The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB from $7

Compare 6 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB from various bus operators like ABest Transport, Vivo Green or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from $10
tomorrow
from $10
Saturday
from $10
Sunday
from $11
Monday
from $10
Tuesday
from $7
Wednesday
from $10

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    1h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    6:30 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Crowfoot LRT Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $10
  • FlixBus
    2h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    7:00 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Marriott
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $10
  • ABest Transport
    1h 35m
    12:00 PM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    1:35 PM
    Calgary, AB
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $13
  • ABest Transport
    1h 25m
    12:10 PM
    Banff, AB
    1:35 PM
    Calgary, AB
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $13
  • Vivo Green
    1h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    5:00 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Crowfoot LRT Bus Stop
    Vivo Green
    Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    1:00 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Marriott
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $10
  • FlixBus
    1h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    12:30 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Crowfoot LRT Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $10
  • ABest Transport
    1h 20m
    5:30 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    6:50 AM
    Calgary, AB
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $13
  • ABest Transport
    1h 20m
    9:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    10:20 AM
    Calgary, AB
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $13
  • Vivo Green
    1h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    1:00 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Crowfoot LRT Bus Stop
    Vivo Green
    Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    1:00 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Marriott
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $10
  • ABest Transport
    1h 45m
    1:50 PM
    Banff, AB
    Hidden Ridge Way
    3:35 PM
    Calgary, AB
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $13
  • Vivo Green
    1h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    11:00 AM
    Calgary, AB
    Crowfoot LRT Bus Stop
    Vivo Green
    Economy
    $22
  • The Canada Bus
    2h 0m
    1:45 PM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    3:45 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Red Arrow Downtown Ticket Office
    The Canada Bus
    Economy
    $31
  • Rider Express
    1h 30m
    4:50 AM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    6:20 AM
    Calgary, AB
    Westbrook Mall
    Rider Express
    Economy
    $45

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    1:00 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Marriott
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $11
  • ABest Transport
    1h 20m
    5:30 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    6:50 AM
    Calgary, AB
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $13
  • Vivo Green
    1h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    9:30 AM
    Calgary, AB
    Crowfoot LRT Bus Stop
    Vivo Green
    Economy
    $22
  • The Canada Bus
    2h 0m
    1:45 PM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    3:45 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Red Arrow Downtown Ticket Office
    The Canada Bus
    Economy
    $31
  • Rider Express
    1h 20m
    3:10 PM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    4:30 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Westbrook Mall
    Rider Express
    Economy
    $45

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    1:00 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Marriott
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $10
  • ABest Transport
    2h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    7:30 AM
    Calgary, AB
    Red Arrow Downtown Ticket Office
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $20
  • Vivo Green
    1h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    9:30 AM
    Calgary, AB
    Crowfoot LRT Bus Stop
    Vivo Green
    Economy
    $22
  • The Canada Bus
    2h 0m
    1:45 PM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    3:45 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Red Arrow Downtown Ticket Office
    The Canada Bus
    Economy
    $31
  • Rider Express
    1h 30m
    4:50 AM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    6:20 AM
    Calgary, AB
    Westbrook Mall
    Rider Express
    Economy
    $45

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    1h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    12:30 PM
    Calgary, AB
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $7
  • ABest Transport
    1h 20m
    9:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    10:20 AM
    Calgary, AB
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $16
  • The Canada Bus
    2h 5m
    1:45 PM
    Banff, AB
    3:50 PM
    Calgary, AB
    The Canada Bus
    Economy
    $32
  • Mountain Park Transportation
    1h 34m
    10:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    11:34 AM
    Calgary, AB
    Mountain Park Transportation
    Economy
    $41
  • Rider Express
    1h 30m
    4:50 AM
    Banff, AB
    6:20 AM
    Calgary, AB
    Rider Express
    Economy
    $45

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    1h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    12:30 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Crowfoot LRT Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $10
  • FlixBus
    2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    1:00 PM
    Calgary, AB
    Marriott
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $10
  • ABest Transport
    1h 20m
    5:30 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    6:50 AM
    Calgary, AB
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $13
  • ABest Transport
    1h 20m
    9:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Mount Royal
    10:20 AM
    Calgary, AB
    ABest Transport
    Economy
    $13
  • Vivo Green
    1h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Banff, AB
    Bus Stop
    9:30 AM
    Calgary, AB
    Crowfoot LRT Bus Stop
    Vivo Green
    Economy
    $22

Frequency of bus connections between Banff, AB and Calgary, AB

See here how frequent the connections between Banff, AB and Calgary, AB are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 88 daily buses from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 46 daily coaches between Banff, AB and Calgary, AB.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 334 buses from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB, while Night sees the fewest connections between Banff, AB and Calgary, AB, with 20 offers.

Facts about the bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB

Compare all providers like ABest Transport, Vivo Green and FlixBus that travel 75 times every day by bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB in one click! Book your bus ticket from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB starting from $7!

Cheapest Bus $7
Fastest Bus 1h 15m
Earliest Bus 12:00 PM
Latest Bus 10:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes 75 Ø
Distance 65.7 miles
Bus Companies ABest Transport, Vivo Green, FlixBus, Rider Express, The Canada Bus and Mountain Park Transportation

Cheapest bus connections from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB

Every day, 75 buses from 6 bus companies leave Banff, AB for Calgary, AB: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/13/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
$10
Friday 06/14
$10
Saturday 06/15
$10
Sunday 06/16
$11
Monday 06/17
$20
Tuesday 06/18
$7
Wednesday 06/19
$10
Thursday 06/20
$10
Friday 06/21
$10
Saturday 06/22
$9
Sunday 06/23
$10
Monday 06/24
$10
Tuesday 06/25
$7
Wednesday 06/26
$9
Thursday 06/27
$12
Friday 06/28
$12
Saturday 06/29
$16
Sunday 06/30
$11
Monday 07/01
$11
Tuesday 07/02
$12
Wednesday 07/03
$11
Thursday 07/04
$11
Friday 07/05
$10
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $7, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $11.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB, with $7. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $13.

How to save money travelling from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB

These are the most booked bus companies between Banff, AB to Calgary, AB from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Banff, AB and Calgary, AB

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Banff, AB and Calgary, AB.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB? Or which bus companies serve the route Banff, AB to Calgary, AB? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Banff, AB to Calgary, AB bus

How much does a Banff, AB Calgary, AB bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $7 and takes 1h 30m to reach Calgary, AB. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB?

This route is offered by 6 companies with a range of ticket prices between $7 and $61. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Calgary, AB.

On average, how many connections are available from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB each day?

Every day, the Banff, AB to Calgary, AB bus route is served by approximately 75 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB take?

The fastest bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB is offered by ABest Transport and takes 1h 15m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $13. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB?

The earliest bus arriving in Calgary, AB from Banff, AB starts at 12:00 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB?

The latest bus trip departing from Banff, AB for Calgary, AB starts at 10:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Banff, AB Calgary, AB route?

When traveling by bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB, passengers can travel with ABest Transport, Vivo Green and FlixBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Banff, AB and Calgary, AB?

You can check all the direct connections between Banff, AB and Calgary, AB by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: ABest Transport, Vivo Green and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the Banff, AB to Calgary, AB bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Banff, AB Calgary, AB bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Banff, AB Calgary, AB bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Banff, AB to Calgary, AB on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Banff, AB to Calgary, AB

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Banff, AB and Calgary, AB

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Banff, AB and from Calgary, AB. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.