The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus to Avellino

Bus tickets to Avellino from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Avellino

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Avellino? Compare all 6 bus companies to Avellino and find out departure and arrival times, all 4 bus stations in Avellino, travel times and of course the best prices for the 12 daily buses to Avellino.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-avellino", 2); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Italy
Currency Euro
Bus Routes 12
Bus Stations 4
Cheapest Trip $7
Most popular Bus Companies
FlixBusSITA SudViaggi Di MaioTrenitalia
Other companies are Marozzi Viaggi and Sita Salerno (Marozzi)

Cheap bus tickets to Avellino

  • FlixBus
    0h 55m
    8:30 AM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    9:25 AM
    Avellino
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $7
  • Trenitalia
    1h 59m
    2:30 PM
    Naples
    Central Station
    4:29 PM
    Avellino
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $7
  • FlixBus
    0h 50m
    12:30 PM
    Naples
    Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    1:20 PM
    Avellino
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $11
  • SITA Sud
    2h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Bari
    Stazione Marittima Bus Stop
    4:20 PM
    Avellino
    Mercogliano Svincolo Autostradale Bus Stop
    SITA Sud
    Economy
    $14
  • Sita Salerno (Marozzi)
    2h 25m
    5:15 PM
    Bari
    Central Bus Station
    7:40 PM
    Avellino
    Mercogliano Svincolo Autostradale Bus Stop
    Sita Salerno (Marozzi)
    Economy
    $14
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    3h 10m
    4:00 PM
    Rome
    Tiburtina Bus Station
    7:10 PM
    Avellino
    Mercogliano Svincolo Autostradale Bus Stop
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $15
  • Sita Salerno (Marozzi)
    2h 25m
    5:15 PM
    Bari
    Central Bus Station
    7:40 PM
    Avellino
    Mercogliano Svincolo Autostradale Bus Stop
    Sita Salerno (Marozzi)
    Economy
    $15
  • FlixBus
    3h 20m
    11:40 AM
    Polignano a Mare
    Via Grazia Deledda
    3:00 PM
    Avellino
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $16
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    3h 10m
    4:00 PM
    Rome
    7:10 PM
    Avellino
    Mercogliano Svincolo Autostradale Bus Stop
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $16
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    3h 20m
    4:00 PM
    Rome
    Tiburtina Bus Station
    7:20 PM
    Avellino
    Central Bus Station
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $17
  • FlixBus
    9h 0m
    11:55 AM
    Rome Ciampino Airport
    Rome Ciampino Airport
    8:55 PM
    Avellino
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $20
  • FlixBus
    8h 40m
    4:40 AM
    Rome Ciampino Airport
    Rome Ciampino Airport
    1:20 PM
    Avellino
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27
  • FlixBus
    12h 20m
    10:40 PM
    Rome Ciampino Airport
    Rome Ciampino Airport
    11:00 AM
    Avellino
    Central Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $70
  • Viaggi Di Maio
    12h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Bellinzona
    Central Station
    9:00 AM
    Avellino
    Central Station
    Viaggi Di Maio
    Economy
    $119

Cheap train tickets to Avellino

  • Trenitalia
    2h 34m
    5:40 AM
    Naples
    Central Station
    8:14 AM
    Avellino
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $7
  • Trenitalia
    6h 32m
    10:48 AM
    Molfetta
    Central Station
    5:20 PM
    Avellino
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $22
  • Trenitalia
    4h 2m
    10:48 AM
    Molfetta
    Central Station
    2:50 PM
    Avellino
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $43
  • Trenitalia
    5h 2m
    2:33 PM
    Molfetta
    Central Station
    7:35 PM
    Avellino
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Premium Economy
    from $47

Cheap Carpooling to Avellino

  • BlaBlaCar
    4h 10m
    6:00 PM
    Bari
    10:10 PM
    Avellino
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $33
  • Ciao Sorrento
    2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Naples
    Piazza Mercato
    1:00 PM
    Avellino
    Central Bus Station
    Ciao Sorrento
    Premium Economy
    from $236
  • Ciao Sorrento
    2h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Naples
    Piazza Mercato
    7:00 AM
    Avellino
    Central Bus Station
    Ciao Sorrento
    Premium Economy
    from $259
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Avellino over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Avellino which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Avellino.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Avellino as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Avellino, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Avellino? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Avellino with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Avellino.

All bus stops in Avellino

FAQs about the bus route to Avellino

Is there a direct bus to Avellino?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Avellino depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Avellino. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Avellino?

Depending on which provider you travel to Avellino with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Avellino have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Drinks and Bicycle transport. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Avellino on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Avellino?

There is a total of 4 bus stops in Avellino. Most buses stop at Central Bus Station. Check out our map of Avellino to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Avellino?

There are 6 bus providers going to Avellino: FlixBus, SITA Sud, Viaggi Di Maio, Trenitalia, Marozzi Viaggi and Sita Salerno (Marozzi)

How can I find the best bus-deals to Avellino?

Find the best ticket deals to Avellino easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Avellino?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Avellino. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Avellino, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Avellino

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Avellino. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

More bus connections from Avellino

Airport Transfers from Avellino

Cities near Avellino

Cities in and around Avellino, such as Naples, Salerno and Caserta, are also served by national and international buses. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Find routes that connect Avellino with Castellammare di Stabia, Benevento, Cava de' Tirreni and many other places via public transportation or city buses. Where schedules are available, we will also show other modes of transportation in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.