Bus Bangkok to Nakhon Phanom and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Nakhon Phanom to Bangkok and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,208 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bangkok to Nakhon Phanom

Cheapest Bus$9.05
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance378.2 miles
Bus CompaniesBell Travel, Lotus Phibun Tour, Transport Co, Saeng Prathip Daeng

The cheapest bus routes from Bangkok to Nakhon Phanom

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Bell Travel
    5:30 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Nakhon Phanom
    from$9.05
  • Bell Travel
    1:30 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Nakhon Phanom
    from$9.05
  • Bell Travel
    9:30 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Nakhon Phanom
    from$9.05
  • Lotus Phibun Tour
    8:30 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 12h 10m
    8:40 AM
    Nakhon Phanom - Central bus station
    from$17.68
  • Transport Co
    8:00 AM
    Bangkok
    Duration 11h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Nakhon Phanom
    from$17.73
  • Saeng Prathip Daeng
    9:00 AM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Nakhon Phanom - Central bus station
    from$18.32
  • Lotus Phibun Tour
    6:30 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 12h 10m
    6:40 AM
    Nakhon Phanom - Central bus station
    from$20.65
  • Saeng Prathip Daeng
    7:30 PM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    Duration 11h 10m
    6:40 AM
    Nakhon Phanom - Central bus station
    from$21.38

The cheapest train connections from Bangkok to Nakhon Phanom

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Thai Railways
    7:35 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 0h 48m
    8:23 PM
    Nakhon Phanom
    from$25.22

The cheapest bus routes from Nakhon Phanom to Bangkok

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Transport Co
    6:00 PM
    Nakhon Phanom
    Duration 10h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Bangkok
    from$16.82
  • Lotus Phibun Tour
    5:30 PM
    Nakhon Phanom - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 20m
    5:50 AM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    from$17.59
  • Transport Co
    7:00 AM
    Nakhon Phanom
    Duration 11h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Bangkok
    from$17.73
  • Thaisanuan Tour
    5:30 PM
    Nakhon Phanom
    Duration 12h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Bangkok
    from$18.54
  • Lotus Phibun Tour
    6:30 PM
    Nakhon Phanom - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 20m
    6:50 AM
    Bangkok - Mo Chit Bus Terminal
    from$27.36

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Bangkok - Nakhon Phanom route is currently operated by companies. Just use our smart search function to find the perfect option. Remember that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Simply click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Bangkok and Nakhon Phanom

Stations
Fuang Nakhon , Nakhon Phanom (Thailand)

Compare Bangkok and Nakhon Phanom

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.