Bus Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport (FKB) to Mannheim and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Mannheim to Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,232 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport to Mannheim

Cheapest Bus$11.28
Fastest Bus1h 5m
Earliest Bus4:45 AM
Latest Bus5:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance51.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Flibco, Marino Autolinee

The cheapest bus routes from Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport to Mannheim

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:15 AM
    Baden Airpark
    Duration 1h 45m
    7:00 AM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$11.28
  • Flibco
    4:45 AM
    Baden Airpark
    Duration 2h 35m
    7:20 AM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$22.59
  • Flibco
    4:45 AM
    Baden Airpark
    Duration 2h 15m
    7:00 AM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$22.59
  • Marino Autolinee
    5:00 PM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    Duration 1h 5m
    6:05 PM
    Mannheim
    from$22.59

The cheapest train connections from Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport to Mannheim

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:08 AM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    Duration 1h 6m
    2:14 AM
    Mannheim
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:43 AM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    Duration 0h 51m
    9:34 AM
    Mannheim
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:40 AM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    Duration 0h 48m
    8:28 AM
    Mannheim
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:28 AM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    Duration 0h 47m
    7:15 AM
    Mannheim
    from$19.77

The cheapest carpooling offers from Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport to Mannheim

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:10 PM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    2:20 PM
    Mannheim
    from$7.91

The cheapest bus routes from Mannheim to Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:05 AM
    Baden Airpark
    from$13.54
  • Flibco
    2:00 AM
    Mannheim - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 2h 45m
    4:45 AM
    Baden Airpark
    from$22.59

The cheapest train connections from Mannheim to Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:27 AM
    Mannheim
    Duration 1h 21m
    7:48 AM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    3:31 AM
    Mannheim
    Duration 0h 53m
    4:24 AM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    from$19.77
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:27 AM
    Mannheim
    Duration 0h 47m
    7:14 AM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    from$19.77

The cheapest carpooling offers from Mannheim to Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:40 PM
    Mannheim
    Duration 1h 10m
    8:50 PM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 PM
    Mannheim
    Duration 1h 10m
    12:00 AM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:50 PM
    Mannheim
    Duration 1h 20m
    5:10 PM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 PM
    Mannheim
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:40 PM
    Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
    from$6.78

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Steer clear of costly taxi rides and expensive parking fees by taking the bus to the airport. Trips from Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport to Mannheim are offered by FlixBus and tickets can be found for as little as $11.28. By using the bus search engine, you can find the best deals. Check and compare travel time, ticket prices and even available bus amenities, such as complimentary WiFi. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Taking the bus to the airport is not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel. Many bus operators have also taken giant steps to modernize their fleet. Most of the on-board amenities you get when taking the train or flying, can also be found on board a bus. Buses have become the way to travel in the 21st century. Unlike most other transportation modes, if you buy a Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport - Mannheim bus ticket, there’s one operator offering wireless internet at no extra cost: FlixBus. That way you'll be able to check your e-mails or get some work done before you get to the airport. If you want to take oversized baggage, then you should check out the offer provided by FlixBus. Please, note that additional baggage or oversized baggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. Normally, all bus operators allow you to take carry-on luggage for free as long as it can fit in the overhead compartment. Remember it’s also convenient to check whether bus operators currently have offers on offer for a bus from Mannheim to Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport and back. When taking a bus from Mannheim to Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport, also check whether the bus of your choice is equipped with entertainment systems. Keep in mind that it’s best to compare offers: The on-board features of the different bus operators which serve the Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport - Mannheim route - and back - can differ. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!
There's no other means of transportation which will get you to the airport as comfortably and affordably as the bus. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares for your shuttle from Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport to Mannheim. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. A final piece of advice: remember to compare travel times if you want to get to the airport as quickly as possible - there can be rather unexpected differences.

Bus stops in Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport and Mannheim

Stations
Heinrich-von-Stephan-Str 6-8, 68161 Mannheim (Germany)
Kaiserring , 68161 Mannheim (Germany)

Compare Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport and Mannheim

$3.05
$6.95
Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
Mannheim
A cab ride in Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport is 57% cheaper than in Mannheim.
$1.92
$2.82
Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
Mannheim
A bus fare in Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport is 32% cheaper than in Mannheim.
$5.65
$3.95
Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
Mannheim
A large beer in Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport is 31% more expensive than in Mannheim.
$0.73
$0.29
Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
Mannheim
A bottle of water in Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport is 61% more expensive than in Mannheim.
$17.51
$6.70
Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport
Mannheim
A meal in Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden Airport is 62% more expensive than in Mannheim.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.