when traveling with FlixBus.
You've booked a low-cost flight but a cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or last-minute, ticket prices for the transfer between Aarhus and Hamburg Airport currently range from $19.19 to $33.86. Here's a piece of advice for you: don't forget to compare travel times if you want to get to the airport as quickly as possible. will get you there in 5h 30m, while other companies need up to 6h 55m for the journey.

Bus stops in Aarhus and Hamburg Airport

Stations
Flughafenstraße 1-3, Hamburg Airport (Germany)

Compare Aarhus and Hamburg Airport

$7.38
$5.87
Aarhus
Hamburg Airport
A cab ride in Aarhus is 21% more expensive than in Hamburg Airport.
$3.03
$3.39
Aarhus
Hamburg Airport
A bus fare in Aarhus is 11% cheaper than in Hamburg Airport.
$6.06
$3.95
Aarhus
Hamburg Airport
A large beer in Aarhus is 35% more expensive than in Hamburg Airport.
$1.26
$0.48
Aarhus
Hamburg Airport
A bottle of water in Aarhus is 62% more expensive than in Hamburg Airport.
$10.06
$11.75
Aarhus
Hamburg Airport
A meal in Aarhus is 15% cheaper than in Hamburg Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.