Bus from Aveiro to Porto

Buses Aveiro to Porto: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Aveiro to Porto is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Aveiro Porto bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Aveiro to Porto

Cheapest Bus$2.31
Fastest Bus0h 55m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus8:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance36.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Rede Expressos, ALSA, Citi Express
Do you want to travel by bus from Aveiro to Porto?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Aveiro and arriving in Porto and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as FlixBus, Rede Expressos or ALSA. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Aveiro Porto bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Aveiro and Porto which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Porto, alternative destinations from Aveiro, and the most popular airport shuttles from Porto.

The cheapest bus routes from Aveiro to Porto

Today
from $5.80
Tomorrow
from $2.31
10/19
from $2.31
10/20
from $2.31
10/21
from $2.31
10/22
from $2.31

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:55 AM
    Aveiro - Station
    Duration 0h 55m
    9:50 AM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$2.31
  • FlixBus
    8:35 PM
    Aveiro - Station
    Duration 0h 55m
    9:30 PM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$2.31
  • FlixBus
    10:30 AM
    Aveiro - Station
    Duration 0h 55m
    11:25 AM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$2.31
  • Rede Expressos
    11:15 AM
    Aveiro
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:15 PM
    Porto
    from$5.80
  • Rede Expressos
    8:00 PM
    Aveiro
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Porto
    from$5.80
  • ALSA
    5:00 AM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    Duration 0h 55m
    5:55 AM
    Porto - Bus Station Casa da Musica
    from$6.96
  • ALSA
    11:00 AM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Porto - Bus Station Casa da Musica
    from$10.44
  • ALSA
    11:00 AM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    Duration 2h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Porto - Bus Station Casa da Musica
    from$10.44
  • ALSA
    5:00 AM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    Duration 1h 10m
    6:10 AM
    Porto - Bus Station Casa da Musica
    from$10.44
  • Citi Express
    8:30 AM
    Aveiro
    Duration 1h 15m
    9:45 AM
    Porto
    from$10.44
  • Citi Express
    2:45 PM
    Aveiro
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Porto
    from$10.44
  • Citi Express
    4:30 PM
    Aveiro
    Duration 1h 45m
    6:15 PM
    Porto
    from$10.44
  • Citi Express
    8:45 PM
    Aveiro
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Porto
    from$10.44
  • Rede Expressos
    5:15 PM
    Aveiro
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:45 PM
    Porto
    from$10.44

The cheapest train connections from Aveiro to Porto

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Comboios de Portugal
    11:52 PM
    Aveiro
    Duration 1h 31m
    1:23 AM
    Porto
    from$10.44
  • Comboios de Portugal
    3:35 PM
    Aveiro
    Duration 3h 17m
    6:52 PM
    Porto
    from$16.24
  • Comboios de Portugal
    12:00 PM
    Aveiro
    Duration 0h 52m
    12:52 PM
    Porto
    from$18.56
  • Comboios de Portugal
    6:02 PM
    Aveiro
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:52 PM
    Porto
    from$18.56

The cheapest carpooling offers from Aveiro to Porto

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • Coimbra Airport Shuttle
    12:00 AM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Porto - Bus Station Casa da Musica
    from$106.75
  • Coimbra Airport Shuttle
    3:00 AM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    Duration 1h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Porto - Bus Station Casa da Musica
    from$106.75

Bus Aveiro to Porto: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Aveiro as your place of departure and Porto as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Porto to Aveiro.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Aveiro to Porto and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by FlixBus at $2.31, whereas the quickest connection takes 0h 55m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Aveiro Porto bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Aveiro to Porto!

Bus stops in Aveiro and Porto

Stations
Porto - Magalhães
Av. de Fernão de Magalhães , 4350-158  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Aliados
Av. dos Aliados 266, 4000-010  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Batalha Porto Urb.
Central de Camionagem da Batalha , 4000-529  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Boavista (Bom Sucesso)
Largo de Ferreira Lapa , Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Boavista Cemitério
Praça de Mouzinho de Albuquerque 155, 4100-360  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Bus Station Campo 24 de Agosto
Campo 24 de Agosto , 4300-096  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Bus Station Casa da Musica
Rua do Capitão Henrique Galvão , 4050-424  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Campanha
Rua da Estação 101, 4300-430  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Campanhã
Rua da Estacao , Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Cordoaria
Campo dos Mártires da Pátria Porto , Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Garagem Atlântico
R. de Alexandre Herculano 341, 4000-053  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Hospital São João
R. Dr. Roberto Frias , 4200-450  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Polo Universitário
R. Dr. Manuel Pereira da Silva , 4200-389  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Praça do Infante D. Henrique
Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Praça Galiza
Praça Galiza 96, 4050-481  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Renex
Campo dos Mártires da Pátria 41, 4050-366  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Ribeira
Rua do Infante D. Henrique  73, 4050-492  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Rodonorte
R. do Ateneu Comercial do Porto 19, 4000-092  Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Rua da Piedade
Rua da Piedade 16-18, Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - Santa Cruz do Bispo
Porto  (Portugal)
Porto - São Bento
Porto  (Portugal)

FAQs about the bus route Aveiro to Porto

How much does a Aveiro Porto bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $2.31 and takes 0h 55m to reach Porto. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Aveiro to Porto?

This route is offered by 4 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $2.31 and $10.44. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Porto.

On average, how many connections are available from Aveiro to Porto each day?

Every day, the Aveiro Porto bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Aveiro to Porto take?

The fastest bus from Aveiro to Porto is offered by FlixBus and takes 0h 55m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $2.31. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Aveiro to Porto?

The earliest bus arriving in Porto from Aveiro starts at 5:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Aveiro to Porto?

The latest bus trip departing from Aveiro for Porto starts at 8:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Aveiro Porto route?

When traveling by bus from Aveiro to Porto, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Rede Expressos and ALSA. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Aveiro to Porto?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Aveiro to Porto, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. FlixBus, Rede Expressos, ALSA and Citi Express

What can I take with me on the Aveiro to Porto bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Aveiro Porto bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Aveiro Porto bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Aveiro to Porto on your planned travel date.

Compare Aveiro and Porto

Aveiro
54,162
Porto
249,633
$5.22
$4.49
Aveiro
Porto
A cab ride in Aveiro is 14% more expensive than in Porto.
$1.70
$1.51
Aveiro
Porto
A bus fare in Aveiro is 12% more expensive than in Porto.
$1.45
$1.74
Aveiro
Porto
A large beer in Aveiro is 17% cheaper than in Porto.
$0.43
$0.45
Aveiro
Porto
A bottle of water in Aveiro is 5% cheaper than in Porto.
$6.96
$7.65
Aveiro
Porto
A meal in Aveiro is 10% cheaper than in Porto.

Bus routes from Aveiro and Porto

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.