Bus from Arica, AP to Calama

Buses Arica, AP to Calama: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Arica, AP to Calama

Cheapest Bus$12.80
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance289.0 miles
Bus CompaniesChile Bus, Pluss Chile, Bus Norte, Pullman Bus, Kennybus
Do you want to travel by bus from Arica, AP to Calama?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Arica, AP to Calama and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Arica, AP to Calama over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Arica, AP and Calama which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Calama, alternative destinations from Arica, AP, and the most popular airport shuttles from Arica, AP and Calama.

The cheapest bus routes from Arica, AP to Calama

Today
from $15.36
Tomorrow
from $12.80
09/28
from $13.44
09/29
from $13.44
09/30
from $13.44
10/01
from $13.44

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Chile Bus
    8:15 PM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    5:00 AM
    Calama, AN - Central bus station
    from$12.80
  • Pluss Chile
    7:50 PM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    2:50 AM
    Calama, AN - Central bus station
    from$12.80
  • Bus Norte
    7:30 PM
    Arica, AP
    Duration 8h 20m
    3:50 AM
    Calama
    from$13.44
  • Pullman Bus
    7:30 PM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 20m
    3:50 AM
    Calama, AN - Central bus station
    from$13.44
  • Chile Bus
    8:45 PM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    5:30 AM
    Calama, AN - Central bus station
    from$14.08
  • Chile Bus
    10:00 AM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Calama, AN - Central bus station
    from$14.08
  • Kennybus
    8:00 PM
    Arica, AP
    Duration 11h 40m
    7:40 AM
    Calama
    from$15.36
  • Pluss Chile
    9:30 PM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Calama, AN - Central bus station
    from$15.36
  • Kennybus
    9:00 PM
    Arica, AP
    Duration 7h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Calama
    from$19.20
  • Kennybus
    10:00 AM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Calama, AN - Central bus station
    from$19.20
  • Pluss Chile
    10:30 AM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Calama, AN - Central bus station
    from$19.20
  • Pullman Bus
    8:30 PM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Calama, AN - Central bus station
    from$24.06

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Calama to Arica, AP

Bus Arica, AP to Calama: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Arica, AP as the place of departure and Calama as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Calama to Arica, AP.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Arica, AP to Calama, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Arica, AP to Calama!

Bus stops in Arica, AP and Calama

Stations
Sta María 1936, Calama (Chile)
Antofagasta 2106, Calama (Chile)
Av. Balmaceda 2000-1854, 1390000 Calama (Chile)
Antofagasta 2239, Calama (Chile)
Sta María  1931-1977, Calama (Chile)
Av. Granaderos  2963, Calama (Chile)

FAQs about the bus route Arica, AP to Calama

How much does a bus trip from Arica, AP to Calama cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $12.80. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Arica, AP to Calama take?

The fastest bus from Arica, AP to Calama starts at 7h 0m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Arica, AP to Calama?

The earliest bus to Calama from Arica, AP starts at 10:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Arica, AP to Calama?

The latest bus trip from Arica, AP to Calama starts at 9:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Arica, AP to Calama?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections from Arica, AP to Calama. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Calama from Arica, AP.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from Arica, AP to Calama?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the Arica, AP - Calama route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Arica, AP to Calama have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Arica, AP to Calama on your planned travel date.

Compare Arica, AP and Calama

Bus routes from Arica, AP and Calama

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.